Baseball

Tournament Note

Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111
Batting Cages open near St. Louis Field

Tournament Format 10U Division: There will be 4 pools of 4 teams. All teams will play 3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to Bracket Play (8 teams).
RINGS will be awarded to Champions/Runner Up

10U Division

BEST of the MIDWEST (8U/9U/10U) - Ballparks of America, Branson

May 18 - 20, 2018
Ballparks of America- Branson, MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
SI TEAM DINGER

10U Division Champion

Fri May 18, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
SWMO Bombers (Strafford, MO) 3 0 0 28 8
STL Ducks (St. Louis, MO) 2 1 0 26 13
Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer (Ballwin, MO) 1 2 0 16 26
DIRTBAGS (URSA, IL) 0 3 0 8 31
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Warriors (Columbia, MO) 3 0 0 21 14
Springfield Mavericks (Ozark, MO) 2 1 0 13 15
Stl Bandits - Thornton (Dardenne Prairie, MO) 1 2 0 12 9
STL Legacy (Chesterfield, MO) 0 3 0 11 19
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
SI TEAM DINGER (Eldorado, IL) 3 0 0 27 9
MO-Gators 10u Blue-Hill (Wentzville, MO) 2 1 0 49 12
Union Wildcat 10U (Leslie, MO) 1 2 0 15 27
LR Wildcats (Springfield, MO) 0 3 0 8 51
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Edwardsville Tigers (Glen Carbon, IL) 3 0 0 34 17
Pittsburg Saints (Pittsburg, KS) 2 1 0 29 18
Rawlings Tigers-Simon (St Louis, MO) 1 2 0 24 23
Marshfield Crusaders (Marshfield, MO) 0 3 0 6 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ballparks of America - Brooklyn MO-Gators 10u Blue-Hill
31 0 LR Wildcats
P2 6:00 PM Ballparks of America - Chicago SWMO Bombers
13 3 DIRTBAGS
P3 6:00 PM Ballparks of America - Detroit Warriors
10 5 Springfield Mavericks
P4 6:00 PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis Marshfield Crusaders
0 12 Pittsburg Saints
P5 8:00 PM Ballparks of America - Brooklyn SI TEAM DINGER
9 1 Union Wildcat 10U
P6 8:00 PM Ballparks of America - Chicago STL Ducks
13 6 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
P7 8:00 PM Ballparks of America - Detroit STL Legacy
2 7 Stl Bandits - Thornton
P8 8:00 PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis Edwardsville Tigers
11 6 Rawlings Tigers-Simon
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:00 AM Ballparks of America - Boston SWMO Bombers
4 2 STL Ducks
P10 10:00 AM Ballparks of America - Brooklyn Edwardsville Tigers
10 3 Marshfield Crusaders
P11 10:00 AM Ballparks of America - Chicago SI TEAM DINGER
5 3 MO-Gators 10u Blue-Hill
P12 10:00 AM Ballparks of America - St. Louis STL Legacy
4 5 Warriors
P13 2:00 PM Ballparks of America - Boston Edwardsville Tigers
13 8 Pittsburg Saints
P14 2:00 PM Ballparks of America - Brooklyn SWMO Bombers
11 3 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
P15 2:00 PM Ballparks of America - Chicago STL Legacy
5 7 Springfield Mavericks
P16 2:00 PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis SI TEAM DINGER
13 5 LR Wildcats
P17 4:00 PM Ballparks of America - Boston Marshfield Crusaders
3 13 Rawlings Tigers-Simon
P18 4:00 PM Ballparks of America - Brooklyn STL Ducks
11 3 DIRTBAGS
P19 4:00 PM Ballparks of America - Chicago Warriors
6 5 Stl Bandits - Thornton
P20 4:00 PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis MO-Gators 10u Blue-Hill
15 7 Union Wildcat 10U
P21 6:00 PM Ballparks of America - Boston Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
7 2 DIRTBAGS
P22 6:00 PM Ballparks of America - Brooklyn Pittsburg Saints
9 5 Rawlings Tigers-Simon
P23 6:00 PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis LR Wildcats
3 7 Union Wildcat 10U
P24 8:00 PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis Springfield Mavericks
1 0 Stl Bandits - Thornton
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Ballparks of America - Boston [1] SI TEAM DINGER
13 1 [2] Pittsburg Saints
B2 10:00 AM Ballparks of America - Chicago [1] Edwardsville Tigers
5 12 [2] MO-Gators 10u Blue-Hill
B3 10:00 AM Ballparks of America - St. Louis [1] Warriors
2 6 [2] STL Ducks
B4 12:00 PM Ballparks of America - Boston [1] SWMO Bombers
7 12 [2] Springfield Mavericks
B5 2:00 PM Ballparks of America - Boston [2] Springfield Mavericks
0 7 [1] SI TEAM DINGER
B6 2:00 PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis [2] STL Ducks
3 2 [2] MO-Gators 10u Blue-Hill
B7 4:00 PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis [1] SI TEAM DINGER
6 1 [2] STL Ducks

Bracket

10U Bracket
[4] SI TEAM DINGER
10U Champion
[1] Warriors - 2
B3 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Ballparks of America - St. Louis
[2] STL Ducks - 6
[2] Springfield Mavericks - 0
B5 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Ballparks of America - Boston
[1] SI TEAM DINGER - 7
[1] SI TEAM DINGER - 6
B7 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis
[2] STL Ducks - 1
[1] SI TEAM DINGER - 13
B1 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Ballparks of America - Boston
[2] Pittsburg Saints - 1
[1] Edwardsville Tigers - 5
B2 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Ballparks of America - Chicago
[2] MO-Gators 10u Blue-Hill - 12
[2] STL Ducks - 3
B6 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Ballparks of America - St. Louis
[2] MO-Gators 10u Blue-Hill - 2
[1] SWMO Bombers - 7
B4 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Ballparks of America - Boston
[2] Springfield Mavericks - 12