Baseball

Tournament Note

12U A/AA Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will seeded #1 - #11 for Bracket Play.
Teams seeded #1 - #7 will play in the Championship Bracket. Teams seeded #8 - #11 will play Consolation games. Consolation games will be on Saturday night.

12U A/AA

7th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest - Ellisville Athletic/Strehl Fields

May 4 - 6, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Missouri Gators Orange

12U A/AA Champion

Fri May 4, 2018 - Sun May 6, 2018

Pool Standings

12U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Prospects-Sage (Wildwood, MO) 2 0 0 15 5
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Sainte Genevieve, MO) 2 0 0 10 5
St. Louis Bulldogs White (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 10 7
Missouri Gators Orange (O Fallon, MO) 2 0 0 17 11
Rawlings Xtreme - Horn (Wentzville, MO) 2 0 0 20 12
Knights (Lake St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 15 14
Pirates (Lake St Louis, MO) 0 2 0 4 9
The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short (O'Fallon, MO) 0 2 0 7 12
Tribe Red 12U (jackson, MO) 0 2 0 7 14
Rawlings Xtreme (St. Charles, MO) 0 2 0 9 15
Twin City Titans (Festus, MO) 0 2 0 8 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 STL Prospects-Sage
5 1 The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
P2 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 St. Louis Bulldogs White
7 5 Rawlings Xtreme
P3 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
13 6 Knights
P4 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Twin City Titans
7 9 Missouri Gators Orange
Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
6 2 Pirates
P6 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 St. Louis Bulldogs White
3 2 Pirates
P7 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
4 3 Tribe Red 12U
P8 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
7 6 The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
P9 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 STL Prospects-Sage
10 4 Tribe Red 12U
P10 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 Knights
9 1 Twin City Titans
P11 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Missouri Gators Orange
8 4 Rawlings Xtreme
B7 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 [8] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
8 3 [9] Tribe Red 12U
B8 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 [10] Rawlings Xtreme
10 2 [11] Twin City Titans
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 [3] St. Louis Bulldogs White
1 14 [6] Knights
B2 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 [2] Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
4 2 [7] Pirates
B3 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Knights
10 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
B4 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 [4] Missouri Gators Orange
5 1 [5] Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
B5 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 [1] STL Prospects-Sage
3 7 Missouri Gators Orange
B6 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Missouri Gators Orange
7 3 Knights

Bracket

12U A/AA Bracket
[4] Missouri Gators Orange
12U A/AA Champion
[8] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
12U A/AA Consolation
[10] Rawlings Xtreme
12U A/AA Consolation
[1] STL Prospects-Sage - 3
B5 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
Missouri Gators Orange - 7
Missouri Gators Orange - 7
B6 - Sun 5/6 6:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
Knights - 3
[4] Missouri Gators Orange - 5
B4 - Sun 5/6 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
[5] Rawlings Xtreme - Horn - 1
Knights - 10
B3 - Sun 5/6 12:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - 3
[3] St. Louis Bulldogs White - 1
B1 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
[6] Knights - 14
[2] Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - 4
B2 - Sun 5/6 10:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
[7] Pirates - 2
[10] Rawlings Xtreme - 10
B8 - Sat 5/5 8:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6
[11] Twin City Titans - 2
[8] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short - 8
B7 - Sat 5/5 8:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
[9] Tribe Red 12U - 3