Softball

14U

Blue Chip Meijer State Games 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Byron Center, MI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Compuware - Gallagher

14U Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool G
Team W L
Top Prospects - Heidi 0 0
Caledonia Chaos - Lieske (Caledonia, Michigan) 1 0
Mid Mi Chaos - McManus (Lansing, MI) 0 2
Livonia Storm - Grantham (Dearborn, MI) 1 0
Pool H
Team W L
Compuware - Gallagher (Grosse Pointe Farms, MI) 0 2
Sabercats - Pastor 2 0
Top Prospects - Matt 2 0
Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins (Commerce twp, Mi.) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 4 Top Prospects - Matt
8 0 Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins
P1 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 4 Mid Mi Chaos - McManus
0 1 Livonia Storm - Grantham
P2 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 Top Prospects - Heidi
5 5 Caledonia Chaos - Lieske
P3 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Top Prospects - Matt
8 0 Compuware - Gallagher
P4 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 4 Sabercats - Pastor
9 4 Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins
P5 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 Livonia Storm - Grantham
11 11 Top Prospects - Heidi
P6 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 4 Mid Mi Chaos - McManus
4 15 Caledonia Chaos - Lieske
P7 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Compuware - Gallagher
2 10 Sabercats - Pastor
B1 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Sabercats - Pastor
8 0 Top Prospects - Heidi
B2 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins
16 1 Livonia Storm - Grantham
B3 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 3 Compuware - Gallagher
2 16 Caledonia Chaos - Lieske
B4 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Top Prospects - Matt
8 0 Mid Mi Chaos - McManus
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 3 Top Prospects - Heidi
19 7 Livonia Storm - Grantham
B9 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Compuware - Gallagher
9 8 Mid Mi Chaos - McManus
B5 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Sabercats - Pastor
3 5 Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins
B6 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 Caledonia Chaos - Lieske
9 17 Top Prospects - Matt
B7 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins
4 5 Top Prospects - Matt
B10 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 Top Prospects - Heidi
4 10 Compuware - Gallagher

Bracket

Top Prospects - Matt
Champion
Compuware - Gallagher
Consolation Champion
Compuware - Gallagher - 2
B3 - Sat 6/23 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - SE 3
Caledonia Chaos - Lieske - 16
Sabercats - Pastor - 3
B5 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - SE 1
Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins - 5
Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins - 4
B7 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4
Top Prospects - Matt - 5
Turnin2 Radinski-Hopkins - 16
B2 - Sat 6/23 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2
Livonia Storm - Grantham - 1
Top Prospects - Matt - 8
B4 - Sat 6/23 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4
Mid Mi Chaos - McManus - 0
Caledonia Chaos - Lieske - 9
B6 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - SE 2
Top Prospects - Matt - 17
Sabercats - Pastor - 8
B1 - Sat 6/23 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1
Top Prospects - Heidi - 0
Top Prospects - Heidi - 19
B8 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - SE 3
Livonia Storm - Grantham - 7
Compuware - Gallagher - 9
B9 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - SE 4
Mid Mi Chaos - McManus - 8
Top Prospects - Heidi - 4
B10 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2
Compuware - Gallagher - 10