Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must submit an online roster prior to the start of the tournament.
NO Metal cleats on portable pitching mounds
Tournament Hotline 314-514-4111

12U A/AA Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will seeded #1 - #15 for Bracket play.
Teams seeded #1 - #9 will play in the Gold Bracket.
Team/individual awards will be awarded to both divisions
Teams seeded #10 - #15 will play in the Silver Bracket.

12U A/AA

Mother's Day Classic - Ozzies - O'Fallon, MO/Strehl Fields

May 12 - 13, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rawlings Tigers - Robb

12U A/AA Champion

Sat May 12, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

12U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Force- Kohlberg (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 20 2
Rawlings Tigers - Robb (Wildwood, MO) 2 0 0 24 3
Arnold Blazers (Arnold, MO) 2 0 0 20 6
Metro East Hawks (Edwardsville, IL) 2 0 0 17 6
Tribe Red 12U (jackson, MO) 2 0 0 24 7
Union Wildcats (Union, MO) 1 1 0 12 11
Defenders (OFallon, MO) 1 1 0 13 13
Twin City Titans (Festus, MO) 1 1 0 10 14
The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short (O'Fallon, MO) 1 1 0 17 16
Southside Prospects (St. Louis, MO) 0 1 1 14 18
Missouri Gators Orange (O Fallon, MO) 0 1 1 12 18
MO Gators - Barnes 12u (Chesterfield, MO) 0 2 0 10 19
Missouri Redhawks (Wentzville, MO) 0 2 0 0 21
STL Prospects-Sage (Wildwood, MO) 0 2 0 6 24
HEAT (Hannibal, MO) 0 2 0 5 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Metro East Hawks
13 3 The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
P2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Defenders
3 13 Rawlings Tigers - Robb
P3 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F STL Force- Kohlberg
9 1 Twin City Titans
P4 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Metro East Hawks
4 3 Union Wildcats
P5 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Defenders
10 0 Missouri Redhawks
P6 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F STL Force- Kohlberg
11 1 HEAT
P7 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
14 3 STL Prospects-Sage
P8 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Rawlings Tigers - Robb
11 0 Missouri Redhawks
P9 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Twin City Titans
9 5 Southside Prospects
P10 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Union Wildcats
9 7 MO Gators - Barnes 12u
P11 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F HEAT
4 15 Tribe Red 12U
P12 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D STL Prospects-Sage
3 10 Arnold Blazers
P13 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Southside Prospects
9 9 Missouri Gators Orange
P14 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D MO Gators - Barnes 12u
3 10 Arnold Blazers
P15 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Tribe Red 12U
9 3 Missouri Gators Orange
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [8] Twin City Titans
8 5 [9] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
B2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [2] Rawlings Tigers - Robb
12 9 [7] Defenders
B3 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D [4] Metro East Hawks
1 13 [5] Tribe Red 12U
B9 9:50 AM Strehl Fields - #93 [12] MO Gators - Barnes 12u
9 14 [15] HEAT
B4 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [3] Arnold Blazers
7 6 [6] Union Wildcats
B5 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [1] STL Force- Kohlberg
12 6 [8] Twin City Titans
B10 11:40 AM Strehl Fields - #93 [13] Missouri Redhawks
0 15 [14] STL Prospects-Sage
B6 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [1] STL Force- Kohlberg
4 14 [5] Tribe Red 12U
B7 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [3] Arnold Blazers
9 10 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Robb
B11 1:30 PM Strehl Fields - #93 [15] HEAT
1 11 [11] Missouri Gators Orange
B8 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [5] Tribe Red 12U
4 10 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Robb
B12 3:20 PM Strehl Fields - #93 [14] STL Prospects-Sage
8 7 [10] Southside Prospects
B13 5:10 PM Strehl Fields - #93 [14] STL Prospects-Sage
5 8 [11] Missouri Gators Orange

Bracket

12U A/AA Gold Bracket
12U A/AA Silver Bracket
[2] Rawlings Tigers - Robb
12U A/AA Gold Champion
[11] Missouri Gators Orange
12U A/AA Silver Champion
[1] STL Force- Kohlberg - 12
B5 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[8] Twin City Titans - 6
[4] Metro East Hawks - 1
B3 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D
[5] Tribe Red 12U - 13
[8] Twin City Titans - 8
B1 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[9] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short - 5
[3] Arnold Blazers - 9
B7 - Sun 5/13 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[2] Rawlings Tigers - Robb - 10
[1] STL Force- Kohlberg - 4
B6 - Sun 5/13 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[5] Tribe Red 12U - 14
[5] Tribe Red 12U - 4
B8 - Sun 5/13 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[2] Rawlings Tigers - Robb - 10
[3] Arnold Blazers - 7
B4 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[6] Union Wildcats - 6
[2] Rawlings Tigers - Robb - 12
B2 - Sun 5/13 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[7] Defenders - 9
[13] Missouri Redhawks - 0
B10 - Sun 5/13 11:40AM Strehl Fields - #93
[14] STL Prospects-Sage - 15
[12] MO Gators - Barnes 12u - 9
B9 - Sun 5/13 9:50AM Strehl Fields - #93
[15] HEAT - 14
[14] STL Prospects-Sage - 8
B12 - Sun 5/13 3:20PM Strehl Fields - #93
[10] Southside Prospects - 7
[15] HEAT - 1
B11 - Sun 5/13 1:30PM Strehl Fields - #93
[11] Missouri Gators Orange - 11
[14] STL Prospects-Sage - 5
B13 - Sun 5/13 5:10PM Strehl Fields - #93
[11] Missouri Gators Orange - 8