Softball

12U

Blue Chip Meijer State Games 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Byron Center, MI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Sabercats 11u Jozsa

12U Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool E
Team W L
Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog (Holland, MI) 2 0
Top Prospects - Brown 0 2
Sabercats 11u Jozsa (MUSKEGON, Mi) 1 1
Pool F
Team W L
Elite - Schnick (Jenison, Michigan) 2 0
Sabercats - Bilek 1 1
Richmond Blues (Casco, Mi) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 Sabercats 11u Jozsa
2 10 Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog
P6 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Sabercats - Bilek
0 13 Elite - Schnick
P1 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog
18 0 Top Prospects - Brown
P4 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Elite - Schnick
13 0 Richmond Blues
P2 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 Richmond Blues
2 14 Sabercats - Bilek
P5 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Top Prospects - Brown
0 13 Sabercats 11u Jozsa
B1 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 Richmond Blues
1 10 Top Prospects - Brown
B2 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog
10 2 Sabercats - Bilek
B3 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 Top Prospects - Brown
2 18 Elite - Schnick
B4 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog
18 2 Sabercats 11u Jozsa
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Richmond Blues
3 18 Sabercats - Bilek
B7 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 Top Prospects - Brown
2 10 Sabercats 11u Jozsa
B5 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Elite - Schnick
9 1 Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog
B8 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 Sabercats - Bilek
2 10 Sabercats 11u Jozsa

Bracket

Elite - Schnick
Champion
Sabercats 11u Jozsa
Consolation Champion
Richmond Blues - 1
B1 - Sat 6/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2
Top Prospects - Brown - 10
Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog - 10
B2 - Sat 6/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - NW 3
Sabercats - Bilek - 2
Top Prospects - Brown - 2
B3 - Sat 6/23 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2
Elite - Schnick - 18
Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog - 18
B4 - Sat 6/23 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - NW 3
Sabercats 11u Jozsa - 2
Elite - Schnick - 9
B5 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1
Lakeshore Storm - Jamrog - 1
Richmond Blues - 3
B6 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - SE 1
Sabercats - Bilek - 18
Top Prospects - Brown - 2
B7 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - SE 2
Sabercats 11u Jozsa - 10
Sabercats - Bilek - 2
B8 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2
Sabercats 11u Jozsa - 10