Baseball

11U AAA/Major

7th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest - Ellisville Athletic/Strehl Fields

May 4 - 6, 2018
MO
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

11U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
Missouri Gators - Manner (Wentzville, MO) 2 0 0 11 5
Stl Gamers 11 Blue (Crestwood, MO) 2 0 0 27 6
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U (Foristell, MO) 2 0 0 21 10
STL Dynamite-11u Black (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 12 7
Central MO Elite - Q (Jefferson City, MO) 1 1 0 10 11
Jackson Tribe (Jackson, MO) 0 2 0 8 18
Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert (Bloomsdale, MO) 0 2 0 4 18
Rawlings Xtreme (St. Charles, MO) 0 2 0 5 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 6 Rawlings Xtreme
3 15 Stl Gamers 11 Blue
P2 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 Missouri Gators - Manner
5 4 STL Dynamite-11u Black
P3 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 Missouri Gators - Manner
6 1 Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert
P4 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 STL Dynamite-11u Black
8 2 Rawlings Xtreme
P5 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert
3 12 Stl Gamers 11 Blue
P6 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
9 4 Central MO Elite - Q
P7 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
12 6 Jackson Tribe
P8 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 3 Central MO Elite - Q
6 2 Jackson Tribe
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 [3] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
11 1 [6] Jackson Tribe
B2 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 [2] Stl Gamers 11 Blue
1 3 [7] Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert
B3 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 [4] STL Dynamite-11u Black
4 3 [5] Central MO Elite - Q
B4 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 [1] Missouri Gators - Manner
1 3 [8] Rawlings Xtreme
B5 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
4 3 Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert
B6 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 Rawlings Xtreme
2 12 STL Dynamite-11u Black
B7 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 STL Dynamite-11u Black
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U

Bracket

11U AAA/Major Bracket
Bracket Winner B7
11U AAA/Major Champion
[3] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 11
B1 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
[6] Jackson Tribe - 1
Rawlings Xtreme - 2
B6 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
STL Dynamite-11u Black - 12
STL Dynamite-11u Black
B7 - Sun 5/6 6:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
[4] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 4
B3 - Sun 5/6 10:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
[5] Central MO Elite - Q - 3
[2] Stl Gamers 11 Blue - 1
B2 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
[7] Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert - 3
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 4
B5 - Sun 5/6 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert - 3
[1] Missouri Gators - Manner - 1
B4 - Sun 5/6 12:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4
[8] Rawlings Xtreme - 3