Baseball

14U

2018 11th Annual "4th of July Showcase" presented by Firecracker Baseball Showcase Tournaments

Jun 30 - Jul 4, 2018
MA • RI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CT Rivals 14U

14U Champion

Sat Jun 30, 2018 - Wed Jul 4, 2018

Pool Standings

John Hancock
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ProSwing Team Pride Select (Port Chester, NY) 4 0 0 27 33 6
Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green (Hanover, MA) 3 1 0 4 12 8
RI Prospects Baseball Club (BRISTOL, RI) 3 1 0 12 18 6
GBG Northeast 14U (Foxboro, MA) 2 2 0 1 15 14
CT Tides (Berlin, CT) 0 4 0 -18 4 22
CT Moose (Burlington, CT) 0 4 0 -26 2 28
Martin Luther King
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Giants Futures 14U (Brockton, MA) 4 0 0 23 29 6
TCB Hammerheads (CT) 3 1 0 7 26 19
East Coast Eagles (East Bridgewater, MA) 2 2 0 -2 17 19
Seawolves Baseball Club (Bristol, RI) 2 2 0 11 31 17
Atlantic Baseball Club - Commesso (Pembroke, MA) 1 3 0 -16 16 35
Rye Grays (Rye, NY) 0 4 0 -23 3 26
Neil Armstrong
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CT Rivals 14U (Cromwell, CT) 4 0 0 24 48 22
Dirtdawgs 14 (Canton, MA) 2 2 0 0 23 23
Jr. Bay Sox 14u American (Somerset, MA) 2 2 0 9 35 25
Providence Sports & Leadership (RI) 2 2 0 3 31 30
Giants Futures 14U -Donovan (Brockton, MA) 1 3 0 -13 25 39
Petoskey Riptide (Petoskey, MI) 1 3 0 -23 13 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Jr. Bay Sox 14u American
4 10 Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
P2 9:00 AM Providence Country Day RI Prospects Baseball Club
3 2 GBG Northeast 14U
P3 9:00 AM Strong Field Seawolves Baseball Club
1 8 East Coast Eagles
P4 11:30 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Giants Futures 14U -Donovan
6 14 Dirtdawgs 14
P5 11:30 AM Providence Country Day Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green
5 1 CT Moose
P6 11:30 AM Strong Field Atlantic Baseball Club - Commesso
1 11 Giants Futures 14U
P7 2:00 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Jr. Bay Sox 14u American
14 3 Giants Futures 14U -Donovan
P8 2:00 PM Providence Country Day RI Prospects Baseball Club
0 3 Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green
P9 2:00 PM Strong Field Seawolves Baseball Club
16 3 Atlantic Baseball Club - Commesso
P10 4:30 PM Bishop Hendricken High School CT Rivals 14U
11 3 Petoskey Riptide
P11 4:30 PM Providence Country Day CT Tides
2 7 ProSwing Team Pride Select
P12 4:30 PM Strong Field TCB Hammerheads (CT)
4 1 Rye Grays
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
3 6 Dirtdawgs 14
8 innings
P14 9:00 AM Providence Country Day GBG Northeast 14U
2 0 CT Moose
P15 9:00 AM Strong Field East Coast Eagles
3 4 Giants Futures 14U
P16 11:30 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Giants Futures 14U -Donovan
6 7 CT Rivals 14U
P17 11:30 AM Providence Country Day Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green
4 0 CT Tides
P18 11:30 AM Strong Field Atlantic Baseball Club - Commesso
4 8 TCB Hammerheads (CT)
P19 2:00 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Petoskey Riptide
4 3 Dirtdawgs 14
P20 2:00 PM Providence Country Day ProSwing Team Pride Select
10 0 CT Moose
P21 2:00 PM Strong Field Rye Grays
0 10 Giants Futures 14U
P22 4:30 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Jr. Bay Sox 14u American
7 12 CT Rivals 14U
P23 4:30 PM Providence Country Day RI Prospects Baseball Club
4 0 CT Tides
P24 4:30 PM Strong Field Seawolves Baseball Club
12 2 TCB Hammerheads (CT)
Monday, July 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 9:00 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Giants Futures 14U -Donovan
10 4 Petoskey Riptide
P26 9:00 AM Providence Country Day Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green
0 7 ProSwing Team Pride Select
P27 9:00 AM Strong Field Atlantic Baseball Club - Commesso
8 0 Rye Grays
P28 11:30 AM Bishop Hendricken High School Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
6 18 CT Rivals 14U
P29 11:30 AM Providence Country Day GBG Northeast 14U
7 2 CT Tides
P30 11:30 AM Strong Field East Coast Eagles
2 12 TCB Hammerheads (CT)
P31 2:00 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Providence Sports & Leadership (RI)
12 2 Petoskey Riptide
P32 2:00 PM Providence Country Day GBG Northeast 14U
4 9 ProSwing Team Pride Select
P33 2:00 PM Strong Field East Coast Eagles
4 2 Rye Grays
P34 4:30 PM Bishop Hendricken High School Jr. Bay Sox 14u American
10 0 Dirtdawgs 14
P35 4:30 PM Providence Country Day RI Prospects Baseball Club
11 1 CT Moose
P36 4:30 PM Strong Field Seawolves Baseball Club
2 4 Giants Futures 14U
Tuesday, July 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM University of Rhode Island Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green
6 5 RI Prospects Baseball Club
9 Innings
B2 9:00 AM Community College of Rhode Island CT Rivals 14U
14 10 TCB Hammerheads (CT)
B3 1:00 PM University of Rhode Island Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green
2 12 ProSwing Team Pride Select
B4 1:00 PM Community College of Rhode Island CT Rivals 14U
17 1 Giants Futures 14U
Wednesday, July 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:30 AM Brown University ProSwing Team Pride Select
4 5 CT Rivals 14U

Bracket

CT Rivals 14U
Champion
Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green - 6
B1 - Tue 7/3 9:00AM University of Rhode Island
RI Prospects Baseball Club - 5
CT Rivals 14U - 14
B2 - Tue 7/3 9:00AM Community College of Rhode Island
TCB Hammerheads (CT) - 10
Atlantic Baseball Club Mariners - Green - 2
B3 - Tue 7/3 1:00PM University of Rhode Island
ProSwing Team Pride Select - 12
CT Rivals 14U - 17
B4 - Tue 7/3 1:00PM Community College of Rhode Island
Giants Futures 14U - 1
ProSwing Team Pride Select - 4
B5 - Wed 7/4 8:30AM Brown University
CT Rivals 14U - 5