Baseball

Senior Division (19U)

2017 10th Annual "4th of July Showcase" presented by Firecracker Baseball Showcase Tournaments

Jun 30 - Jul 4, 2017
MA • RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Flemington Post 159 (NJ)

Senior Division (19U) Champion

Fri Jun 30, 2017 - Tue Jul 4, 2017

Pool Standings

Abraham Lincoln
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Massachusetts 18U (MA) 4 0 0 13 36 23
Nokona Baseball 18U (MA) 3 1 0 8 31 22
Spring City Red Sox (PA) 2 2 0 3 19 16
Cheshire Post 92 (CT) 2 2 0 -5 20 26
East Coast Eagles (MA) 1 3 0 -11 16 27
Nashua Post 124 (NH) 0 4 0 -8 21 29
John Hancock
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Minnesota) 4 0 0 21 38 17
South Shore Spartans 18U (MA) 2 2 0 7 26 19
CT Blue Jays Prospects (CT) 2 2 0 -4 18 22
Tri County Legion (CT) 2 2 0 1 29 28
Grand Slam Samurai White (MA) 1 3 0 -14 11 25
West Warwick Post 2 (RI) 1 3 0 -11 20 31
John Quincy Adams
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Cape Cod (MA) 3 1 0 21 28 6
RI Revs Baseball (RI) 2 1 1 -2 17 19
Orange Post 127 (CT) 2 1 1 -2 21 23
Brooklyn Bonnies 18U (NY) 2 2 0 -2 14 16
Team Boston Braves 2019's (MA) 0 4 0 -15 9 25
Paul Revere
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY) 3 1 0 6 23 17
CT Blue Jays Elite (CT) 3 1 0 4 18 14
Hamden Yard Dogs 18U (CT) 2 2 0 4 11 7
Grand Slam Samurai Blue (MA) 2 2 0 1 17 16
Antonelli Baseball (MA) 1 3 0 -3 17 20
Boston Prospects 18U (MA) 1 3 0 -12 19 31
Ronald Reagan
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Flemington Post 159 (NJ) 4 0 0 19 26 7
Trumbull Post 141 (CT) 2 2 0 13 22 9
Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA) 2 2 0 5 21 11
Zone Select (MA) 2 2 0 5 21 15
Providence Sports & Leadership (RI) 2 2 0 -8 18 27
Kingston Post 150 (NY) 0 4 0 -34 0 39
Thomas Jefferson
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CT Capitals 18U (CT) 4 0 0 26 27 1
West Hartford Post 96 (CT) 3 1 0 6 18 12
New England Stampede 18U (MA) 2 1 1 9 24 15
Grand Slam Samurai Red (MA) 1 2 1 -11 11 22
Show Baseball (MA) 1 3 0 -12 3 15
Brooklyn Bonnies 19U (NY) 0 4 0 -18 6 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM University of Rhode Island Grand Slam Samurai Blue (MA)
7 2 Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
P2 9:00 AM Bryant University Grand Slam Samurai White (MA)
6 2 West Warwick Post 2 (RI)
P2 9:00 AM Rhode Island College East Coast Eagles (MA)
9 12 Team Massachusetts 18U (MA)
P3 9:00 AM Assumption College Grand Slam Samurai Red (MA)
2 0 Show Baseball (MA)
P3 9:00 AM Brown University Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
9 5 Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA)
P3 11:30 AM Assumption College New England Stampede 18U (MA)
4 6 West Hartford Post 96 (CT)
P3 11:30 AM Brown University Zone Select (MA)
3 2 Trumbull Post 141 (CT)
P3 11:30 AM Bryant University CT Blue Jays Prospects (CT)
4 8 South Shore Spartans 18U (MA)
P3 11:30 AM Rhode Island College Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
13 2 Cheshire Post 92 (CT)
P3 11:30 AM University of Rhode Island Antonelli Baseball (MA)
1 4 Hamden Yard Dogs 18U (CT)
P3 2:00 PM Assumption College Grand Slam Samurai Red (MA)
6 6 New England Stampede 18U (MA)
P3 2:00 PM Brown University Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
4 15 Zone Select (MA)
P3 2:00 PM Bryant University Grand Slam Samurai White (MA)
0 10 South Shore Spartans 18U (MA)
P3 2:00 PM Rhode Island College East Coast Eagles (MA)
2 4 Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
P3 2:00 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth RI Revs Baseball (RI)
1 0 Team Boston Braves 2019's (MA)
P3 2:00 PM University of Rhode Island Grand Slam Samurai Blue (MA)
6 5 Antonelli Baseball (MA)
P3 4:30 PM Assumption College CT Capitals 18U (CT)
6 0 Brooklyn Bonnies 19U (NY)
P3 4:30 PM Brown University Kingston Post 150 (NY)
0 10 Flemington Post 159 (NJ)
P3 4:30 PM Bryant University Tri County Legion (CT)
5 15 Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Minnesota)
P3 4:30 PM Rhode Island College Spring City Red Sox (PA)
5 3 Nashua Post 124 (NH)
P3 4:30 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Orange Post 127 (CT)
6 2 Brooklyn Bonnies 18U (NY)
P3 4:30 PM University of Rhode Island CT Blue Jays Elite (CT)
1 5 Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY)
Saturday, July 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Assumption College CT Capitals 18U (CT)
5 0 West Hartford Post 96 (CT)
P4 8:00 AM Brown University Trumbull Post 141 (CT)
9 0 Kingston Post 150 (NY)
P4 8:00 AM Bryant University CT Blue Jays Prospects (CT)
6 5 Tri County Legion (CT)
P4 8:00 AM Rhode Island College Cheshire Post 92 (CT)
4 9 Spring City Red Sox (PA)
P4 8:00 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth RI Revs Baseball (RI)
9 9 Orange Post 127 (CT)
P4 8:00 AM University of Rhode Island Hamden Yard Dogs 18U (CT)
2 3 CT Blue Jays Elite (CT)
P5 10:00 AM Assumption College Show Baseball (MA)
3 2 Brooklyn Bonnies 19U (NY)
P5 10:00 AM Brown University Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA)
0 2 Flemington Post 159 (NJ)
P5 10:00 AM Bryant University West Warwick Post 2 (RI)
6 9 Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Minnesota)
P5 10:00 AM Rhode Island College Team Massachusetts 18U (MA)
9 7 Nashua Post 124 (NH)
P5 10:00 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Team Boston Braves 2019's (MA)
1 12 Team Cape Cod (MA)
P5 10:00 AM University of Rhode Island Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
11 8 Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY)
P6 12:00 PM Assumption College West Hartford Post 96 (CT)
5 2 Grand Slam Samurai Red (MA)
P6 12:00 PM Brown University Trumbull Post 141 (CT)
7 0 Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
P6 12:00 PM Bryant University CT Blue Jays Prospects (CT)
2 1 Grand Slam Samurai White (MA)
P6 12:00 PM Rhode Island College Cheshire Post 92 (CT)
10 1 East Coast Eagles (MA)
P6 12:00 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Brooklyn Bonnies 18U (NY)
3 5 RI Revs Baseball (RI)
P6 12:00 PM University of Rhode Island Hamden Yard Dogs 18U (CT)
4 0 Grand Slam Samurai Blue (MA)
P7 2:00 PM Assumption College Show Baseball (MA)
0 6 New England Stampede 18U (MA)
P7 2:00 PM Brown University Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA)
1 0 Zone Select (MA)
P7 2:00 PM Bryant University West Warwick Post 2 (RI)
9 8 South Shore Spartans 18U (MA)
P7 2:00 PM Rhode Island College Team Massachusetts 18U (MA)
10 3 Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
P7 2:00 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Brooklyn Bonnies 18U (NY)
3 2 Team Cape Cod (MA)
P7 2:00 PM University of Rhode Island Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
3 7 Antonelli Baseball (MA)
Sunday, July 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Assumption College West Hartford Post 96 (CT)
7 1 Brooklyn Bonnies 19U (NY)
P8 9:00 AM Brown University Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
5 0 Kingston Post 150 (NY)
P8 9:00 AM Bryant University CT Blue Jays Prospects (CT)
6 8 Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Minnesota)
P8 9:00 AM Rhode Island College East Coast Eagles (MA)
4 1 Spring City Red Sox (PA)
P8 9:00 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Team Boston Braves 2019's (MA)
5 6 Orange Post 127 (CT)
P8 9:00 AM University of Rhode Island Grand Slam Samurai Blue (MA)
4 5 CT Blue Jays Elite (CT)
P9 11:30 AM Assumption College New England Stampede 18U (MA)
8 3 Brooklyn Bonnies 19U (NY)
P9 11:30 AM Brown University Trumbull Post 141 (CT)
4 6 Flemington Post 159 (NJ)
P9 11:30 AM Bryant University Grand Slam Samurai White (MA)
4 11 Tri County Legion (CT)
P9 11:30 AM Rhode Island College Cheshire Post 92 (CT)
4 3 Nashua Post 124 (NH)
P9 11:30 AM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth RI Revs Baseball (RI)
2 7 Team Cape Cod (MA)
P9 11:30 AM University of Rhode Island Hamden Yard Dogs 18U (CT)
1 3 Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY)
P10 2:00 PM Assumption College Grand Slam Samurai Red (MA)
1 11 CT Capitals 18U (CT)
P10 2:00 PM Brown University Brian Rose Baseball 18U (MA)
15 0 Kingston Post 150 (NY)
P10 2:00 PM Bryant University South Shore Spartans 18U (MA)
0 6 Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Minnesota)
P10 2:00 PM Rhode Island College Team Massachusetts 18U (MA)
5 4 Spring City Red Sox (PA)
P10 2:00 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Team Cape Cod (MA)
7 0 Orange Post 127 (CT)
FORFEIT: ORANGE BANNED 2 YEARS
P10 2:00 PM University of Rhode Island Boston Prospects 18U (MA)
3 9 CT Blue Jays Elite (CT)
P12 2:00 PM University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth Team Boston Braves 2019's (MA)
3 6 Brooklyn Bonnies 18U (NY)
P12 4:30 PM Assumption College Show Baseball (MA)
0 5 CT Capitals 18U (CT)
P12 4:30 PM Brown University Zone Select (MA)
3 8 Flemington Post 159 (NJ)
P12 4:30 PM Rhode Island College Nokona Baseball 18U (MA)
11 8 Nashua Post 124 (NH)
P12 4:30 PM University of Rhode Island Antonelli Baseball (MA)
4 7 Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY)
P12 7:00 PM McCarthy Stadium West Warwick Post 2 (RI)
3 8 Tri County Legion (CT)
Monday, July 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Rhode Island College Team Massachusetts 18U (MA)
2 5 Team Cape Cod (MA)
B2 9:00 AM Brown University CT Capitals 18U (CT)
6 2 CT Blue Jays Elite (CT)
B3 9:00 AM Johnson & Wales University Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Minnesota)
6 9 Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY)
B4 9:00 AM Bryant University Flemington Post 159 (NJ)
7 5 West Hartford Post 96 (CT)
B5 1:30 PM Johnson & Wales University Team Cape Cod (MA)
5 12 CT Capitals 18U (CT)
B6 1:30 PM Brown University Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY)
3 5 Flemington Post 159 (NJ)
Tuesday, July 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 1:00 PM Brown University CT Capitals 18U (CT)
1 7 Flemington Post 159 (NJ)

Bracket

Flemington Post 159 (NJ)
Champion
Excelsior Legion Post 259 (Minnesota) - 6
B3 - Mon 7/3 9:00AM Johnson & Wales University
Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY) - 9
Team Massachusetts 18U (MA) - 2
B1 - Mon 7/3 9:00AM Rhode Island College
Team Cape Cod (MA) - 5
Rockland Pirates Leo Laders Post 130 (NY) - 3
B6 - Mon 7/3 1:30PM Brown University
Flemington Post 159 (NJ) - 5
Flemington Post 159 (NJ) - 7
B4 - Mon 7/3 9:00AM Bryant University
West Hartford Post 96 (CT) - 5
Team Cape Cod (MA) - 5
B5 - Mon 7/3 1:30PM Johnson & Wales University
CT Capitals 18U (CT) - 12
CT Capitals 18U (CT) - 1
B7 - Tue 7/4 1:00PM Brown University
Flemington Post 159 (NJ) - 7
CT Capitals 18U (CT) - 6
B2 - Mon 7/3 9:00AM Brown University
CT Blue Jays Elite (CT) - 2