Baseball

13U-Open

TN Game 7 Fall Classic

Sep 30 - Oct 1, 2017
Eagleville, TN • Hermitage, TN • Murfreesboro, TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mid 10 Blitz

13U-Open Champion

Sat Sep 30, 2017 - Sun Oct 1, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 13U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Showtime Generals (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 13 5
Old Hickory Generals (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 22 9
615 Team Mizuno (Middle, TN) 2 0 0 21 10
Mid 10 Blitz (Cookeville, TN) 1 1 0 19 10
Raiders (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 19 12
13U Knuckleheads (White House, TN) 1 1 0 10 12
RIVER CITY RAGE (HENDERSON, KY) 1 1 0 16 13
Central Arrows (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 14 15
South Franklin Sluggers (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 8 15
Hustle Factory Rippers (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 0 22
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 4 23
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 13U Knuckleheads
8 2 LBA Wildcards
P2 8:00 AM Eagleville High School Showtime Generals
5 1 South Franklin Sluggers
P3 10:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 13U Knuckleheads
2 10 Raiders
P4 10:00 AM Eagleville High School Showtime Generals
8 4 Central Arrows
P5 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 RIVER CITY RAGE
15 2 LBA Wildcards
P6 12:00 PM Eagleville High School Central Arrows
10 7 South Franklin Sluggers
P7 2:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 615 Team Mizuno
10 9 Raiders
P8 2:00 PM Eagleville High School Mid 10 Blitz
10 0 Hustle Factory Rippers
P9 4:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 615 Team Mizuno
11 1 RIVER CITY RAGE
P10 4:00 PM Eagleville High School Mid 10 Blitz
9 10 Old Hickory Generals
P11 6:00 PM Eagleville High School Old Hickory Generals
12 0 Hustle Factory Rippers
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 [9] South Franklin Sluggers
12 8 [10] Hustle Factory Rippers
B13 8:00 AM Eagleville High School [4] Mid 10 Blitz
8 6 [5] Raiders
B14 10:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 [8] Central Arrows
10 4 [11] LBA Wildcards
B15 10:00 AM Eagleville High School [2] Old Hickory Generals
2 0 [3] 615 Team Mizuno
B16 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [9] South Franklin Sluggers
1 8 [6] 13U Knuckleheads
B17 12:00 PM Eagleville High School [1] Showtime Generals
1 4 [4] Mid 10 Blitz
B18 2:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [8] Central Arrows
5 4 [7] RIVER CITY RAGE
B19 2:00 PM Eagleville High School [4] Mid 10 Blitz
3 2 [2] Old Hickory Generals
B20 4:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [6] 13U Knuckleheads
5 13 [8] Central Arrows

Bracket

13U AAA-Open
13U AA-Open
[4] Mid 10 Blitz
Champion
[8] Central Arrows
Champion
[4] Mid 10 Blitz - 3
B19 - Sun 10/1 2:00PM Eagleville High School
[2] Old Hickory Generals - 2
[2] Old Hickory Generals - 2
B15 - Sun 10/1 10:00AM Eagleville High School
[3] 615 Team Mizuno - 0
[1] Showtime Generals - 1
B17 - Sun 10/1 12:00PM Eagleville High School
[4] Mid 10 Blitz - 4
[4] Mid 10 Blitz - 8
B13 - Sun 10/1 8:00AM Eagleville High School
[5] Raiders - 6
[6] 13U Knuckleheads - 5
B20 - Sun 10/1 4:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[8] Central Arrows - 13
[8] Central Arrows - 5
B18 - Sun 10/1 2:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[7] RIVER CITY RAGE - 4
[9] South Franklin Sluggers - 1
B16 - Sun 10/1 12:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[6] 13U Knuckleheads - 8
[8] Central Arrows - 10
B14 - Sun 10/1 10:00AM Barfield Park - Field 4
[11] LBA Wildcards - 4
[9] South Franklin Sluggers - 12
B12 - Sun 10/1 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 4
[10] Hustle Factory Rippers - 8