Soccer

Division 3

Central Iowa Coed Soccer League

Sep 9 - Nov 19, 2017
Altoona, IA • Carlisle, IA • Des Moines, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Division 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Ames Hurricanes 2 5 2 1 16 10 22 12
Barca FC 4 1 3 15 11 27 16
Iowa Rush Nero 4 1 2 14 6 17 11
Metros 4 2 1 13 10 25 15
Petr Cech Yourself 4 4 0 12 1 24 23
Acrab FC 2 4 2 8 -6 15 21
Celtics 3 2 5 1 7 -8 11 19
Yetis 1 7 0 3 -24 10 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 29 Celtics 3
0 5 Metros
Saturday, September 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM Soccer South Petr Cech Yourself
6 2 Yetis
P3 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 30 Ames Hurricanes 2
1 0 Acrab FC
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 29 Yetis
2 4 Ames Hurricanes 2
P10 12:00 PM Carlisle Soccer Field Iowa Rush Nero
1 3 Celtics 3
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 28 Metros
4 4 Barca FC
P8 2:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 30 Acrab FC
1 6 Petr Cech Yourself
Friday, September 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 9:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Iowa Rush Nero
1 0 Petr Cech Yourself
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 10:00 AM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 28 Yetis
1 5 Celtics 3
P12 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 30 Acrab FC
4 2 Metros
P9 2:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 29 Ames Hurricanes 2
2 5 Barca FC
Wednesday, October 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 7:30 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Celtics 3
0 3 Metros
Monday, October 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 7:30 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Iowa Rush Nero
5 4 Petr Cech Yourself
Friday, October 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 7:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Celtics 3
0 2 Acrab FC
P13 9:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Barca FC
1 4 Iowa Rush Nero
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 28 Ames Hurricanes 2
1 2 Petr Cech Yourself
P16 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 29 Yetis
0 5 Metros
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 30 Petr Cech Yourself
2 6 Barca FC
P18 2:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 30 Acrab FC
1 1 Iowa Rush Nero
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Ames Hurricanes 2
2 0 Celtics 3
P23 2:00 PM Carlisle Soccer Field Iowa Rush Nero
4 1 Yetis
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 3:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 28 Barca FC
2 2 Celtics 3
P21 5:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Barca FC
2 2 Acrab FC
Saturday, November 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Soccer South Yetis
0 4 Barca FC
P26 10:00 AM Soccer South Yetis
4 3 Acrab FC
P27 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 28 Celtics 3
1 3 Petr Cech Yourself
P19 2:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 29 Metros
0 6 Ames Hurricanes 2
Sunday, November 05, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 2:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 29 Petr Cech Yourself
1 6 Metros
P28 2:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 30 Ames Hurricanes 2
1 1 Iowa Rush Nero
Friday, November 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Barca FC
3 0 Yetis
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 12:00 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - Field 29 Ames Hurricanes 2
5 2 Acrab FC
Wednesday, November 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:15 PM Spring Creek Soccer Complex - TURF Metros
Iowa Rush Nero

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division