Baseball

Tournament Note

$500 Rafffle
Winner is Ms. Jennifer Glass


9u - 13u 5480 Teams. This tournament is considered a 4 day event for Pitching purposes. See your director with questions.


Day Pass $10 per day
4 Day Tournament Pass on Thursday is $30
3 Day Tournament Pass on Friday is $25
2 Day Pass on Sat is $15

Tournament Directors:
Calera Eagle - Main Contact Lee Ragland 205-612-2412
Calera Oliver - John Chandler 205-706-4429
and Steve Ballard 205-542-5095
Calera 3Plex - Ronnie Haynes 205-719-7671
Veterans Park Alabaster - Pat Hamrick 205-585-6787 and Wesley Brooks 256-452-0192
Helena Sports Complex Chris Parten 205-565-9926
Hoover East Joe Quinn 334-748-8949
Chelsea HS and Vincent HS Gage Parten 2050-267-7490
Spain Park HS - Chris McAlpine 205-283-8153
Spain Park Sports Complex Toby Walker 205-514-0759

Go to our website at www.usaplaymakers.com to see World Series Skills Sign Up link or copy and paste the link below:
http://nebula.wsimg.com/c0c00e356a3eb9ff0bcc9acbb3b03d00?AccessKeyId=D22293F301F6CFD9F1C9&disposition=0&alloworigin=1


Thursday, June14th
Pin Trading begins at 2PM and is ongoing throughout tournament.
Skills Competitions Start 2:15 PM CST at Calera Eagle Park
Team Line Up is at 4PM in Right Field of the HS Field at Eagle Park

Address to Calera Eagle:
100 Eagle Drive
Calera, Alabama 35040


All Skill Competitions will be held at Calera Eagle Park and Calera Oliver Park if Needed.


Travel request need to be emailed to (Dee Black) northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com by June 7th.

Games will begin at 6:00PM AND 6:30PM Thursday Night

For discounted hotel rates for all tournaments listed on our web site, please call Tandi Mitchell at 334-567-5453

Seeded by Winning %

11U BB CANCELLED

2018 Playmaker World Series - DISCOVER SHELBY

Jun 14 - 17, 2018
AL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

GameChanger
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AiE Aces 11U Blue 1 0 1 3 11 8
Dirtdawgs 1 1 0 4 17 13
Xtreme Heat 1 1 0 -3 14 17
D3 Baseball 11U 0 1 1 -4 8 12
Playmaker
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Alabama Blacksox 2 0 0 16 23 4
HBC 11u Red 2 0 0 5 16 11
Wolfpack Baseball 0 2 0 -10 7 19
CBC Frye 11U 0 2 0 -11 8 20
The Game24/7
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HITS 11U Black 1 1 0 -1 5 6
CABA Jays Red 11U 1 1 0 -1 6 7
Alabama Braves 11U 1 1 0 0 12 12
Rippers 11U 1 1 0 2 14 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 CABA Jays Red 11U
2 7 Rippers 11U
P9 7:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 D3 Baseball 11U
2 2 AiE Aces 11U Blue
P1 9:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 Alabama Blacksox
11 2 CBC Frye 11U
Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 2:15 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 HBC 11u Red
9 6 CBC Frye 11U
P6 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 Rippers 11U
7 10 Alabama Braves 11U
P7 4:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 Wolfpack Baseball
5 7 HBC 11u Red
P12 4:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 HITS 11U Black
5 2 Alabama Braves 11U
P3 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 Xtreme Heat
4 11 Dirtdawgs
P5 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 1 HITS 11U Black
0 4 CABA Jays Red 11U
P4 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 2 Xtreme Heat
10 6 D3 Baseball 11U
P8 7:30 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 Alabama Blacksox
12 2 Wolfpack Baseball
P10 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 AiE Aces 11U Blue
9 6 Dirtdawgs
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [8] Dirtdawgs
13 9 [9] Xtreme Heat
B3 9:00 AM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 [7] Rippers 11U
2 5 [10] D3 Baseball 11U
B2 10:45 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [5] CABA Jays Red 11U
6 20 [12] CBC Frye 11U
B4 10:45 AM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 [6] Alabama Braves 11U
2 5 [11] Wolfpack Baseball
B5 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [1] Alabama Blacksox
6 7 [1] Dirtdawgs
B7 12:30 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] HBC 11u Red
16 1 [2] D3 Baseball 11U
B6 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [4] HITS 11U Black
16 1 [12] CBC Frye 11U
B8 2:15 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] AiE Aces 11U Blue
5 6 [11] Wolfpack Baseball
B13 4:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [8] Dirtdawgs
6 10 [4] HITS 11U Black
B14 4:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] HBC 11u Red
8 1 [11] Wolfpack Baseball
B9 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [9] Xtreme Heat
11 3 [12] CBC Frye 11U
B11 5:45 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 [7] Rippers 11U
8 10 [3] AiE Aces 11U Blue
B10 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [5] CABA Jays Red 11U
9 2 [1] Alabama Blacksox
B12 7:30 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3 [6] Alabama Braves 11U
2 6 [10] D3 Baseball 11U
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [9] Xtreme Heat
12 13 [5] CABA Jays Red 11U
B16 10:45 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [3] AiE Aces 11U Blue
9 7 [10] D3 Baseball 11U
B17 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 2 [11] Wolfpack Baseball
11 5 [5] CABA Jays Red 11U
B18 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [3] AiE Aces 11U Blue
[8] Dirtdawgs
B19 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 2 [4] HITS 11U Black
[2] HBC 11u Red
B20 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 [11] Wolfpack Baseball
Bracket Winner B18
B21 4:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 Bracket Loser B19
Bracket Winner B20
B22 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B21
B0 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3 Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Loser B22

Bracket

Bracket Winner B22
Champion
[1] Alabama Blacksox - 6
B5 - Sat 6/16 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[1] Dirtdawgs - 7
[5] CABA Jays Red 11U - 6
B2 - Sat 6/16 10:45AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[12] CBC Frye 11U - 20
[3] AiE Aces 11U Blue - 5
B8 - Sat 6/16 2:15PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3
[11] Wolfpack Baseball - 6
[5] CABA Jays Red 11U - 9
B10 - Sat 6/16 7:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[1] Alabama Blacksox - 2
[3] AiE Aces 11U Blue
B18 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[8] Dirtdawgs
Bracket Winner B19
B22 - Sun 6/17 5:45PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
Bracket Winner B21
[9] Xtreme Heat - 12
B15 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[5] CABA Jays Red 11U - 13
[2] HBC 11u Red - 8
B14 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3
[11] Wolfpack Baseball - 1
[11] Wolfpack Baseball - 11
B17 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 2
[5] CABA Jays Red 11U - 5
[4] HITS 11U Black
B19 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 2
[2] HBC 11u Red
[7] Rippers 11U - 8
B11 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] AiE Aces 11U Blue - 10
Bracket Loser B19
B21 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
Bracket Winner B20
[8] Dirtdawgs - 13
B1 - Sat 6/16 9:00AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[9] Xtreme Heat - 9
[9] Xtreme Heat - 11
B9 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[12] CBC Frye 11U - 3
[11] Wolfpack Baseball
B20 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
Bracket Winner B18
[6] Alabama Braves 11U - 2
B4 - Sat 6/16 10:45AM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3
[11] Wolfpack Baseball - 5
[4] HITS 11U Black - 16
B6 - Sat 6/16 2:15PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[12] CBC Frye 11U - 1
[3] AiE Aces 11U Blue - 9
B16 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[10] D3 Baseball 11U - 7
[2] HBC 11u Red - 16
B7 - Sat 6/16 12:30PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] D3 Baseball 11U - 1
[7] Rippers 11U - 2
B3 - Sat 6/16 9:00AM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3
[10] D3 Baseball 11U - 5
[8] Dirtdawgs - 6
B13 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
[4] HITS 11U Black - 10
[6] Alabama Braves 11U - 2
B12 - Sat 6/16 7:30PM Helena Sports Complex - Field 3
[10] D3 Baseball 11U - 6
Bracket Winner B22
- Sun 6/17 7:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 3
Bracket Loser B22