Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
RAINOUT HOTLINE: 314-514-4111
NO games on Monday
Strehl Fields - NO PETS, NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK. NO COOLERS!

8U Machine Pitch

Game 7 Memorial Day Classic NIT - Ozzies/Strehl

May 26 - 27, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Columbia Avalanche

8U Machine Pitch Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Pool Standings

8U Machine Pitch
Team W L T
RS
RA
Missouri Gators - Boren (Lake St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 26 10
Columbia Avalanche (Columbia, MO) 2 0 0 42 31
St. Louis Prospects (8U) (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 19 15
Missouri Gators - Bierman (Wentzville, MO) 1 1 0 18 16
Matthews Dickey Knights (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 25 25
Farmington Raptors (FARMINGTON, MO) 1 1 0 31 37
Missouri RiverBats 8u (St. Peters, MO) 0 2 0 13 19
Q-City Heat (Quincy, IL) 0 2 0 2 24
Rawlings Xtreme (St. Charles, MO) 0 2 0 21 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #94 St. Louis Prospects (8U)
9 4 Missouri RiverBats 8u
P2 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #95 Missouri Gators - Bierman
12 7 Rawlings Xtreme
P3 10:30 AM Strehl Fields - #94 St. Louis Prospects (8U)
10 11 Missouri Gators - Boren
P4 10:30 AM Strehl Fields - #95 Missouri Gators - Bierman
6 9 Matthews Dickey Knights
P5 12:00 PM Strehl Fields - #94 Missouri RiverBats 8u
9 10 Lil Shockers
P6 12:00 PM Strehl Fields - #95 Rawlings Xtreme
14 16 Farmington Raptors
P7 1:30 PM Strehl Fields - #94 Missouri Gators - Boren
15 0 Q-City Heat
P8 1:30 PM Strehl Fields - #95 Matthews Dickey Knights
16 19 Columbia Avalanche
P9 3:00 PM Strehl Fields - #94 Lil Shockers
9 2 Q-City Heat
P10 3:00 PM Strehl Fields - #95 Farmington Raptors
15 23 Columbia Avalanche
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #94 [8] Missouri RiverBats 8u
14 9 [9] Q-City Heat
B2 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #95 [7] Farmington Raptors
1 7 [10] Rawlings Xtreme
B3 10:30 AM Strehl Fields - #94 [1] Missouri Gators - Boren
15 7 [8] Missouri RiverBats 8u
B4 10:30 AM Strehl Fields - #95 [10] Rawlings Xtreme
9 17 [2] Lil Shockers
B5 12:00 PM Strehl Fields - #94 [4] St. Louis Prospects (8U)
14 10 [5] Missouri Gators - Bierman
B6 12:00 PM Strehl Fields - #95 [3] Columbia Avalanche
13 12 [6] Matthews Dickey Knights
B7 1:30 PM Strehl Fields - #94 [1] Missouri Gators - Boren
16 6 [4] St. Louis Prospects (8U)
B8 1:30 PM Strehl Fields - #95 [3] Columbia Avalanche
16 1 [2] Lil Shockers
B9 3:00 PM Strehl Fields - #94 [1] Missouri Gators - Boren
0 14 [3] Columbia Avalanche

Bracket

8U Machine Pitch Bracket
[3] Columbia Avalanche
8U Champion
[4] St. Louis Prospects (8U) - 14
B5 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Strehl Fields - #94
[5] Missouri Gators - Bierman - 10
[10] Rawlings Xtreme - 9
B4 - Sun 5/27 10:30AM Strehl Fields - #95
[2] Lil Shockers - 17
[3] Columbia Avalanche - 16
B8 - Sun 5/27 1:30PM Strehl Fields - #95
[2] Lil Shockers - 1
[3] Columbia Avalanche - 13
B6 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Strehl Fields - #95
[6] Matthews Dickey Knights - 12
[1] Missouri Gators - Boren - 16
B7 - Sun 5/27 1:30PM Strehl Fields - #94
[4] St. Louis Prospects (8U) - 6
[1] Missouri Gators - Boren - 0
B9 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM Strehl Fields - #94
[3] Columbia Avalanche - 14
[7] Farmington Raptors - 1
B2 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM Strehl Fields - #95
[10] Rawlings Xtreme - 7
[1] Missouri Gators - Boren - 15
B3 - Sun 5/27 10:30AM Strehl Fields - #94
[8] Missouri RiverBats 8u - 7
[8] Missouri RiverBats 8u - 14
B1 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM Strehl Fields - #94
[9] Q-City Heat - 9