Baseball

Tournament Note

$500 Rafffle
Winner is Ms. Jennifer Glass


9u - 13u 5480 Teams. This tournament is considered a 4 day event for Pitching purposes. See your director with questions.


Day Pass $10 per day
4 Day Tournament Pass on Thursday is $30
3 Day Tournament Pass on Friday is $25
2 Day Pass on Sat is $15

Tournament Directors:
Calera Eagle - Main Contact Lee Ragland 205-612-2412
Calera Oliver - John Chandler 205-706-4429
and Steve Ballard 205-542-5095
Calera 3Plex - Ronnie Haynes 205-719-7671
Veterans Park Alabaster - Pat Hamrick 205-585-6787 and Wesley Brooks 256-452-0192
Helena Sports Complex Chris Parten 205-565-9926
Hoover East Joe Quinn 334-748-8949
Chelsea HS and Vincent HS Gage Parten 2050-267-7490
Spain Park HS - Chris McAlpine 205-283-8153
Spain Park Sports Complex Toby Walker 205-514-0759

Go to our website at www.usaplaymakers.com to see World Series Skills Sign Up link or copy and paste the link below:
http://nebula.wsimg.com/c0c00e356a3eb9ff0bcc9acbb3b03d00?AccessKeyId=D22293F301F6CFD9F1C9&disposition=0&alloworigin=1


Thursday, June14th
Pin Trading begins at 2PM and is ongoing throughout tournament.
Skills Competitions Start 2:15 PM CST at Calera Eagle Park
Team Line Up is at 4PM in Right Field of the HS Field at Eagle Park

Address to Calera Eagle:
100 Eagle Drive
Calera, Alabama 35040


All Skill Competitions will be held at Calera Eagle Park and Calera Oliver Park if Needed.


Travel request need to be emailed to (Dee Black) northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com by June 7th.

Games will begin at 6:00PM AND 6:30PM Thursday Night

For discounted hotel rates for all tournaments listed on our web site, please call Tandi Mitchell at 334-567-5453

11U Playmaker CANCELLED

2018 Playmaker World Series - DISCOVER SHELBY

Jun 14 - 17, 2018
AL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

GameChanger
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Clutch Baseball 2 0 0 11 13 2
Tuscaloosa Angels 1 0 1 8 19 10
Oak Mtn Ballers 1 0 1 6 19 13
Madison Co Tigers 1 1 0 0 12 15
Coosa River Raiders 0 2 0 -11 2 14
Vestavia Vulcans 0 2 0 -16 0 16
Alabama Pistols 0 2 0 -7 10 17
Playmaker
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hoover Baseball Club Astros 2 0 0 11 17 2
Team Easton 2 0 0 9 16 7
Ballers Baseball 1 1 0 -1 6 7
TTown Blue Devils 1 1 0 1 18 14
Bombers Baseball 1 1 0 -1 12 17
Hoover Pirates 1 1 0 -4 15 19
Wranglers 0 2 0 -6 15 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 Hoover Pirates
0 8 Team Easton
P11 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 Oak Mtn Ballers
9 3 Alabama Pistols
P2 7:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 TTown Blue Devils
3 10 Bombers Baseball
P6 7:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 Alabama Pistols
7 8 Team Easton
P5 9:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 Clutch Baseball
8 0 Vestavia Vulcans
P7 9:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 Hoover Pirates
15 11 Wranglers
Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 Ballers Baseball
0 3 Hoover Baseball Club Astros
P14 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 Clutch Baseball
5 2 Coosa River Raiders
P1 4:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 Wranglers
4 6 Ballers Baseball
P10 4:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 Coosa River Raiders
0 9 Tuscaloosa Angels
P3 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 TTown Blue Devils
15 4 Madison Co Tigers
P13 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 Hoover Baseball Club Astros
14 2 Bombers Baseball
P4 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 Tuscaloosa Angels
10 10 Oak Mtn Ballers
P12 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 Vestavia Vulcans
0 8 Madison Co Tigers
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [6] Ballers Baseball
19 5 [11] Coosa River Raiders
B1 10:45 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [7] TTown Blue Devils
2 10 [10] Hoover Pirates
B4 10:45 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [4] Tuscaloosa Angels
3 6 [13] Wranglers
B5 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [8] Madison Co Tigers
11 4 [9] Bombers Baseball
B8 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [3] Team Easton
7 6 [6] Ballers Baseball
B3 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [5] Oak Mtn Ballers
5 8 [12] Alabama Pistols
B9 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [2] Clutch Baseball
9 8 [2] Hoover Pirates
B6 4:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [1] Hoover Baseball Club Astros
10 2 [1] Madison Co Tigers
B10 4:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [5] Oak Mtn Ballers
6 7 [4] Tuscaloosa Angels
B7 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [13] Wranglers
2 3 [12] Alabama Pistols
B11 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [9] Bombers Baseball
10 2 [8] Madison Co Tigers
B12 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [7] TTown Blue Devils
7 8 [6] Ballers Baseball
B13 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [11] Coosa River Raiders
3 2 [10] Hoover Pirates
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 9:00 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [13] Wranglers
9 3 [4] Tuscaloosa Angels
B15 9:00 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [1] Hoover Baseball Club Astros
9 1 [12] Alabama Pistols
B16 10:45 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [2] Clutch Baseball
8 10 [3] Team Easton
B17 10:45 AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [13] Wranglers
13 2 [9] Bombers Baseball
B18 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [6] Ballers Baseball
7 2 [11] Coosa River Raiders
B21 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [1] Hoover Baseball Club Astros
10 1 [3] Team Easton
B19 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [2] Clutch Baseball
[13] Wranglers
B20 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5 [12] Alabama Pistols
[6] Ballers Baseball
B22 4:00 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B23 5:45 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [3] Team Easton
Bracket Winner B22
B24 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4 [1] Hoover Baseball Club Astros
Bracket Winner B23

Bracket

NO IF GAME
Bracket Winner B24
Champion
[6] Ballers Baseball - 19
B2 - Sat 6/16 9:00AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[11] Coosa River Raiders - 5
[1] Hoover Baseball Club Astros - 9
B15 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[12] Alabama Pistols - 1
[3] Team Easton - 7
B8 - Sat 6/16 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[6] Ballers Baseball - 6
[1] Hoover Baseball Club Astros - 10
B6 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[1] Madison Co Tigers - 2
[6] Ballers Baseball - 7
B18 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[11] Coosa River Raiders - 2
[13] Wranglers - 13
B17 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[9] Bombers Baseball - 2
[7] TTown Blue Devils - 2
B1 - Sat 6/16 10:45AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[10] Hoover Pirates - 10
[8] Madison Co Tigers - 11
B5 - Sat 6/16 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[9] Bombers Baseball - 4
[2] Clutch Baseball - 9
B9 - Sat 6/16 2:15PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[2] Hoover Pirates - 8
[1] Hoover Baseball Club Astros - 10
B21 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[3] Team Easton - 1
[13] Wranglers - 2
B7 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[12] Alabama Pistols - 3
[5] Oak Mtn Ballers - 5
B3 - Sat 6/16 2:15PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[12] Alabama Pistols - 8
[11] Coosa River Raiders - 3
B13 - Sat 6/16 7:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[10] Hoover Pirates - 2
[12] Alabama Pistols
B20 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[6] Ballers Baseball
[4] Tuscaloosa Angels - 3
B4 - Sat 6/16 10:45AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[13] Wranglers - 6
[2] Clutch Baseball
B19 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[13] Wranglers
[13] Wranglers - 9
B14 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[4] Tuscaloosa Angels - 3
[9] Bombers Baseball - 10
B11 - Sat 6/16 5:45PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[8] Madison Co Tigers - 2
[3] Team Easton
B23 - Sun 6/17 5:45PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
Bracket Winner B22
[5] Oak Mtn Ballers - 6
B10 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[4] Tuscaloosa Angels - 7
Bracket Winner B19
B22 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
Bracket Winner B20
[2] Clutch Baseball - 8
B16 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Alabaster Veterans - Field 5
[3] Team Easton - 10
[7] TTown Blue Devils - 7
B12 - Sat 6/16 7:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
[6] Ballers Baseball - 8
[1] Hoover Baseball Club Astros
B24 - Sun 6/17 7:30PM Alabaster Veterans - Field 4
Bracket Winner B23