Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
All Teams MUST check-in 1 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at headquarter location below prior to first game:

HQ: Wilmington Basketball Center, 7207 Ogden Business Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS WILMINGTON FLIGHT 22 (Wilmington, NC | 17U-9U)

May 6 - 7, 2017
Castle Hayne, NC • Wilmington, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
WBC Elite Greene

16U Boys Champion

Sat May 6, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
WBC Elite Greene (Wilmington, NC) 2 0 48
Flight 22 16u (Wilmington, NC) 1 1 8
Port City Select (Wilmington, NC) 0 2 -37
Team Wall Dreamville 16u (Fayetteville, NC) 1 1 -19
B
Team W L
PD
WBC Elite Atkins (Wilmington, NC) 1 1 -21
NC HEAT (Goldsboro, NC) 0 2 -10
Ascend Ballers (Conway, SC) 2 0 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 1 Flight 22 16u
62 50 Port City Select
P3 12:00 PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 2 NC HEAT
36 40 WBC Elite Atkins
P5 2:00 PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 1 Flight 22 16u
69 73 Team Wall Dreamville 16u
P7 2:00 PM Holly Shelter MS WBC Elite Atkins
25 50 Ascend Ballers
P4 3:00 PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 2 Port City Select
35 60 WBC Elite Greene
P2 5:00 PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 2 WBC Elite Greene
67 44 Team Wall Dreamville 16u
P6 7:00 PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 2 Ascend Ballers
54 48 NC HEAT
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 1 WBC Elite Greene
49 43 NC HEAT
B1 10:00 AM Holly Shelter MS Port City Select
57 60 WBC Elite Atkins
B3 10:00 AM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 1 Flight 22 16u
48 59 Ascend Ballers
B4 1:00 PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 2 WBC Elite Atkins
49 52 Team Wall Dreamville 16u
B5 1:00 PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 1 WBC Elite Greene
53 26 Ascend Ballers

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[3] Team Wall Dreamville 16u
Silver Champion
[1] WBC Elite Greene
Gold Champion
Port City Select - 57
B1 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM Holly Shelter MS
WBC Elite Atkins - 60
WBC Elite Atkins - 49
B4 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 2
Team Wall Dreamville 16u - 52
WBC Elite Greene - 53
B5 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 1
Ascend Ballers - 26
WBC Elite Greene - 49
B2 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 1
NC HEAT - 43
Flight 22 16u - 48
B3 - Sun 5/7 10:00AM Wilmington Basketball Center - Ct 1
Ascend Ballers - 59