Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
RAINOUT HOTLINE: 314-514-4111
NO games on Monday
Strehl Fields - NO PETS, NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK. NO COOLERS!

11U A/AA

Game 7 Memorial Day Classic NIT - Ozzies/Strehl

May 26 - 27, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

St Matthews Sun Devils

11U A/AA Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Pool Standings

11U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Mineral Area Bulldogs (Bonne Terre, MO) 2 0 0 23 1
St Matthews Sun Devils (Louisville, KY) 2 0 0 30 6
Calhoun Warriors (Hardin, IL) 2 0 0 21 8
Callaway Crew 2 (Auxvasse, MO) 1 1 0 6 13
IL Bombers (Ofallon, IL) 1 1 0 19 15
Wildwood Bulldogs (Wildwood, MO) 1 1 0 9 22
St. Louis Prospects (Wildwood, MO) 0 1 1 14 20
Columbia Revolution (Columbia, MO) 0 1 1 13 29
Missouri RiverBats RED (Saint Peters, MO) 0 2 0 7 13
Rawlings Xtreme - Gunnar (St. Charles, MO) 0 2 0 5 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 St Matthews Sun Devils
10 2 Rawlings Xtreme - Gunnar
P2 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #93 Missouri RiverBats RED
4 7 Wildwood Bulldogs
P3 11:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 St Matthews Sun Devils
20 4 Columbia Revolution
P4 11:00 AM Strehl Fields - #93 Missouri RiverBats RED
3 6 Callaway Crew 2
P5 1:00 PM Strehl Fields - #92 Rawlings Xtreme - Gunnar
3 10 Calhoun Warriors
P6 1:00 PM Strehl Fields - #93 Wildwood Bulldogs
2 18 IL Bombers
P7 3:00 PM Strehl Fields - #92 Columbia Revolution
9 9 St. Louis Prospects
P8 3:00 PM Strehl Fields - #93 Callaway Crew 2
0 10 Mineral Area Bulldogs
P9 5:00 PM Strehl Fields - #92 Calhoun Warriors
11 5 St. Louis Prospects
P10 5:00 PM Strehl Fields - #93 IL Bombers
1 13 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 [4] Callaway Crew 2
1 13 [5] IL Bombers
B5 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #93 [9] Missouri RiverBats RED
9 2 [10] Rawlings Xtreme - Gunnar
B2 11:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 [1] Mineral Area Bulldogs
8 10 IL Bombers
B6 11:00 AM Strehl Fields - #93 [6] Wildwood Bulldogs
10 4 Missouri RiverBats RED
B3 1:00 PM Strehl Fields - #92 [2] St Matthews Sun Devils
8 0 [3] Calhoun Warriors
B7 1:00 PM Strehl Fields - #93 [7] St. Louis Prospects
15 5 [8] Columbia Revolution
B4 3:00 PM Strehl Fields - #92 IL Bombers
2 14 St Matthews Sun Devils
B8 3:00 PM Strehl Fields - #93 Wildwood Bulldogs
1 0 St. Louis Prospects
Rain

Bracket

11U A/AA Gold Bracket
11U A/AA Silver Bracket
[2] St Matthews Sun Devils
11U Gold Champion
[6] Wildwood Bulldogs
11U Silver Champion
[2] St Matthews Sun Devils - 8
B3 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM Strehl Fields - #92
[3] Calhoun Warriors - 0
IL Bombers - 2
B4 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Strehl Fields - #92
St Matthews Sun Devils - 14
[1] Mineral Area Bulldogs - 8
B2 - Sun 5/27 11:00AM Strehl Fields - #92
IL Bombers - 10
[4] Callaway Crew 2 - 1
B1 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM Strehl Fields - #92
[5] IL Bombers - 13
[7] St. Louis Prospects - 15
B7 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM Strehl Fields - #93
[8] Columbia Revolution - 5
Wildwood Bulldogs - 1
B8 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Strehl Fields - #93
St. Louis Prospects - 0
[6] Wildwood Bulldogs - 10
B6 - Sun 5/27 11:00AM Strehl Fields - #93
Missouri RiverBats RED - 4
[9] Missouri RiverBats RED - 9
B5 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM Strehl Fields - #93
[10] Rawlings Xtreme - Gunnar - 2