Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO Metal cleats on portable pitching mounds
Park Policies: NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK! NO COOLERS! NO PETS! This policy will be strictly enforced!

8U Machine Pitch

Armed Forces Day Classic (A/AA) - Arnold, MO

May 19 - 20, 2018
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry

8U Machine Pitch Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

8U Machine Pitch
Team W L T
RS
RA
S.I. Sluggers (Marion, IL) 2 0 0 21 7
Hawks Baseball (Barnhart, MO) 2 0 0 13 9
Aces (Old Monroe, MO) 1 1 0 16 8
Titans (Pevely, MO) 1 1 0 16 11
Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry (SAINT LOUIS, MO) 1 1 0 16 13
Sharks (Arnold, MO) 0 2 0 8 20
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U - Wolk (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 0 2 0 3 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:30 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 Hawks Baseball
8 6 Sharks
P2 12:40 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 Hawks Baseball
5 3 Aces
P3 1:50 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 Sharks
2 12 Titans
P4 3:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 Aces
13 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U - Wolk
P5 4:10 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 Titans
4 9 Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
P6 5:20 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U - Wolk
0 12 S.I. Sluggers
P7 6:30 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
7 9 S.I. Sluggers
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 [3] Aces
12 8 [6] Sharks
B2 10:20 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 [2] Hawks Baseball
18 6 [7] Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U - Wolk
B3 11:40 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 [3] Aces
17 9 [2] Hawks Baseball
B4 1:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 [4] Titans
3 15 [5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
B5 2:20 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 [1] S.I. Sluggers
5 12 [5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
B6 3:40 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5 [5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
17 0 [3] Aces

Bracket

8U Machine Pitch Bracket
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry
8U Machine Pitch Champion
[1] S.I. Sluggers - 5
B5 - Sun 5/20 2:20PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 12
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 17
B6 - Sun 5/20 3:40PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5
[3] Aces - 0
[4] Titans - 3
B4 - Sun 5/20 1:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5
[5] Stl. Bears 8u Mayberry - 15
[3] Aces - 17
B3 - Sun 5/20 11:40AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5
[2] Hawks Baseball - 9
[3] Aces - 12
B1 - Sun 5/20 9:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5
[6] Sharks - 8
[2] Hawks Baseball - 18
B2 - Sun 5/20 10:20AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 5
[7] Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U - Wolk - 6