Baseball

12U

16th Annual Memorial Day Tournament

May 25 - 28, 2018
CT
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Team Mizuno- Navy

12U Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Pool Standings

12A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Team Mizuno- Navy 4 0 0 34 55 10 0
DZ North Haven (North Haven, CT) 3 1 0 24 38 11 0
TCB National- Black 2 2 0 -9 26 35 0
Beantown Bombers Navy 1 3 0 -20 22 49 0
Northern CT Storm (Granby, CT) 0 4 0 -29 12 48 0
12B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
NE Storm 3 1 0 27 46 12 10
Wallingford Cardinals 3 1 0 12 42 29 -10
TCB National- Purple 2 2 0 6 42 38 8
South Troy Dodgers 2 2 0 -5 27 31 -8
Beantown Bombers Red 0 4 0 -40 15 62 0
12C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
PM Raiders (Medford, NY) 4 0 0 29 53 16 0
TCB Americans 3 1 0 7 33 27 0
Team Mizuno- White 1 3 0 -13 16 36 0
North East Baseball 0 4 0 -23 22 45 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 6:00 PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 1 Team Mizuno- Navy
5 1 DZ North Haven
P18 6:00 PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 2 Team Mizuno- White
1 9 TCB Americans
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Labor Field - Field 2 TCB Americans
5 4 North East Baseball
P20 9:00 AM Labor Field - Stadium Wallingford Cardinals
11 9 TCB National- Purple
P21 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 1 Beantown Bombers Red
2 12 NE Storm
P22 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 4 Beantown Bombers Navy
2 15 DZ North Haven
P23 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3 Team Mizuno- Navy
16 1 Northern CT Storm
P25 1:00 PM Labor Field - Field 2 South Troy Dodgers
14 2 Beantown Bombers Red
P26 1:00 PM Labor Field - Stadium PM Raiders
14 8 North East Baseball
P27 1:00 PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 1 NE Storm
19 2 TCB National- Purple
P28 1:00 PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 4 Beantown Bombers Navy
1 11 TCB National- Black
P29 3:00 PM Labor Field - Field 2 South Troy Dodgers
2 13 Wallingford Cardinals
P38 3:00 PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 4 TCB National- Black
8 7 Northern CT Storm
P24 5:00 PM Labor Field - Stadium PM Raiders
6 3 Team Mizuno- White
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 1 North East Baseball
6 14 TCB Americans
P31 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 2 TCB National- Black
3 13 DZ North Haven
P32 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3 NE Storm
4 7 South Troy Dodgers
P33 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 4 Beantown Bombers Navy
4 20 Team Mizuno- Navy
P34 11:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 1 North East Baseball
4 12 Team Mizuno- White
P35 11:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 2 DZ North Haven
9 1 Northern CT Storm
P36 11:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3 South Troy Dodgers
4 12 TCB National- Purple
P0 1:00 PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 2 Beantown Bombers Navy
15 3 Northern CT Storm
P0 1:00 PM Labor Field - Stadium TCB National- Black
4 14 Team Mizuno- Navy
P0 3:00 PM Labor Field - Stadium Beantown Bombers Red
7 17 Wallingford Cardinals
P0 3:00 PM Labor Field - Field 2 PM Raiders
17 0 Team Mizuno- White
P0 5:00 PM Labor Field - Stadium Beantown Bombers Red
4 19 TCB National- Purple
P0 5:00 PM Labor Field - Field 2 TCB Americans
5 16 PM Raiders
P37 5:00 PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 1 NE Storm
11 1 Wallingford Cardinals
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3 [5] TCB Americans
5 4 [4] DZ North Haven
B2 9:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 4 [6] Wallingford Cardinals
8 6 [3] NE Storm
B3 11:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3 [5] TCB Americans
4 12 [1] Team Mizuno- Navy
B4 11:00 AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 4 [6] Wallingford Cardinals
0 9 [2] PM Raiders
B5 1:00 PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3 [1] Team Mizuno- Navy
8 4 [2] PM Raiders

Bracket

1st and 2nd Place from each pool advance
Seed 1 thru 6 - Single Elimination to a Champion
[1] Team Mizuno- Navy
Champion
[5] TCB Americans - 5
B1 - Mon 5/28 9:00AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3
[4] DZ North Haven - 4
[6] Wallingford Cardinals - 8
B2 - Mon 5/28 9:00AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 4
[3] NE Storm - 6
[5] TCB Americans - 4
B3 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3
[1] Team Mizuno- Navy - 12
[6] Wallingford Cardinals - 0
B4 - Mon 5/28 11:00AM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 4
[2] PM Raiders - 9
[1] Team Mizuno- Navy - 8
B5 - Mon 5/28 1:00PM Pratt and Whitney Aircraft Club - Field 3
[2] PM Raiders - 4