Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Lee Davis High School, 7052 Mechanicsville Tpke, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
13U-9U Check-in: Millwood School, 15100 Millwood School Lane, Midlothian, VA 23112
Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA LIVE (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • Midlothian, VA • Richmond, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
P Harrington - CEBA 2019 22.0
C Lewis - Alive United Monarch 16.0
J Freeman - Bayside H.O.Y.A.S 15.0
C Jenkins - Blue Gold Select - 13.5
T Traore - Your Future Basketb 13.0
Total Points
P Harrington - CEBA 2019 44
R Ayers - Team Triad 2019 35
E Aird - Team Triad 2019 33
I Donaldson - CoopsHoopz 31
R Smith - CoopsHoopz 31
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 CoopsHoopz
56 58 Team Triad 2019

CoopsHoopz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Isaiah Donaldson 2 0 4 8
3 Xavier Beard 0 0 0 0
5 Jalil Hines 7 1 0 15
10 Cameron Poindexter 0 0 0 0
12 Jaresse Porter 0 0 0 0
14 Treavon Taylor 3 2 0 8
20 Josh Bryan 0 0 1 1
24 Jacoby Watkins 3 2 0 8
33 Robert Smith 3 0 0 6
34 Taylor Shrewsbury 5 0 0 10
Totals 23 5 5 56

Team Triad 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khaliq McCummings 3 3 2 11
1 Essih Aird 6 2 0 14
3 Ryan Ayers 4 1 0 9
5 Ben Hughart 1 1 3 6
7 Jimmy Nichols 1 1 0 3
9 Drew Pack 0 0 0 0
11 Kevon Springs 0 0 0 0
12 Alex Reid 1 0 4 6
20 Ethan Reece 1 0 0 2
21 Cameron Holbrook 2 0 3 7
Totals 19 8 12 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 CEBA 2019
52 31 Team Phoenx Weathers

CEBA 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jysson Slade 0 0 0 0
1 Michael Savarino 5 2 2 14
12 Michael Barbee 3 0 0 6
14 Patrick Harrington 8 0 2 18
22 Davis Beischer 0 0 0 0
23 Jasiah Davis 2 0 0 4
24 Garrett Williams 2 2 0 6
41 Diego Roman 0 0 0 0
42 Clay Noble 0 0 0 0
50 JR Paylor 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 4 4 52

Team Phoenx Weathers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Keanthony Velasquez 1 0 1 3
1 Grayson Henry 0 0 0 0
2 Alexander Sonesson 1 1 0 3
7 Noah Andrews 1 0 0 2
10 Landon Kemble 1 0 0 2
12 Braden Nolet 0 0 0 0
15 Devaron Benjamin 4 0 0 8
21 Isaiah Cassell 0 0 0 0
24 Liam Mullaney 0 0 0 0
32 Aamaj Platt 2 0 3 7
43 Joshua Brower 2 0 2 6
Totals 12 1 6 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 VA Havoc
64 61 Blue Gold Select - Blue
B4 10:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 SQBA Team Unity
60 58 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B5 11:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
41 38 Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
B6 11:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 Alive United Monarchs White
44 41 Your Future Basketball 16u
B8 12:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 Team Triad 2019
59 47 [7] CEBA 2019
B9 1:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [5] VA Havoc
50 62 [4] SQBA Team Unity
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 2 [1] CoopsHoopz
64 49 [8] Team Phoenx Weathers

CoopsHoopz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Isaiah Donaldson 3 0 1 7
3 Xavier Beard 0 0 0 0
5 Jalil Hines 5 1 0 11
10 Cameron Poindexter 0 0 0 0
12 Jaresse Porter 4 2 0 10
14 Treavon Taylor 2 0 0 4
20 Josh Bryan 1 0 2 4
24 Jacoby Watkins 4 2 0 10
33 Robert Smith 6 0 1 13
34 Taylor Shrewsbury 2 0 1 5
Totals 27 5 5 64

Team Phoenx Weathers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Keanthony Velasquez 4 1 4 13
1 Grayson Henry 2 0 0 4
2 Alexander Sonesson 1 0 0 2
7 Noah Andrews 2 0 0 4
10 Landon Kemble 1 1 1 4
12 Braden Nolet 0 0 0 0
15 Devaron Benjamin 2 0 0 4
21 Isaiah Cassell 3 2 0 8
24 Liam Mullaney 0 0 0 0
32 Aamaj Platt 2 0 1 5
43 Joshua Brower 2 1 0 5
Totals 19 5 6 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 8:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 1 [3] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S
43 16 [2] Your Future Basketball 16u

Bayside H.O.Y.A.S

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nytre Green 4 0 0 8
2 Xavier Jones 1 0 0 2
5 Jayshaun Freeman 7 1 0 15
8 Thomas Kelly 1 1 0 3
12 Cade Donnelly 2 1 0 5
21 Christain Mathew 0 0 0 0
23 Colby Robinson 0 0 0 0
24 Taquan Courtney 1 0 0 2
30 Ben Davenport 0 0 0 0
50 Tykee Bryant 1 0 1 3
Totals 17 3 1 38

Your Future Basketball 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kie Lockhart 0 0 0 0
2 Noah Hopkins 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Stout 0 0 0 0
7 Jwan Evans 0 0 0 0
8 Tray Fernandez 0 0 0 0
11 Jahiem Anderson 0 0 0 0
12 Malikhi Roberts 0 0 0 0
13 Jakovian Weber 0 0 0 0
14 Taz Lockhart 1 0 0 2
15 Tajunique Dobbins 0 0 0 0
21 Tyler Vanderpuye 0 0 0 0
22 Daniel Jaques 0 0 0 0
31 Touba Traore 6 0 1 13
Totals 7 0 1 15
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 8:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 3 [7] CEBA 2019
47 60 [5] VA Havoc

CEBA 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jysson Slade 0 0 0 0
1 Michael Savarino 0 0 8 8
12 Michael Barbee 0 0 0 0
14 Patrick Harrington 7 4 8 26
22 Davis Beischer 0 0 0 0
23 Jasiah Davis 1 0 0 2
24 Garrett Williams 0 0 3 3
41 Diego Roman 0 0 0 0
42 Clay Noble 0 0 0 0
50 JR Paylor 2 0 4 8
Totals 10 4 23 47

VA Havoc

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 9:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 1 [10] Blue Gold Select - Blue
47 46 [11] EBA All Stars - Dickerson

Blue Gold Select - Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Gavin Rodamer 1 0 0 2
3 Caleb Jenkins 9 1 0 19
5 Nick Fenstermacher 0 0 0 0
13 Brandon Elkins 3 0 1 7
15 Josh Metz 0 0 0 0
23 Dakota Shepherd 1 0 0 2
25 Noah Matlick 2 0 1 5
32 Bryce Yoho 0 0 0 0
40 Alec Deremer 0 0 0 0
44 Braeden Price 5 0 1 11
55 Daniel Woods 0 0 1 1
Totals 21 1 4 47

EBA All Stars - Dickerson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 9:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
45 38 Alive United Monarchs White

VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malik Lamb 3 1 0 7
1 Darius Jones 0 0 0 0
2 Tewon Brake 0 0 0 0
3 Zarkeil McEachin 2 0 6 10
4 Malcolm Bridges 0 0 0 0
5 Jordan Hernandez 3 0 6 12
6 Trevon Epps 0 0 0 0
9 Jayden Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Ricky Weeks Jr 0 0 0 0
12 Charlie Myers 0 0 0 0
13 TJ Lemon 3 2 1 9
15 Quashawn Washington 1 0 1 3
33 Patrick Gee 0 0 0 0
35 Joshua Ragland 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 3 14 43

Alive United Monarchs White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Charles Faulconer 2 1 0 5
1 Christien Harrigan 1 0 0 2
2 Aulsine Conteh 0 0 0 0
3 Coretez Lewis 5 0 6 16
4 Jacqui Bailey 0 0 0 0
6 Marquez Perdue 0 0 0 0
7 Isaiah Norman 0 0 0 0
10 Ta'juan Gonzales 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 0 0 0 0
23 Matthew Johnson 0 0 0 0
25 Christian Matthews 0 0 0 0
30 Jimmy Wheaton 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 1 6 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 9:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 Team Triad 2019
67 64 [4] SQBA Team Unity

Team Triad 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khaliq McCummings 4 3 2 13
1 Essih Aird 5 0 0 10
3 Ryan Ayers 7 5 2 21
5 Ben Hughart 0 0 0 0
7 Jimmy Nichols 0 0 2 2
9 Drew Pack 0 0 0 0
11 Kevon Springs 0 0 0 0
12 Alex Reid 2 0 0 4
20 Ethan Reece 5 3 0 13
21 Cameron Holbrook 2 0 0 4
Totals 25 11 6 67

SQBA Team Unity

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 11:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 2 [1] CoopsHoopz
52 58 [10] Blue Gold Select - Blue

CoopsHoopz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Isaiah Donaldson 7 1 1 16
3 Xavier Beard 0 0 0 0
5 Jalil Hines 2 0 0 4
10 Cameron Poindexter 0 0 0 0
12 Jaresse Porter 0 0 0 0
14 Treavon Taylor 2 1 0 5
20 Josh Bryan 3 0 0 6
24 Jacoby Watkins 2 0 0 4
33 Robert Smith 6 0 0 12
34 Taylor Shrewsbury 2 0 1 5
Totals 24 2 2 52

Blue Gold Select - Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Gavin Rodamer 5 2 0 12
3 Caleb Jenkins 4 0 0 8
5 Nick Fenstermacher 1 0 1 3
13 Brandon Elkins 4 2 3 13
15 Josh Metz 0 0 0 0
23 Dakota Shepherd 0 0 0 0
25 Noah Matlick 1 0 0 2
32 Bryce Yoho 2 0 1 5
40 Alec Deremer 0 0 0 0
44 Braeden Price 4 4 0 12
55 Daniel Woods 3 0 1 7
Totals 24 8 6 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 12:00 PM Celebration Church - Court 2 [8] Team Phoenx Weathers
30 31 [2] Your Future Basketball 16u

Team Phoenx Weathers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Keanthony Velasquez 2 0 0 4
1 Grayson Henry 0 0 0 0
2 Alexander Sonesson 1 0 0 2
7 Noah Andrews 0 0 0 0
10 Landon Kemble 0 0 1 1
12 Braden Nolet 1 1 0 3
15 Devaron Benjamin 5 0 1 11
21 Isaiah Cassell 0 0 0 0
24 Liam Mullaney 1 0 0 2
32 Aamaj Platt 2 0 1 5
43 Joshua Brower 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 1 3 30

Your Future Basketball 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kie Lockhart 2 0 0 4
2 Noah Hopkins 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Stout 1 0 0 2
7 Jwan Evans 3 0 2 8
8 Tray Fernandez 0 0 0 0
11 Jahiem Anderson 0 0 0 0
12 Malikhi Roberts 0 0 0 0
13 Jakovian Weber 0 0 0 0
14 Taz Lockhart 1 0 0 2
15 Tajunique Dobbins 1 0 0 2
21 Tyler Vanderpuye 0 0 0 0
22 Daniel Jaques 0 0 0 0
31 Touba Traore 6 0 1 13
Totals 14 0 3 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 12:00 PM Celebration Church - Court 1 [11] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
Bracket Loser B15
B23 12:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 2 Team Triad 2019
36 62 [12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson

Team Triad 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Khaliq McCummings 2 0 0 4
1 Essih Aird 4 1 0 9
3 Ryan Ayers 2 1 0 5
5 Ben Hughart 0 0 0 0
7 Jimmy Nichols 2 0 3 7
9 Drew Pack 0 0 0 0
11 Kevon Springs 0 0 0 0
12 Alex Reid 0 0 0 0
20 Ethan Reece 2 1 0 5
21 Cameron Holbrook 2 0 2 6
Totals 14 3 5 36

VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malik Lamb 1 1 0 3
1 Darius Jones 4 1 0 9
2 Tewon Brake 0 0 0 0
3 Zarkeil McEachin 4 1 0 9
4 Malcolm Bridges 0 0 0 0
5 Jordan Hernandez 6 0 0 12
6 Trevon Epps 0 0 0 0
9 Jayden Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Ricky Weeks Jr 1 1 0 3
12 Charlie Myers 3 0 0 6
13 TJ Lemon 3 1 3 10
15 Quashawn Washington 1 0 0 2
33 Patrick Gee 4 0 0 8
35 Joshua Ragland 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 5 3 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 1:00 PM Celebration Church - Court 3 [5] VA Havoc
Alive United Monarchs White
B22 2:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [10] Blue Gold Select - Blue
51 42 [3] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
[10] Blue Gold Select - Blue
Silver Champion
[12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson
Gold Champion
[1] CoopsHoopz - 52
B17 - Sun 4/23 11:00AM Celebration Church - Court 2
[10] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 58
[5] VA Havoc - 50
B9 - Sat 4/22 1:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
[4] SQBA Team Unity - 62
Team Triad 2019 - 59
B8 - Sat 4/22 12:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
[7] CEBA 2019 - 47
VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 41
B5 - Sat 4/22 11:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
Bayside H.O.Y.A.S - 38
SQBA Team Unity - 60
B4 - Sat 4/22 10:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 58
CEBA 2019 - 52
B2 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
Team Phoenx Weathers - 31
CoopsHoopz - 56
B1 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Team Triad 2019 - 58
Team Triad 2019 - 67
B16 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
[4] SQBA Team Unity - 64
VA Havoc - 64
B3 - Sat 4/22 10:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Blue Gold Select - Blue - 61
[12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 45
B14 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Alive United Monarchs White - 38
Alive United Monarchs White - 44
B6 - Sat 4/22 11:00AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Your Future Basketball 16u - 41
[3] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S - 43
B13 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Celebration Church - Court 1
[2] Your Future Basketball 16u - 16
[8] Team Phoenx Weathers - 30
B18 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM Celebration Church - Court 2
[2] Your Future Basketball 16u - 31
[10] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 47
B12 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Celebration Church - Court 1
[11] EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 46
[5] VA Havoc
B21 - Sun 4/23 1:00PM Celebration Church - Court 3
Alive United Monarchs White
[1] CoopsHoopz - 64
B11 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Celebration Church - Court 2
[8] Team Phoenx Weathers - 49
[7] CEBA 2019 - 47
B20 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Celebration Church - Court 3
[5] VA Havoc - 60
Team Triad 2019 - 36
B23 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 2
[12] VA Havoc 2019 - Johnson - 62
[11] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B19 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM Celebration Church - Court 1
Bracket Loser B15
[10] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 51
B22 - Sun 4/23 2:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
[3] Bayside H.O.Y.A.S - 42