Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
Team Check-in will be located at Pavilion #4
No metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.
No alcoholic beverages, No smoking in the park
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

12U Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #12 for Bracket play.
Teams seeded #1 - #6 will play in the Gold Bracket.
Teams seeded #7 - #12 will play in the Silver Bracket.
Team/Individual awards will be issued to both the Gold & Silver Brackets

12U Division

Cinco De Mayo Slugfest - Marion , IL

May 5 - 6, 2018
Ray Fosse Park - Marion, IL
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

AF Extreme

12U Division Champion

Sat May 5, 2018 - Sun May 6, 2018

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RS
RA
12U Marion Wildcats (Marion, IL) 2 0 0 23 1
Mahomet Diamond Dogs (Mahomet, IL) 2 0 0 16 4
Dyno Nobel Dynamite (ANNA, IL) 2 0 0 11 8
Salem Wildcats (Salem, IL) 2 0 0 23 15
HIGHLAND OUTLAWS (HIGHLAND, IL) 1 1 0 12 5
AF Extreme (christopher, IL) 1 1 0 21 12
Sandlot Baseball (New Baden, IL) 1 1 0 14 12
Paducah Storm (Paducah, KY) 1 1 0 19 14
SI Diamond Dawgs (harrisburg, IL) 0 2 0 6 18
12u Southern Illinois Dinger (Marion, IL) 0 2 0 6 21
Scott City River Bandits (Scott City, MO) 0 2 0 2 21
SI Bolts (Mount Vernon, IL) 0 2 0 6 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 SI Diamond Dawgs
5 7 Dyno Nobel Dynamite
P2 8:00 AM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 12U Marion Wildcats
13 1 SI Bolts
P3 10:00 AM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 SI Diamond Dawgs
1 11 AF Extreme
P4 10:00 AM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 12U Marion Wildcats
10 0 Sandlot Baseball
P5 12:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 Dyno Nobel Dynamite
4 3 HIGHLAND OUTLAWS
P6 12:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 SI Bolts
5 15 Paducah Storm
P7 2:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 AF Extreme
10 11 Salem Wildcats
P8 2:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 Sandlot Baseball
14 2 Scott City River Bandits
P9 4:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 HIGHLAND OUTLAWS
9 1 12u Southern Illinois Dinger
P10 4:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 Paducah Storm
4 9 Mahomet Diamond Dogs
P11 6:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 Salem Wildcats
12 5 12u Southern Illinois Dinger
P12 6:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 Scott City River Bandits
0 7 Mahomet Diamond Dogs
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 [3] Dyno Nobel Dynamite
3 12 [6] AF Extreme
B6 8:00 AM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 [10] 12u Southern Illinois Dinger
9 5 [11] Scott City River Bandits
B2 10:00 AM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 [4] Salem Wildcats
9 8 [5] HIGHLAND OUTLAWS
B7 10:00 AM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 [9] SI Diamond Dawgs
9 5 [12] SI Bolts
B3 12:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 [6] AF Extreme
14 6 [2] Mahomet Diamond Dogs
B8 12:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 [10] 12u Southern Illinois Dinger
1 2 [7] Sandlot Baseball
B4 2:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 [4] Salem Wildcats
4 5 [1] 12U Marion Wildcats
B9 2:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 [9] SI Diamond Dawgs
8 10 [8] Paducah Storm
B5 4:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 1 [1] 12U Marion Wildcats
3 5 [6] AF Extreme
B10 4:00 PM Ray Fosse Park - Field 6 [7] Sandlot Baseball
5 6 [8] Paducah Storm