Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams (Coaches Only) MUST check-in 45 mins prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

HQ: Spooky Nook, 75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, PA 17545




Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS SPOOKY NOOK MEMORIAL CLASSIC (Manheim, PA | 17U-9U)

May 27 - 28, 2017
Manheim, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cecil Kirk 16u

16U Boys Champion

Sat May 27, 2017 - Sun May 28, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:00 AM Spooky Nook - Ct 3 HC Elite
50 31 EKB ELITE 2019
B4 12:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 7 Basic Ball Philly 16U
41 62 DWD-Fleegle
B2 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 5 DH2B 16
40 45 Fairfax Cowboys
B1 3:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 3 Carlisle Elite
28 54 Cecil Kirk 16u
B8 4:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 5 [3] HC Elite
63 54 [7] DWD-Fleegle
B7 5:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 1 [8] Cecil Kirk 16u
60 37 [5] Fairfax Cowboys
B5 6:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 5 [1] Carlisle Elite
63 83 [4] DH2B 16
B6 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 3 [6] EKB ELITE 2019
44 43 [2] Basic Ball Philly 16U
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 12:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 5 [4] DH2B 16
61 46 [6] EKB ELITE 2019
B9 1:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 3 [1] Carlisle Elite
40 47 [2] Basic Ball Philly 16U
B11 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 7 [5] Fairfax Cowboys
59 66 [7] DWD-Fleegle
B12 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Ct 1 [8] Cecil Kirk 16u
43 38 [3] HC Elite

Bracket

Silver Bracket
7th/8th Game
Gold Bracket
Consolation Game
[7] DWD-Fleegle
3rd Place
[4] DH2B 16
Silver Champion
[2] Basic Ball Philly 16U
7th Place
[8] Cecil Kirk 16u
Gold Champion
Carlisle Elite - 28
B1 - Sat 5/27 3:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 3
Cecil Kirk 16u - 54
DH2B 16 - 40
B2 - Sat 5/27 2:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 5
Fairfax Cowboys - 45
[8] Cecil Kirk 16u - 43
B12 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 1
[3] HC Elite - 38
HC Elite - 50
B3 - Sat 5/27 11:00AM Spooky Nook - Ct 3
EKB ELITE 2019 - 31
Basic Ball Philly 16U - 41
B4 - Sat 5/27 12:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 7
DWD-Fleegle - 62
[3] HC Elite - 63
B8 - Sat 5/27 4:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 5
[7] DWD-Fleegle - 54
[4] DH2B 16 - 61
B10 - Sun 5/28 12:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 5
[6] EKB ELITE 2019 - 46
[8] Cecil Kirk 16u - 60
B7 - Sat 5/27 5:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 1
[5] Fairfax Cowboys - 37
[1] Carlisle Elite - 40
B9 - Sun 5/28 1:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 3
[2] Basic Ball Philly 16U - 47
[6] EKB ELITE 2019 - 44
B6 - Sat 5/27 7:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 3
[2] Basic Ball Philly 16U - 43
[5] Fairfax Cowboys - 59
B11 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 7
[7] DWD-Fleegle - 66
[1] Carlisle Elite - 63
B5 - Sat 5/27 6:00PM Spooky Nook - Ct 5
[4] DH2B 16 - 83