Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must submit an online roster prior to the start of the tournament.
NO Metal cleats on portable pitching mounds
Tournament Hotline 314-514-4111

13U Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will seeded #1 - #11 for Bracket play.
Teams seeded #1 - #6 will play in the Gold Bracket.
Teams seeded #7 - #11 will play in the Silver Bracket.
Team/individual awards will be awarded to both divisions

13U Division

Mother's Day Classic - Ozzies - O'Fallon, MO/Strehl Fields

May 12 - 13, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)

13U Division Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T
RS
RA
New Melle Vikings Blue (Foristell, MO) 2 0 0 24 1
Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer) (Bloomsdale, MO) 2 0 0 15 12
Sliders Baseball (Denver, IN) 1 0 1 21 15
The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso (Ofallon, MO) 1 1 0 17 8
Troy Spartans - Hutton (Troy, IL) 1 1 0 12 15
St. Louis RiverDogs (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 11 15
Prospects Ladek-Red (Imperial, MO) 1 1 0 14 23
Recruits Baseball Club- Cross (St Louis, MO) 0 1 1 4 14
Highland Bulldogs (Highland, IL) 0 1 1 16 18
Central IL Force (Virden, IL) 0 1 1 20 21
Rawlings Tigers - Johns (Wildwood, MO) 0 2 0 15 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B New Melle Vikings Blue
11 1 Recruits Baseball Club- Cross
P2 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
5 6 Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
P3 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B New Melle Vikings Blue
13 0 Troy Spartans - Hutton
P4 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
12 2 Prospects Ladek-Red
P5 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Recruits Baseball Club- Cross
3 3 Sliders Baseball
P6 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
9 7 Highland Bulldogs
P7 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Troy Spartans - Hutton
12 2 St. Louis RiverDogs
P8 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Prospects Ladek-Red
12 11 Central IL Force
P9 5:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Sliders Baseball
18 12 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
P10 5:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Highland Bulldogs
9 9 Central IL Force
P11 7:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B St. Louis RiverDogs
9 3 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B [3] Sliders Baseball
1 10 [6] St. Louis RiverDogs
B6 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C [10] Central IL Force
10 9 [11] Rawlings Tigers - Johns
B2 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B [4] The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso
3 5 [5] Troy Spartans - Hutton
B7 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C [7] Prospects Ladek-Red
9 5 Central IL Force
B3 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B St. Louis RiverDogs
5 6 [2] Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
B8 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C [8] Recruits Baseball Club- Cross
9 6 [9] Highland Bulldogs
B4 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Troy Spartans - Hutton
13 3 [1] New Melle Vikings Blue
B9 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Prospects Ladek-Red
12 11 Recruits Baseball Club- Cross
B5 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Troy Spartans - Hutton
4 10 Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)

Bracket

13U Gold Bracket
13U Silver Bracket
[2] Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer)
13U Gold Champion
[7] Prospects Ladek-Red
13U Silver Champion
[4] The Hitting Zone Tribe-Origliasso - 3
B2 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[5] Troy Spartans - Hutton - 5
[3] Sliders Baseball - 1
B1 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[6] St. Louis RiverDogs - 10
Troy Spartans - Hutton - 13
B4 - Sun 5/13 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[1] New Melle Vikings Blue - 3
St. Louis RiverDogs - 5
B3 - Sun 5/13 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[2] Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer) - 6
Troy Spartans - Hutton - 4
B5 - Sun 5/13 4:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
Ste Gen Riverdogs (Boyer) - 10
[8] Recruits Baseball Club- Cross - 9
B8 - Sun 5/13 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C
[9] Highland Bulldogs - 6
Prospects Ladek-Red - 12
B9 - Sun 5/13 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C
Recruits Baseball Club- Cross - 11
[7] Prospects Ladek-Red - 9
B7 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C
Central IL Force - 5
[10] Central IL Force - 10
B6 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C
[11] Rawlings Tigers - Johns - 9