Baseball

13U AAA/Major

7th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest - Ellisville Athletic/Strehl Fields

May 4 - 6, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Marauders (O'Fallon, MO) 2 1 0 22 19
Stl Gamers 13 Gray (Crestwood, MO) 2 1 0 19 13
New Melle Vikings Blue (Foristell, MO) 1 2 0 24 25
Prospects Ladek-Black (Imperial, MO) 1 2 0 15 23
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer) (Bloomsdale, MO) 2 1 0 18 14
Diamond Stars Blue (Imperial, MO) 2 1 0 17 19
STL Bears (Loesekam) (St Louis, MO) 1 2 0 12 15
Carlinville Mud Dogs (Carlinville, IL) 1 2 0 15 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 Stl Gamers 13 Gray
0 3 Marauders
P2 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Stl Gamers 13 Gray
11 5 New Melle Vikings Blue
P3 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 4 Marauders
7 8 Prospects Ladek-Black
Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
6 2 STL Bears (Loesekam)
P5 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
10 2 Diamond Stars Blue
P6 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 STL Bears (Loesekam)
4 2 Carlinville Mud Dogs
P7 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Diamond Stars Blue
8 3 Carlinville Mud Dogs
P8 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Prospects Ladek-Black
2 8 New Melle Vikings Blue
P9 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Prospects Ladek-Black
5 8 Stl Gamers 13 Gray
P10 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Marauders
12 11 New Melle Vikings Blue
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
2 10 Carlinville Mud Dogs
P12 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Diamond Stars Blue
7 6 STL Bears (Loesekam)
B1 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 [1] Marauders
8 7 [2] Diamond Stars Blue
B2 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 [1] Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
[2] Stl Gamers 13 Gray
B3 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2 Marauders
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

13U AAA/Major Bracket
Bracket Winner B3
13U AAA/Major Champion
[1] Marauders - 8
B1 - Sun 5/6 2:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
[2] Diamond Stars Blue - 7
[1] Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
B2 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
[2] Stl Gamers 13 Gray
Marauders
B3 - Sun 5/6 6:00PM Ellisville Athletic Association - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2