Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.
PARK POLICIES: NO outside food/drink. NO COOLERS!!
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

11U A/AA

Show-ME Slam (A/AA) - Arnold, MO

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
BOMBSQUAD 11U

11U A/AA Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

11U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
St. Louis Naturals (Fenton, MO) 2 0 0 18 0
BOMBSQUAD 11U (St.Louis, MO) 2 0 0 22 7
Perryville Sluggers (Perryville, MO) 1 1 0 10 10
Team Force (Imperial, MO) 0 2 0 2 13
Sullivan Pirates (Sullivan, MO) 0 2 0 0 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 St. Louis Naturals
10 0 Team Force
P2 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 St. Louis Naturals
8 0 Sullivan Pirates
P3 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 Team Force
2 3 Perryville Sluggers
P4 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 Sullivan Pirates
0 14 BOMBSQUAD 11U
P5 4:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 Perryville Sluggers
7 8 BOMBSQUAD 11U
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 [4] Team Force
10 9 [5] Sullivan Pirates
B2 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 [1] St. Louis Naturals
13 8 [4] Team Force
B3 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 [2] BOMBSQUAD 11U
10 1 [3] Perryville Sluggers
B4 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3 [1] St. Louis Naturals
7 8 [2] BOMBSQUAD 11U

Bracket

11U A/AA Bracket
[2] BOMBSQUAD 11U
11U A/AA Champion
[2] BOMBSQUAD 11U - 10
B3 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3
[3] Perryville Sluggers - 1
[1] St. Louis Naturals - 7
B4 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3
[2] BOMBSQUAD 11U - 8
[1] St. Louis Naturals - 13
B2 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3
[4] Team Force - 8
[4] Team Force - 10
B1 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 3
[5] Sullivan Pirates - 9