Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
RAINOUT HOTLINE: 314-514-4111
NO games on Monday
Strehl Fields - NO PETS, NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK. NO COOLERS!

14U Division

Game 7 Memorial Day Classic NIT - Ozzies/Strehl

May 26 - 27, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

14U Dinger

14U Division Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
14U Dinger (Harrisburg, IL) 3 0 0 32 10
Route 3 Renegades (Waterloo, IL) 1 2 0 20 25
Prospects Benes (Chesterfield, MO) 1 2 0 20 27
Rawlings Xtreme (O'Fallon, MO) 1 2 0 19 29
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom (Wentzville, MO) 2 0 1 8 4
Wizards 14U (Russellville, MO) 1 1 1 18 10
Metro East Velocity (Steeleville, IL) 1 2 0 7 18
Missouri Gators - Hart (Wentzville, MO) 0 1 2 10 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Prospects Benes
10 8 Rawlings Xtreme
P2 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Missouri Gators - Hart
1 1 Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
P3 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Prospects Benes
8 9 Route 3 Renegades
P4 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Missouri Gators - Hart
4 5 Metro East Velocity
P5 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Rawlings Xtreme
2 14 14U Dinger
P6 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
4 2 Wizards 14U
P7 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Route 3 Renegades
6 8 14U Dinger
P8 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Metro East Velocity
1 11 Wizards 14U
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
3 1 Metro East Velocity
P10 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Rawlings Xtreme
9 5 Route 3 Renegades
P11 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Missouri Gators - Hart
5 5 Wizards 14U
P12 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Prospects Benes
2 10 14U Dinger
B1 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A [1] 14U Dinger
6 5 [2] Wizards 14U
B2 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B [1] Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
7 3 [2] Route 3 Renegades
B3 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A 14U Dinger
11 1 Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom

Bracket

14U Bracket
[1] 14U Dinger
14U Champion
[1] 14U Dinger - 6
B1 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A
[2] Wizards 14U - 5
[1] Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom - 7
B2 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[2] Route 3 Renegades - 3
14U Dinger - 11
B3 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A
Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom - 1