Softball

16U

Blue Chip Meijer State Games 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Byron Center, MI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
HangTuf - Bird

16U Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Livingston Prospects - Stewart (Howell, MI) 1 1
Elite - Hardin/Flak (Grand Rapids, Michigan) 1 1
Foster Oilers - Van Scoten 1 1
Pool B
Team W L
Michiana Scrappers - Stabelfeldt 0 2
GR Blaze - Binney 1 1
HangTuf - Bird (Holt, Michigan) 2 0
Pool C
Team W L
Land Sharks - Bays (EDWARDSBURG, Michigan) 1 1
Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis (hudsonville, mi) 0 2
PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant (Vicksburg, MI) 2 0
West Michigan Outlaws - Harris (Hudsonville, MI) 1 1
Pool D
Team W L
Livingston Prospects - Hanson (Howell, MI) 1 1
Westside Softball - Pietrusza (Grand Rapids, Mi) 0 2
Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld (grand rapids, Michigan) 2 0
Oakland Cobras - Woodham 1 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Foster Oilers - Van Scoten
2 6 Elite - Hardin/Flak
P2 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 HangTuf - Bird
20 2 Michiana Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
P3 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 3 PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant
9 3 Land Sharks - Bays
P4 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 West Michigan Outlaws - Harris
8 4 Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis
P12 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 4 Livingston Prospects - Hanson
2 10 Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld
P5 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Livingston Prospects - Hanson
11 6 Oakland Cobras - Woodham
P6 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 Westside Softball - Pietrusza
0 15 Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld
P7 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 3 Livingston Prospects - Stewart
2 5 Foster Oilers - Van Scoten
P8 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 GR Blaze - Binney
3 11 HangTuf - Bird
P9 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Land Sharks - Bays
4 1 West Michigan Outlaws - Harris
P10 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant
10 3 Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis
P13 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Elite - Hardin/Flak
6 7 Livingston Prospects - Stewart
P14 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 3 Michiana Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
1 17 GR Blaze - Binney
P11 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Oakland Cobras - Woodham
7 2 Westside Softball - Pietrusza
B1 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 HangTuf - Bird
5 6 Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld
B3 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Michiana Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
0 6 Land Sharks - Bays
B6 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 GR Blaze - Binney
6 1 Foster Oilers - Van Scoten
B2 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 4 West Michigan Outlaws - Harris
5 2 Oakland Cobras - Woodham
B4 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Livingston Prospects - Hanson
14 12 Elite - Hardin/Flak
B5 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis
9 1 Westside Softball - Pietrusza
B7 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2 Livingston Prospects - Stewart
11 14 [1] Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld
B10 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 3 PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant
11 3 GR Blaze - Binney
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 HangTuf - Bird
15 2 Oakland Cobras - Woodham
B8 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 3 West Michigan Outlaws - Harris
7 8 Land Sharks - Bays
B9 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Livingston Prospects - Hanson
4 8 [2] Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis
B15 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 Michiana Scrappers - Stabelfeldt
1 13 Elite - Hardin/Flak
B16 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Westside Softball - Pietrusza
3 7 Foster Oilers - Van Scoten
B17 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NW 4 Livingston Prospects - Stewart
12 5 GR Blaze - Binney
B11 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 3 Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld
15 4 Land Sharks - Bays
B12 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4 Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis
3 9 PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant
B18 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 HangTuf - Bird
8 0 Elite - Hardin/Flak
B19 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 3 Foster Oilers - Van Scoten
10 6 Livingston Prospects - Stewart
B13 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1 Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld
10 2 PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant
B20 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2 HangTuf - Bird
10 0 Foster Oilers - Van Scoten

Bracket

Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld
Champions
HangTuf - Bird
Consolation Champion
Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis - 9
B5 - Sat 6/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4
Westside Softball - Pietrusza - 1
HangTuf - Bird - 5
B1 - Sat 6/23 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2
Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld - 6
West Michigan Outlaws - Harris - 7
B8 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - SE 3
Land Sharks - Bays - 8
Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis - 3
B12 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4
PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant - 9
Livingston Prospects - Stewart - 11
B7 - Sat 6/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - SE 2
[1] Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld - 14
Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld - 15
B11 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - SE 3
Land Sharks - Bays - 4
Caledonia Chaos - VanZytveld - 10
B13 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1
PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant - 2
Michiana Scrappers - Stabelfeldt - 0
B3 - Sat 6/23 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - SE 4
Land Sharks - Bays - 6
West Michigan Outlaws - Harris - 5
B2 - Sat 6/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - NW 4
Oakland Cobras - Woodham - 2
Livingston Prospects - Hanson - 4
B9 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - SE 4
[2] Lakeshore Storm - Virkstis - 8
Livingston Prospects - Hanson - 14
B4 - Sat 6/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1
Elite - Hardin/Flak - 12
PrimeTime Hurricanes - Yant - 11
B10 - Sat 6/23 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - SE 3
GR Blaze - Binney - 3
GR Blaze - Binney - 6
B6 - Sat 6/23 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - SE 1
Foster Oilers - Van Scoten - 1
Westside Softball - Pietrusza - 3
B16 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - NW 3
Foster Oilers - Van Scoten - 7
HangTuf - Bird - 8
B18 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2
Elite - Hardin/Flak - 0
HangTuf - Bird - 10
B20 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - NW 2
Foster Oilers - Van Scoten - 0
Michiana Scrappers - Stabelfeldt - 1
B15 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - NW 2
Elite - Hardin/Flak - 13
Livingston Prospects - Stewart - 12
B17 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - NW 4
GR Blaze - Binney - 5
Foster Oilers - Van Scoten - 10
B19 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - NW 3
Livingston Prospects - Stewart - 6
HangTuf - Bird - 15
B14 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - NW 2
Oakland Cobras - Woodham - 2