Baseball

13U-Open

TN Game 7 Halloween Havoc

Oct 21 - 22, 2017
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bowling Green HITS

13U-Open Champion

Sat Oct 21, 2017 - Sun Oct 22, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 13U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Caliber Baseball Club (Smiths Grove, KY) 2 0 0 19 1
BG Bombers (Bowling Green, KY) 2 0 0 22 3
Bowling Green HITS (Bowling Green, KY) 2 0 0 9 5
Raiders (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 15 8
13U Knights Baseball - Brentwood (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 14 10
Blues Baseball (Cottontown, TN) 2 0 0 16 11
angels Baseball Red (Mt Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 14 9
MAD Mavericks (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 17 10
13U Knuckleheads (White House, TN) 1 1 0 11 12
Columbia Post 19 (columbia, TN) 1 1 0 17 13
MJ Mojo (Mt. Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 10 15
Middle TN Athletics (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 17 18
RIVER CITY RAGE (HENDERSON, KY) 0 2 0 7 10
angels Baseball White (Mt Juliet, TN) 0 2 0 9 11
South Franklin Sluggers (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 9 12
Game Time 13u (SpringHill, TN) 0 2 0 11 20
F-S Firestorm (madison, TN) 0 2 0 3 26
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 5 31
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Middle TN Athletics
9 7 South Franklin Sluggers
P2 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 Caliber Baseball Club
12 1 F-S Firestorm
P3 8:00 AM Whitehouse Heritage Bowling Green HITS
6 4 13U Knuckleheads
P4 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Middle TN Athletics
8 11 13U Knights Baseball - Brentwood
P5 10:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 Caliber Baseball Club
7 0 angels Baseball Red
P6 10:00 AM Whitehouse Heritage Bowling Green HITS
3 1 RIVER CITY RAGE
P7 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 13U Knights Baseball - Brentwood
3 2 South Franklin Sluggers
P8 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 angels Baseball Red
14 2 F-S Firestorm
P9 12:00 PM Whitehouse Heritage RIVER CITY RAGE
6 7 13U Knuckleheads
P10 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Columbia Post 19
12 5 Game Time 13u
P11 2:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 MJ Mojo
4 10 Raiders
P12 2:00 PM Whitehouse Heritage BG Bombers
16 1 LBA Wildcards
P13 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Columbia Post 19
5 8 Blues Baseball
P14 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 MJ Mojo
6 5 angels Baseball White
P15 4:00 PM Whitehouse Heritage BG Bombers
6 2 MAD Mavericks
P16 6:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 Blues Baseball
8 6 Game Time 13u
P17 6:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 angels Baseball White
4 5 Raiders
P18 6:00 PM Whitehouse Heritage MAD Mavericks
15 4 LBA Wildcards
Sunday, October 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [10] Columbia Post 19
5 4 [11] MJ Mojo
B20 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 [16] Game Time 13u
2 4 [17] F-S Firestorm
B21 8:00 AM Whitehouse Heritage [4] Raiders
5 6 [5] 13U Knights Baseball - Brentwood
B22 10:00 AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [9] 13U Knuckleheads
2 12 [12] Middle TN Athletics
B23 10:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 [15] South Franklin Sluggers
11 3 [18] LBA Wildcards
B24 10:00 AM Whitehouse Heritage [3] Bowling Green HITS
14 0 [6] Blues Baseball
B25 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [10] Columbia Post 19
3 8 [7] angels Baseball Red
B26 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 [17] F-S Firestorm
8 9 [13] RIVER CITY RAGE
B27 12:00 PM Whitehouse Heritage [5] 13U Knights Baseball - Brentwood
1 3 [1] Caliber Baseball Club
B28 2:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [12] Middle TN Athletics
7 6 [8] MAD Mavericks
B29 2:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 [15] South Franklin Sluggers
8 4 [14] angels Baseball White
B30 2:00 PM Whitehouse Heritage [3] Bowling Green HITS
10 5 [2] BG Bombers
B31 4:00 PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6 [7] angels Baseball Red
9 19 [12] Middle TN Athletics
B32 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6 [13] RIVER CITY RAGE
1 5 [15] South Franklin Sluggers
B33 4:00 PM Whitehouse Heritage [1] Caliber Baseball Club
5 16 [3] Bowling Green HITS

Bracket

13U AAA-Major
13U AAA-Minor
13U AA-Open
[3] Bowling Green HITS
Champion
[12] Middle TN Athletics
Champion
[15] South Franklin Sluggers
Champion
[4] Raiders - 5
B21 - Sun 10/22 8:00AM Whitehouse Heritage
[5] 13U Knights Baseball - Brentwood - 6
[3] Bowling Green HITS - 14
B24 - Sun 10/22 10:00AM Whitehouse Heritage
[6] Blues Baseball - 0
[5] 13U Knights Baseball - Brentwood - 1
B27 - Sun 10/22 12:00PM Whitehouse Heritage
[1] Caliber Baseball Club - 3
[3] Bowling Green HITS - 10
B30 - Sun 10/22 2:00PM Whitehouse Heritage
[2] BG Bombers - 5
[1] Caliber Baseball Club - 5
B33 - Sun 10/22 4:00PM Whitehouse Heritage
[3] Bowling Green HITS - 16
[10] Columbia Post 19 - 5
B19 - Sun 10/22 8:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[11] MJ Mojo - 4
[9] 13U Knuckleheads - 2
B22 - Sun 10/22 10:00AM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[12] Middle TN Athletics - 12
[10] Columbia Post 19 - 3
B25 - Sun 10/22 12:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[7] angels Baseball Red - 8
[12] Middle TN Athletics - 7
B28 - Sun 10/22 2:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[8] MAD Mavericks - 6
[7] angels Baseball Red - 9
B31 - Sun 10/22 4:00PM Donelson Rotary - Field 6
[12] Middle TN Athletics - 19
[16] Game Time 13u - 2
B20 - Sun 10/22 8:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6
[17] F-S Firestorm - 4
[15] South Franklin Sluggers - 11
B23 - Sun 10/22 10:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6
[18] LBA Wildcards - 3
[17] F-S Firestorm - 8
B26 - Sun 10/22 12:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6
[13] RIVER CITY RAGE - 9
[15] South Franklin Sluggers - 8
B29 - Sun 10/22 2:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6
[14] angels Baseball White - 4
[13] RIVER CITY RAGE - 1
B32 - Sun 10/22 4:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 6
[15] South Franklin Sluggers - 5