Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.
PARK POLICIES: NO outside food/drink. NO COOLERS!!
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

Tournament Format 13U A/AA- All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #12.
Teams seeded #1 - #8 will play in the Gold Bracket. Team/Individual awards will be awarded.
Teams seeded #9- #12 will play in the Silver Bracket. Team awards will be awarded.
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS!

13U A/AA

Spring SUPER Regional - Ellisville/Woodlands/Strehl

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso

13U A/AA Champion

Fri Apr 20, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

13U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Prospects-Walton (Wildwood, MO) 2 0 0 16 3
Jefferson County Orioles Silver (Barnhart, MO) 2 0 0 28 5
Storm (Ballwin, MO) 2 0 0 21 7
Aces (Troy, MO) 2 0 0 23 11
The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso (Ofallon, MO) 2 0 0 21 15
St. Louis Sting (Saint Louis, MO) 1 1 0 11 14
XTREME (HEATH) (OFALLON, MO) 1 1 0 22 18
STL PROS - STURGEON (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 7 19
Missouri RedHawks - Stude (Troy, MO) 0 2 0 9 20
13U Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore) (Eureka, MO) 0 2 0 8 20
St. Louis Fire Cendroski (st louis, MO) 0 2 0 8 23
Xtreme Baseball 13U (Galesburg, IL) 0 2 0 7 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Storm
12 4 13U Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
P2 9:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 STL Prospects-Walton
9 1 STL PROS - STURGEON
P3 11:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Storm
9 3 St. Louis Sting
P4 11:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 STL Prospects-Walton
7 2 Xtreme Baseball 13U
P5 1:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 13U Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
4 8 Aces
P6 1:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 STL PROS - STURGEON
6 10 The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
P7 3:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 St. Louis Sting
8 5 St. Louis Fire Cendroski
P8 3:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Xtreme Baseball 13U
5 19 Jefferson County Orioles Silver
P9 5:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Aces
15 7 XTREME (HEATH)
P10 5:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
11 9 Missouri RedHawks - Stude
P11 7:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 St. Louis Fire Cendroski
3 15 XTREME (HEATH)
P12 7:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Jefferson County Orioles Silver
9 0 Missouri RedHawks - Stude
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 [3] Storm
12 2 [6] St. Louis Sting
B2 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 [4] Aces
4 12 [5] The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
B3 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 [2] Jefferson County Orioles Silver
4 10 [7] XTREME (HEATH)
B4 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 [1] STL Prospects-Walton
4 2 [8] STL PROS - STURGEON
B5 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 STL Prospects-Walton
0 8 The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
B8 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 [9] Missouri RedHawks - Stude
10 2 [12] Xtreme Baseball 13U
B6 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Storm
12 0 XTREME (HEATH)
B9 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 [10] 13U Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
8 9 [11] St. Louis Fire Cendroski
B7 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
11 5 Storm
B10 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Missouri RedHawks - Stude
9 1 St. Louis Fire Cendroski

Bracket

13U A/AA Gold Bracket
13U A/AA Silver Bracket
[5] The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
13U A/AA Gold Champion
[9] Missouri RedHawks - Stude
13U A/AA Silver Champion
[3] Storm - 12
B1 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
[6] St. Louis Sting - 2
STL Prospects-Walton - 0
B5 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso - 8
The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso - 11
B7 - Sun 4/22 4:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
Storm - 5
[4] Aces - 4
B2 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
[5] The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso - 12
[2] Jefferson County Orioles Silver - 4
B3 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
[7] XTREME (HEATH) - 10
Storm - 12
B6 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
XTREME (HEATH) - 0
[1] STL Prospects-Walton - 4
B4 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
[8] STL PROS - STURGEON - 2
[9] Missouri RedHawks - Stude - 10
B8 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
[12] Xtreme Baseball 13U - 2
[10] 13U Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore) - 8
B9 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
[11] St. Louis Fire Cendroski - 9
Missouri RedHawks - Stude - 9
B10 - Sun 4/22 4:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
St. Louis Fire Cendroski - 1