Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Lee Davis High School, 7052 Mechanicsville Tpke, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
13U-9U Check-in: Millwood School, 15100 Millwood School Lane, Midlothian, VA 23112
Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Orange

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA LIVE (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • Midlothian, VA • Richmond, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NC Lakers Elite

16U Orange Champion

Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 11:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 NC Red Storm
55 47 Higher Level Sports 16U Premier
B2 12:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 Franklin County Bulls Elite
65 58 VA KINGS ELITE
B1 1:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 Blue Gold Select - Gold
53 66 NC Lakers Elite
B4 1:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 Pittsburgh Storm
53 34 Team Xplosion 2019
B3 2:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 Spectrum Elite 2019
58 48 Fairfax Cowboys
B5 2:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
55 61 NOVA GameChangers
B8 4:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 NC Lakers Elite
61 51 [7] Franklin County Bulls Elite
B24 5:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [3] NOVA GameChangers
39 61 Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B11 6:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [1] Blue Gold Select - Gold
71 55 [8] VA KINGS ELITE
B12 6:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [10] Fairfax Cowboys
74 51 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
B9 7:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 [5] Spectrum Elite 2019
55 61 [4] Pittsburgh Storm
B13 7:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [11] Team Xplosion 2019
49 39 [9] Higher Level Sports 16U Premier
B10 9:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 1 Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
55 38 [6] NC Red Storm
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 1 NC Lakers Elite
61 41 [4] Pittsburgh Storm
B18 9:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 3 [8] VA KINGS ELITE
82 57 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
B25 9:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 2 Unknown
Team Xplosion 2019
B17 10:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 1 [1] Blue Gold Select - Gold
60 41 [10] Fairfax Cowboys
B19 11:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 3 [9] Higher Level Sports 16U Premier
Bracket Loser B15
B20 11:00 AM Celebration Church - Court 1 [7] Franklin County Bulls Elite
82 73 [6] NC Red Storm
B23 12:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 1 NC Lakers Elite
64 58 Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16
B21 1:00 PM Celebration Church - Court 2 Unknown
Unknown
B26 1:00 PM Celebration Church - Court 1 Spectrum Elite 2019
55 58 [3] NOVA GameChangers
B22 2:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 [1] Blue Gold Select - Gold
51 54 Team Xplosion 2019

Bracket

From Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[11] Team Xplosion 2019
Silver Champion
NC Lakers Elite
Gold Champion
West Virginia Reign Elite 16's - 55
B5 - Sat 4/22 2:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
NOVA GameChangers - 61
NC Lakers Elite - 61
B16 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 1
[4] Pittsburgh Storm - 41
[5] Spectrum Elite 2019 - 55
B9 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3
[4] Pittsburgh Storm - 61
NC Red Storm - 55
B6 - Sat 4/22 11:00AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3
Higher Level Sports 16U Premier - 47
Pittsburgh Storm - 53
B4 - Sat 4/22 1:00PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3
Team Xplosion 2019 - 34
Franklin County Bulls Elite - 65
B2 - Sat 4/22 12:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
VA KINGS ELITE - 58
[1] Blue Gold Select - Gold - 60
B17 - Sun 4/23 10:00AM Celebration Church - Court 1
[10] Fairfax Cowboys - 41
Blue Gold Select - Gold - 53
B1 - Sat 4/22 1:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
NC Lakers Elite - 66
NC Lakers Elite - 61
B8 - Sat 4/22 4:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
[7] Franklin County Bulls Elite - 51
Spectrum Elite 2019 - 58
B3 - Sat 4/22 2:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Fairfax Cowboys - 48
[7] Franklin County Bulls Elite - 82
B20 - Sun 4/23 11:00AM Celebration Church - Court 1
[6] NC Red Storm - 73
[8] VA KINGS ELITE - 82
B18 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Celebration Church - Court 3
West Virginia Reign Elite 16's - 57
[1] Blue Gold Select - Gold - 51
B22 - Sun 4/23 2:00PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3
Team Xplosion 2019 - 54
[9] Higher Level Sports 16U Premier
B19 - Sun 4/23 11:00AM Celebration Church - Court 3
Bracket Loser B15
NC Lakers Elite - 64
B23 - Sun 4/23 12:00PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 1
Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 58
Unknown
B21 - Sun 4/23 1:00PM Celebration Church - Court 2
Unknown
Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 55
B10 - Sat 4/22 9:00PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 1
[6] NC Red Storm - 38
[10] Fairfax Cowboys - 74
B12 - Sat 4/22 6:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2
West Virginia Reign Elite 16's - 51
[11] Team Xplosion 2019 - 49
B13 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
[9] Higher Level Sports 16U Premier - 39
[1] Blue Gold Select - Gold - 71
B11 - Sat 4/22 6:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
[8] VA KINGS ELITE - 55
[3] NOVA GameChangers - 39
B24 - Sat 4/22 5:00PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1
Team Loaded 804 Jones (VA) 16 - 61
Unknown
B25 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Celebration Church - Court 2
Team Xplosion 2019
Spectrum Elite 2019 - 55
B26 - Sun 4/23 1:00PM Celebration Church - Court 1
[3] NOVA GameChangers - 58