Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have their rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO Metal cleats on portable mounds
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

11U AAA/Major

Armed Forces Day Classic - Ellisville / Woodlands/Strehl

May 18 - 20, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

11U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Bears (Muhammad) (St. Louis, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Stars - 11U (Saint Louis, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki (Des Peres, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Young Bucks (Festus, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Prospects-Reid (Wentzville, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Stl Naturals 11u (Imperial, MO) 0 0 0 0 0
Jackson Tribe (Jackson, MO) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - #21 Young Bucks
Stl Naturals 11u
P2 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24 Prospects-Reid
STL Bears (Muhammad)
P4 9:40 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - #21 Jackson Tribe
STL Bears (Muhammad)
P5 9:40 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24 Prospects-Reid
Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
P7 11:20 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - #21 Stl Naturals 11u
Jackson Tribe
P8 11:20 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24 Diamond Stars - 11U
Young Bucks
P10 1:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #21 Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
Diamond Stars - 11U
B1 2:40 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #21 11U AAA/Major 2nd Place
11U AAA/Major 3rd Place
B3 2:40 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24 11U AAA/Major 4th Place
11U AAA/Major 7th Place
B2 4:20 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #21 11U AAA/Major 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B4 4:20 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24 11U AAA/Major 5th Place
11U AAA/Major 6th Place
B5 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B2
11U AAA Champion
Bracket Winner B5
11U AAA/Major 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 5/20 2:40PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #21
11U AAA/Major 3rd Place
11U AAA/Major 1st Place
B2 - Sun 5/20 4:20PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #21
Bracket Winner B1
11U AAA/Major 4th Place
B3 - Sun 5/20 2:40PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24
11U AAA/Major 7th Place
11U AAA/Major 5th Place
B4 - Sun 5/20 4:20PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24
11U AAA/Major 6th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 5/20 6:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - #24
Bracket Winner B4