Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Lee Davis High School, 7052 Mechanicsville Tpke, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
13U-9U Check-in: Millwood School, 15100 Millwood School Lane, Midlothian, VA 23112
Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA LIVE (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • Midlothian, VA • Richmond, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 CoopsHoopz
56 58 Team Triad 2019
B2 9:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 CEBA 2019
52 31 Team Phoenx Weathers
B3 10:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 VA Havoc
64 61 Blue Gold Select - Blue
B4 10:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 SQBA Team Unity
60 58 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B5 11:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
41 38 Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
B6 11:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 Alive United Monarchs White
44 41 Your Future Basketball 16u
B8 12:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 Team Triad 2019
59 47 [7] CEBA 2019
B9 1:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [5] VA Havoc
50 62 [4] SQBA Team Unity
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 2 [1] CoopsHoopz
64 49 [8] Team Phoenx Weathers
B13 8:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 1 [3] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
43 16 [2] Your Future Basketball 16u
B20 8:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 3 [7] CEBA 2019
47 60 [5] VA Havoc
B12 9:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 1 [10] Blue Gold Select - Blue
47 46 [11] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B14 9:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
45 38 Alive United Monarchs White
B16 9:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 Team Triad 2019
67 64 [4] SQBA Team Unity
B17 11:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 2 [1] CoopsHoopz
52 58 [10] Blue Gold Select - Blue
B18 12:00 PM Celebration Church - Court 2 [8] Team Phoenx Weathers
30 31 [2] Your Future Basketball 16u
B19 12:00 PM Celebration Church - Court 1 [11] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
Bracket Loser B15
B23 12:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 2 Team Triad 2019
36 62 [12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
B21 1:00 PM Celebration Church - Court 3 [5] VA Havoc
Alive United Monarchs White
B22 2:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [10] Blue Gold Select - Blue
51 42 [3] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
[10] Blue Gold Select - Blue
Silver Champion
[12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
Gold Champion
[1] CoopsHoopz - 52
B17 - Sun 4/23 11:00AM Celebration Church - Court 2
[10] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 58
[5] VA Havoc - 50
B9 - Sat 4/22 1:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
[4] SQBA Team Unity - 62
Team Triad 2019 - 59
B8 - Sat 4/22 12:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
[7] CEBA 2019 - 47
VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 41
B5 - Sat 4/22 11:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
Bayside H.O.Y.A.S - 38
SQBA Team Unity - 60
B4 - Sat 4/22 10:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 58
CEBA 2019 - 52
B2 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
Team Phoenx Weathers - 31
CoopsHoopz - 56
B1 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Team Triad 2019 - 58
Team Triad 2019 - 67
B16 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
[4] SQBA Team Unity - 64
VA Havoc - 64
B3 - Sat 4/22 10:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Blue Gold Select - Blue - 61
[12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 45
B14 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Alive United Monarchs White - 38
Alive United Monarchs White - 44
B6 - Sat 4/22 11:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Your Future Basketball 16u - 41
[3] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S - 43
B13 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Celebration Church - Court 1
[2] Your Future Basketball 16u - 16
[8] Team Phoenx Weathers - 30
B18 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM Celebration Church - Court 2
[2] Your Future Basketball 16u - 31
[10] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 47
B12 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Celebration Church - Court 1
[11] EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 46
[5] VA Havoc
B21 - Sun 4/23 1:00PM Celebration Church - Court 3
Alive United Monarchs White
[1] CoopsHoopz - 64
B11 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Celebration Church - Court 2
[8] Team Phoenx Weathers - 49
[7] CEBA 2019 - 47
B20 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Celebration Church - Court 3
[5] VA Havoc - 60
Team Triad 2019 - 36
B23 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 2
[12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 62
[11] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B19 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM Celebration Church - Court 1
Bracket Loser B15
[10] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 51
B22 - Sun 4/23 2:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
[3] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S - 42