Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*

8U-Open

TN Game 7 Summer Classic

Jun 10 - 11, 2017
TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Clarksville Oriole's

8U-Open Champion

Sat Jun 10, 2017 - Sun Jun 11, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 8U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Beast Mode (CAMPBELLSVILLE, KY) 2 0 0 27 3
CrossHit 8u Black (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 0 28 5
Nolensville Redbirds (Nolensville, TN) 2 0 0 28 5
Middle Tennessee Marauders (College Grove, TN) 2 0 0 20 13
TN Warriors (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 38 17
WC Thunder 7u (Mount Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 31 21
Diamond Dawgs (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 18 12
Station Camp 8U Bison (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 16 16
Crieve Hall Coyotes (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 30 17
MT Sliders (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 17 19
Clutch 8U (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 19 27
Clarksville Oriole's (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 11 24
Middle TN Redbirds (Hendersonville, TN) 0 2 0 3 27
Mid-Tenn Hurricanes (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 2 28
MidTenn Cobras (Lavergne, TN) 0 2 0 9 30
Revolution Baseball (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 31 33
Crieve Hall Red Sox (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 4 35
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 7 Clutch 8U
4 13 WC Thunder 7u
P2 9:15 AM Barfield Park - Field 7 Clutch 8U
15 14 Revolution Baseball
P3 10:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 7 Revolution Baseball
17 18 WC Thunder 7u
P4 11:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 7 Nolensville Redbirds
15 3 MidTenn Cobras
P5 1:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 Crieve Hall Coyotes
16 17 TN Warriors
P6 1:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 Beast Mode
14 2 Station Camp 8U Bison
P7 1:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 7 Nolensville Redbirds
13 2 MT Sliders
P8 2:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 Crieve Hall Coyotes
14 0 Mid-Tenn Hurricanes
P9 2:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 Beast Mode
13 1 Middle TN Redbirds
P10 2:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 7 MT Sliders
15 6 MidTenn Cobras
P11 3:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 Crieve Hall Red Sox
1 21 TN Warriors
P12 3:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 Middle TN Redbirds
2 14 Station Camp 8U Bison
P13 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 CrossHit 8u Black
14 2 Mid-Tenn Hurricanes
P14 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 Clarksville Oriole's
7 12 Middle Tennessee Marauders
P15 6:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 CrossHit 8u Black
14 3 Crieve Hall Red Sox
P16 6:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 Clarksville Oriole's
4 12 Diamond Dawgs
P17 7:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 Diamond Dawgs
6 8 Middle Tennessee Marauders
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 [4] Middle Tennessee Marauders
9 4 [5] TN Warriors
B19 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 [9] Crieve Hall Coyotes
12 10 [10] MT Sliders
B20 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 7 [15] MidTenn Cobras
9 18 [16] Revolution Baseball
B21 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 [2] Nolensville Redbirds
3 2 [3] CrossHit 8u Black
B22 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 [8] Station Camp 8U Bison
14 13 [11] Clutch 8U
B23 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 7 [14] Mid-Tenn Hurricanes
1 20 [17] Crieve Hall Red Sox
B24 2:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 [1] Beast Mode
12 6 [4] Middle Tennessee Marauders
B25 2:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 [9] Crieve Hall Coyotes
22 14 [6] WC Thunder 7u
B26 2:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 7 [16] Revolution Baseball
5 10 [12] Clarksville Oriole's
B27 3:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 5 [1] Beast Mode
7 6 [2] Nolensville Redbirds
B28 3:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 [8] Station Camp 8U Bison
14 3 [7] Diamond Dawgs
B29 3:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 7 [17] Crieve Hall Red Sox
10 18 [13] Middle TN Redbirds
B30 5:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 6 [9] Crieve Hall Coyotes
9 8 [8] Station Camp 8U Bison
B31 5:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 7 [12] Clarksville Oriole's
14 6 [13] Middle TN Redbirds

Bracket

8U AAA-Open
8U AA-Major
8U AA-Minor
[1] Beast Mode
Champion
[9] Crieve Hall Coyotes
Champion
[12] Clarksville Oriole's
Champion
[1] Beast Mode - 12
B24 - Sun 6/11 2:30PM Barfield Park - Field 5
[4] Middle Tennessee Marauders - 6
[4] Middle Tennessee Marauders - 9
B18 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Barfield Park - Field 5
[5] TN Warriors - 4
[2] Nolensville Redbirds - 3
B21 - Sun 6/11 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 5
[3] CrossHit 8u Black - 2
[1] Beast Mode - 7
B27 - Sun 6/11 3:45PM Barfield Park - Field 5
[2] Nolensville Redbirds - 6
[9] Crieve Hall Coyotes - 12
B19 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Barfield Park - Field 6
[10] MT Sliders - 10
[8] Station Camp 8U Bison - 14
B28 - Sun 6/11 3:45PM Barfield Park - Field 6
[7] Diamond Dawgs - 3
[8] Station Camp 8U Bison - 14
B22 - Sun 6/11 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 6
[11] Clutch 8U - 13
[9] Crieve Hall Coyotes - 22
B25 - Sun 6/11 2:30PM Barfield Park - Field 6
[6] WC Thunder 7u - 14
[9] Crieve Hall Coyotes - 9
B30 - Sun 6/11 5:00PM Barfield Park - Field 6
[8] Station Camp 8U Bison - 8
[15] MidTenn Cobras - 9
B20 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Barfield Park - Field 7
[16] Revolution Baseball - 18
[14] Mid-Tenn Hurricanes - 1
B23 - Sun 6/11 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 7
[17] Crieve Hall Red Sox - 20
[16] Revolution Baseball - 5
B26 - Sun 6/11 2:30PM Barfield Park - Field 7
[12] Clarksville Oriole's - 10
[12] Clarksville Oriole's - 14
B31 - Sun 6/11 5:00PM Barfield Park - Field 7
[13] Middle TN Redbirds - 6
[17] Crieve Hall Red Sox - 10
B29 - Sun 6/11 3:45PM Barfield Park - Field 7
[13] Middle TN Redbirds - 18