Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U HQ Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703
12U-13U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

12U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Apex, NC • Cary, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024 (Raleigh, NC) 2 0 30
CEBA (Durham, NC) 1 1 0
Team Wall GR 2024 (Raleigh, NC) 0 2 -30
B
Team W L
PD
Team QUEST 2024 (Durham, NC) 2 0 10
Raising Young Men (Greenville, NC) 1 1 13
WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda (Raleigh, NC) 0 2 -23
C
Team W L
PD
Garner Road Bulldogs (Raleigh, NC) 2 0 18
Team Wall Big East (Goldsboro, NC) 1 1 12
NC Magic (Murfreesboro, NC) 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 CEBA
20 55 TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
P2 9:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda
39 47 Team QUEST 2024
P3 10:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 NC Magic
7 38 Team Wall Big East
P4 11:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Wall GR 2024
33 49 CEBA
P5 12:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Raising Young Men
48 17 WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda
P7 2:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
64 18 Team Wall GR 2024
P6 3:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs
56 22 NC Magic
P8 3:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team QUEST 2024
57 55 Raising Young Men
P9 5:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Wall Big East
34 37 Garner Road Bulldogs
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Wall GR 2024
27 52 WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda
B2 10:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 CEBA
33 60 Raising Young Men
B3 11:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
58 37 Team QUEST 2024
B5 12:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Raising Young Men
41 44 Team Wall Big East
B4 1:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda
45 24 NC Magic
B6 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
Garner Road Bulldogs

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
B6 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Garner Road Bulldogs
TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024 - 58
B3 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
Team QUEST 2024 - 37
CEBA - 33
B2 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2
Raising Young Men - 60
Team Wall GR 2024 - 27
B1 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2
WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda - 52
Raising Young Men - 41
B5 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
Team Wall Big East - 44
WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda - 45
B4 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2
NC Magic - 24