Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
RAINOUT HOTLINE: 314-514-4111
NO games on Monday
Strehl Fields - NO PETS, NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK. NO COOLERS!

12U A/AA

Game 7 Memorial Day Classic NIT - Ozzies/Strehl

May 26 - 27, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Knights

12U A/AA Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Pool Standings

12U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Missouri Gators - Manner (Wentzville, MO) 2 0 0 30 5
Stl Bandits - Hunter (ELSBERRY, MO) 2 0 0 19 5
River City Mariners (Paducah, KY) 2 0 0 15 9
STL Prospects-Sage (Wildwood, MO) 2 0 0 30 15
Vikings (Saint Charles, MO) 1 1 0 11 9
Knights (Lake St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 16 11
Extreme - McClusky (Maryville, IL) 1 1 0 4 12
Arnold Blazers (Arnold, MO) 1 1 0 7 15
STL Dynamite-11u Black (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 20 16
Pirates (Lake St Louis, MO) 1 1 0 12 17
Central Illinois Swing (greenfield, IL) 1 1 0 18 22
BTL Hornets (Shawnee, KS) 0 2 0 6 13
Schaumburg Flyers (Schaumburg, IL) 0 2 0 9 18
Stl Naturals 11u (Imperial, MO) 0 2 0 14 22
St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa (Maryland Heights, MO) 0 2 0 1 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Pirates
6 3 Vikings
P2 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
1 3 Extreme - McClusky
P3 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Knights
4 5 Arnold Blazers
P4 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Pirates
6 14 STL Dynamite-11u Black
P5 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
0 20 Missouri Gators - Manner
P6 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Knights
12 6 Stl Naturals 11u
P7 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Vikings
8 3 BTL Hornets
P8 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Extreme - McClusky
1 11 Stl Bandits - Hunter
P9 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Arnold Blazers
2 11 Central Illinois Swing
P10 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E STL Dynamite-11u Black
6 10 River City Mariners
P11 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Missouri Gators - Manner
10 5 Schaumburg Flyers
P12 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Stl Naturals 11u
8 10 STL Prospects-Sage
P13 5:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E BTL Hornets
3 5 River City Mariners
P14 5:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Stl Bandits - Hunter
8 4 Schaumburg Flyers
P15 5:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Central Illinois Swing
7 20 STL Prospects-Sage
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [3] River City Mariners
1 4 [6] Knights
B2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [2] Stl Bandits - Hunter
3 11 [7] Extreme - McClusky
B8 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G [11] Central Illinois Swing
8 9 [14] Stl Naturals 11u
B3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [1] Missouri Gators - Manner
5 4 [8] Arnold Blazers
B4 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [4] STL Prospects-Sage
0 14 [5] Vikings
B9 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G [10] Pirates
4 11 [15] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
B5 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Knights
4 2 Extreme - McClusky
B10 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [12] BTL Hornets
10 2 [13] Schaumburg Flyers
B11 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Stl Naturals 11u
6 4 St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa
B6 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Missouri Gators - Manner
5 13 Vikings
B12 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [9] STL Dynamite-11u Black
9 8 BTL Hornets
B7 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Vikings
8 10 Knights
B13 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F STL Dynamite-11u Black
1 6 Stl Naturals 11u

Bracket

12U A/AA Gold Bracket
12U A/AA Silver Bracket
[6] Knights
12U Gold Champion
[14] Stl Naturals 11u
12U Silver Champion
[3] River City Mariners - 1
B1 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[6] Knights - 4
Missouri Gators - Manner - 5
B6 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
Vikings - 13
Vikings - 8
B7 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
Knights - 10
[4] STL Prospects-Sage - 0
B4 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[5] Vikings - 14
[2] Stl Bandits - Hunter - 3
B2 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[7] Extreme - McClusky - 11
Knights - 4
B5 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
Extreme - McClusky - 2
[1] Missouri Gators - Manner - 5
B3 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[8] Arnold Blazers - 4
[9] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 9
B12 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
BTL Hornets - 8
STL Dynamite-11u Black - 1
B13 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
Stl Naturals 11u - 6
[12] BTL Hornets - 10
B10 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[13] Schaumburg Flyers - 2
Stl Naturals 11u - 6
B11 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa - 4
[11] Central Illinois Swing - 8
B8 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
[14] Stl Naturals 11u - 9
[10] Pirates - 4
B9 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
[15] St. Louis Bandits - Oleksa - 11