Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.
PARK POLICIES: NO outside food/drink. NO COOLERS!!
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

10U Division

Spring SUPER Regional - Ellisville/Woodlands/Strehl

Apr 20 - 22, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

STL Legacy

10U Division Champion

Fri Apr 20, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Legacy (Chesterfield, MO) 2 0 0 22 0
Missouri Warriors Baseball (CHesterfield, MO) 2 0 0 22 6
Metro East Mavericks (Mascoutah, IL) 1 1 0 9 7
Union Wildcat 10U (Leslie, MO) 1 1 0 8 10
MO Gators - Barnes 10u (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 7 13
St. Louis RiverDogs (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 11 19
Missouri Stixx - 10U (OFallon, MO) 0 1 1 15 17
Xtreme Baseball 10U (Galesburg, IL) 0 1 1 12 18
Rawlings Tigers-Simon (St Louis, MO) 0 2 0 4 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 Rawlings Tigers-Simon
0 12 STL Legacy
P2 11:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 Missouri Stixx - 10U
6 8 St. Louis RiverDogs
P3 11:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 Rawlings Tigers-Simon
4 8 Union Wildcat 10U
P4 1:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 Missouri Stixx - 10U
9 9 Xtreme Baseball 10U
P5 1:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 STL Legacy
10 0 MO Gators - Barnes 10u
P6 3:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 St. Louis RiverDogs
3 13 Missouri Warriors Baseball
P7 3:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 Union Wildcat 10U
0 6 Metro East Mavericks
P8 5:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 Xtreme Baseball 10U
3 9 Missouri Warriors Baseball
P9 5:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 MO Gators - Barnes 10u
7 3 Metro East Mavericks
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 [8] Xtreme Baseball 10U
8 4 [9] Rawlings Tigers-Simon
B2 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 [1] STL Legacy
6 5 [8] Xtreme Baseball 10U
B3 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 [2] Missouri Warriors Baseball
11 10 [7] Missouri Stixx - 10U
B4 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 [4] Union Wildcat 10U
4 17 [5] MO Gators - Barnes 10u
B5 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 [3] Metro East Mavericks
13 3 [6] St. Louis RiverDogs
B6 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 [1] STL Legacy
10 3 [5] MO Gators - Barnes 10u
B7 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 [3] Metro East Mavericks
11 6 [2] Missouri Warriors Baseball
B8 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5 [1] STL Legacy
11 1 [3] Metro East Mavericks

Bracket

10U Bracket
[1] STL Legacy
10U Champion
[1] STL Legacy - 6
B2 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5
[8] Xtreme Baseball 10U - 5
[4] Union Wildcat 10U - 4
B4 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5
[5] MO Gators - Barnes 10u - 17
[8] Xtreme Baseball 10U - 8
B1 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5
[9] Rawlings Tigers-Simon - 4
[3] Metro East Mavericks - 11
B7 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3
[2] Missouri Warriors Baseball - 6
[1] STL Legacy - 10
B6 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5
[5] MO Gators - Barnes 10u - 3
[1] STL Legacy - 11
B8 - Sun 4/22 4:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 5
[3] Metro East Mavericks - 1
[3] Metro East Mavericks - 13
B5 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3
[6] St. Louis RiverDogs - 3
[2] Missouri Warriors Baseball - 11
B3 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3
[7] Missouri Stixx - 10U - 10