Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U HQ Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703
12U-13U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

12U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Apex, NC • Cary, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D Toler - Team QUEST 2024 18.0
C Goins - Garner Road Bulldogs 15.5
C Gladden - TJ Ford- ATL/SOT20 14.3
B Knight - Raising Young Men 11.5
J McKee - Team QUEST 2024 11.3
Total Points
D Toler - Team QUEST 2024 54
B Knight - Raising Young Men 46
C Gladden - TJ Ford- ATL/SOT20 43
J Daniels - Raising Young Men 38
J McKee - Team QUEST 2024 34
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024 (Raleigh, NC) 2 0 30
CEBA (Durham, NC) 1 1 0
Team Wall GR 2024 (Raleigh, NC) 0 2 -30
B
Team W L
PD
Team QUEST 2024 (Durham, NC) 2 0 10
Raising Young Men (Greenville, NC) 1 1 13
WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda (Raleigh, NC) 0 2 -23
C
Team W L
PD
Garner Road Bulldogs (Raleigh, NC) 2 0 18
Team Wall Big East (Goldsboro, NC) 1 1 12
NC Magic (Murfreesboro, NC) 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 CEBA
20 55 TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024

CEBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Greg Ehlinger 1 0 0 2
2 Javi Cone 0 0 0 0
4 Tye Cain 0 0 1 1
11 RJ Wells 0 0 0 0
15 Trevor Manhertz 1 0 0 2
23 Cameron Hunter 0 0 0 0
24 Ashton Elliott 2 1 0 5
25 Trey Manhertz 0 0 0 0
32 Jaden Bowdrie 1 0 0 2
33 Justyn Wright 1 0 0 2
35 Titonia (“TR”) Hemingway 3 0 0 6
Totals 9 1 1 20

TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Colt Langdon 5 1 3 14
3 Eddie Cooke III 1 1 0 3
5 Prentiss Noland 0 0 0 0
6 Evan Hellman 2 0 0 4
11 Tarell Grant 0 0 2 2
30 Chance Gladden 6 3 1 16
34 Debron Gatling 3 0 0 6
35 D'Marcus Brown 4 0 2 10
Totals 21 5 8 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 9:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda
39 47 Team QUEST 2024

WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dylan Wilcox 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Monday 0 0 0 0
5 Kyrie Heredia 1 0 0 2
7 Taevian Ingram 3 0 0 6
11 Blake Bartney 2 0 1 5
11 Blake Bartney 0 0 0 0
14 Marr Lakins 2 1 0 5
21 Brayden Rivenbark 5 2 0 12
30 Emmett Broda 0 0 3 3
33 Owen Pedersen 2 0 2 6
54 Ty England 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 3 6 39

Team QUEST 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dashawn Toler 11 0 0 22
1 Camden Fletcher 1 1 0 3
2 Leslie Minter 0 0 0 0
3 Jaelen McKee 4 0 1 9
4 Melakhi Luther 0 0 1 1
5 Thomas Hart 1 0 0 2
10 Dwight Anderson 0 0 1 1
11 Zion Adams 1 1 2 5
12 Evan Dean 1 0 0 2
15 Dominic Hartfield 1 0 0 2
21 Kai Wade 0 0 0 0
22 Michael Reaves 0 0 0 0
23 Amir Hall 0 0 0 0
55 Justin Dykes 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 2 5 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 10:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 NC Magic
7 38 Team Wall Big East

NC Magic

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tyrone Ruffin 0 0 0 0
5 Tariq Parker 0 0 0 0
12 Charles Tyner 2 0 1 5
13 Justin Gibbs 0 0 0 0
23 Immanuel Ezeogu 0 0 2 2
25 Noah McGrit 0 0 0 0
33 Kenyell Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 0 3 7

Team Wall Big East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nyquan Smith 4 1 0 9
2 Bryce Cox 2 0 0 4
3 Ty Waltman 0 0 0 0
4 Mickah Cox 4 1 1 10
5 ZiYell Bingham 0 0 0 0
6 Zicareian McNeil 1 1 1 4
7 Jahari Hardy 3 0 1 7
9 Elijah Hall 0 0 0 0
10 Zavion Oates 2 0 0 4
20 TiKim Darden 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 3 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 11:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Wall GR 2024
33 49 CEBA

Team Wall GR 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaden Mcall 0 0 0 0
1 Johnathan Robinson 2 2 0 6
2 DeVaughn Brown 4 0 1 9
5 Desmond Massey Jr. 0 0 1 1
6 Elijah McLain 1 0 2 4
8 Jalen B 2 0 1 5
10 Je’reveon Glen 0 0 0 0
12 Tre’Jan Williams 1 0 0 2
24 Marcus Lee 1 0 0 2
30 Emanuel Macklin 1 0 0 2
33 Braylon King 0 0 0 0
35 Ryan Moss 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 2 5 33

CEBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Greg Ehlinger 3 0 0 6
2 Javi Cone 3 0 0 6
4 Tye Cain 0 0 0 0
11 RJ Wells 0 0 0 0
15 Trevor Manhertz 0 0 0 0
23 Cameron Hunter 0 0 0 0
24 Ashton Elliott 8 0 0 16
25 Trey Manhertz 1 1 0 3
32 Jaden Bowdrie 1 0 3 5
33 Justyn Wright 0 0 1 1
35 Titonia (“TR”) Hemingway 6 0 0 12
Totals 22 1 4 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 12:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Raising Young Men
48 17 WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda

Raising Young Men

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Xzavier Pittman 2 1 0 5
5 Jazion Willoughby 1 0 0 2
13 Zaeshaun Blount 1 0 0 2
20 Asher Lowry 1 0 0 2
21 Tyler Nelson 4 0 0 8
25 Brandon Knight 1 0 0 2
30 Jadakiss Daniels 8 1 0 17
31 Cameron Thames 1 0 0 2
32 Landon Barnes 2 0 1 5
40 Ja'Quez Dixon 1 0 1 3
Totals 22 2 2 48

WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dylan Wilcox 1 0 0 2
3 Andrew Monday 0 0 0 0
5 Kyrie Heredia 1 0 2 4
7 Taevian Ingram 0 0 0 0
11 Blake Bartney 0 0 0 0
11 Blake Bartney 0 0 0 0
14 Marr Lakins 2 0 0 4
21 Brayden Rivenbark 1 1 0 3
30 Emmett Broda 1 0 0 2
33 Owen Pedersen 1 0 0 2
54 Ty England 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 1 2 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 2:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
64 18 Team Wall GR 2024

TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Colt Langdon 6 0 0 12
3 Eddie Cooke III 5 3 0 13
5 Prentiss Noland 0 0 0 0
6 Evan Hellman 0 0 0 0
11 Tarell Grant 0 0 1 1
30 Chance Gladden 6 3 0 15
34 Debron Gatling 6 0 1 13
35 D'Marcus Brown 4 0 2 10
Totals 27 6 4 64

Team Wall GR 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaden Mcall 0 0 0 0
1 Johnathan Robinson 0 0 1 1
2 DeVaughn Brown 0 0 0 0
5 Desmond Massey Jr. 0 0 0 0
6 Elijah McLain 3 0 0 6
8 Jalen B 0 0 0 0
10 Je’reveon Glen 0 0 0 0
12 Tre’Jan Williams 1 0 0 2
24 Marcus Lee 1 0 0 2
30 Emanuel Macklin 0 0 0 0
33 Braylon King 0 0 0 0
35 Ryan Moss 3 1 0 7
Totals 8 1 1 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 3:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs
56 22 NC Magic

Garner Road Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Evan Lea 1 0 0 2
3 Anthony Walters Jr 1 0 0 2
8 Nathan Bunch 2 0 0 4
9 Kenneth Atwater 0 0 0 0
10 Noah Sides 0 0 0 0
11 Parker Bye 0 0 0 0
12 Steven McLeod 5 0 0 10
14 Nikolas Brown 5 0 0 10
20 Cameron Goins 7 3 3 20
21 Harris Webster 1 1 0 3
22 Christian Bell 1 1 0 3
25 Chauncey Sumpter 1 0 0 2
32 Gift Moses 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 5 3 56

NC Magic

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tyrone Ruffin 1 0 0 2
5 Tariq Parker 0 0 0 0
12 Charles Tyner 3 0 0 6
13 Justin Gibbs 0 0 0 0
23 Immanuel Ezeogu 6 1 1 14
25 Noah McGrit 0 0 0 0
33 Kenyell Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 1 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 3:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team QUEST 2024
57 55 Raising Young Men

Team QUEST 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dashawn Toler 5 0 1 11
1 Camden Fletcher 2 0 0 4
2 Leslie Minter 0 0 0 0
3 Jaelen McKee 10 1 0 21
4 Melakhi Luther 1 0 0 2
5 Thomas Hart 3 0 0 6
10 Dwight Anderson 1 0 0 2
11 Zion Adams 0 0 0 0
12 Evan Dean 2 1 0 5
15 Dominic Hartfield 0 0 0 0
21 Kai Wade 0 0 0 0
22 Michael Reaves 0 0 0 0
23 Amir Hall 3 0 0 6
55 Justin Dykes 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 2 1 57

Raising Young Men

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Xzavier Pittman 3 0 0 6
5 Jazion Willoughby 2 0 0 4
13 Zaeshaun Blount 1 0 0 2
20 Asher Lowry 1 0 0 2
21 Tyler Nelson 1 0 0 2
25 Brandon Knight 11 0 0 22
30 Jadakiss Daniels 1 0 0 2
31 Cameron Thames 2 0 0 4
32 Landon Barnes 3 0 0 6
40 Ja'Quez Dixon 2 0 1 5
Totals 27 0 1 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 5:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Wall Big East
34 37 Garner Road Bulldogs

Team Wall Big East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nyquan Smith 4 1 0 9
2 Bryce Cox 1 0 0 2
3 Ty Waltman 0 0 0 0
4 Mickah Cox 2 0 0 4
5 ZiYell Bingham 0 0 0 0
6 Zicareian McNeil 0 0 0 0
7 Jahari Hardy 4 1 0 9
9 Elijah Hall 0 0 0 0
10 Zavion Oates 5 0 0 10
20 TiKim Darden 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 2 0 34

Garner Road Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Evan Lea 0 0 0 0
3 Anthony Walters Jr 3 1 0 7
8 Nathan Bunch 1 0 0 2
9 Kenneth Atwater 0 0 0 0
10 Noah Sides 0 0 0 0
11 Parker Bye 1 0 0 2
12 Steven McLeod 3 0 0 6
14 Nikolas Brown 3 0 1 7
20 Cameron Goins 5 1 0 11
21 Harris Webster 0 0 0 0
22 Christian Bell 0 0 0 0
25 Chauncey Sumpter 1 0 0 2
32 Gift Moses 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 1 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 Team Wall GR 2024
27 52 WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda

Team Wall GR 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaden Mcall 0 0 0 0
1 Johnathan Robinson 1 0 1 3
2 DeVaughn Brown 5 0 1 11
5 Desmond Massey Jr. 0 0 0 0
6 Elijah McLain 0 0 0 0
8 Jalen B 0 0 2 2
10 Je’reveon Glen 1 0 1 3
12 Tre’Jan Williams 2 0 2 6
24 Marcus Lee 0 0 0 0
30 Emanuel Macklin 1 0 0 2
33 Braylon King 0 0 0 0
35 Ryan Moss 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 0 7 27

WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dylan Wilcox 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew Monday 0 0 0 0
5 Kyrie Heredia 4 0 0 8
7 Taevian Ingram 6 0 1 13
11 Blake Bartney 0 0 0 0
11 Blake Bartney 1 0 3 5
14 Marr Lakins 2 0 0 4
21 Brayden Rivenbark 3 0 0 6
30 Emmett Broda 2 0 2 6
33 Owen Pedersen 4 1 1 10
54 Ty England 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 1 7 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 10:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 CEBA
33 60 Raising Young Men

CEBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Greg Ehlinger 0 0 1 1
2 Javi Cone 0 0 0 0
4 Tye Cain 2 0 0 4
11 RJ Wells 0 0 0 0
15 Trevor Manhertz 1 0 1 3
23 Cameron Hunter 0 0 0 0
24 Ashton Elliott 2 0 0 4
25 Trey Manhertz 2 0 0 4
32 Jaden Bowdrie 4 0 0 8
33 Justyn Wright 1 1 0 3
35 Titonia (“TR”) Hemingway 3 0 0 6
Totals 15 1 2 33

Raising Young Men

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Xzavier Pittman 2 0 0 4
5 Jazion Willoughby 1 0 0 2
13 Zaeshaun Blount 0 0 0 0
20 Asher Lowry 4 1 0 9
21 Tyler Nelson 2 0 0 4
25 Brandon Knight 4 0 5 13
30 Jadakiss Daniels 7 1 0 15
31 Cameron Thames 1 0 0 2
32 Landon Barnes 1 0 0 2
40 Ja'Quez Dixon 3 2 1 9
Totals 25 4 6 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 11:00 AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
58 37 Team QUEST 2024

TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Colt Langdon 1 0 1 3
3 Eddie Cooke III 6 4 0 16
5 Prentiss Noland 0 0 0 0
6 Evan Hellman 2 1 2 7
11 Tarell Grant 0 0 0 0
30 Chance Gladden 4 3 1 12
34 Debron Gatling 6 0 0 12
35 D'Marcus Brown 3 0 2 8
Totals 22 8 6 58

Team QUEST 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Dashawn Toler 9 0 3 21
1 Camden Fletcher 1 0 0 2
2 Leslie Minter 0 0 0 0
3 Jaelen McKee 2 0 0 4
4 Melakhi Luther 0 0 0 0
5 Thomas Hart 2 0 0 4
10 Dwight Anderson 1 0 2 4
11 Zion Adams 0 0 0 0
12 Evan Dean 1 0 0 2
15 Dominic Hartfield 0 0 0 0
21 Kai Wade 0 0 0 0
22 Michael Reaves 0 0 0 0
23 Amir Hall 0 0 0 0
55 Justin Dykes 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 0 5 37
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Raising Young Men
41 44 Team Wall Big East

Raising Young Men

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Xzavier Pittman 1 0 0 2
5 Jazion Willoughby 0 0 0 0
13 Zaeshaun Blount 0 0 0 0
20 Asher Lowry 5 1 0 11
21 Tyler Nelson 4 0 4 12
25 Brandon Knight 3 0 3 9
30 Jadakiss Daniels 2 0 0 4
31 Cameron Thames 0 0 0 0
32 Landon Barnes 1 0 1 3
40 Ja'Quez Dixon 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 1 8 41

Team Wall Big East

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nyquan Smith 5 1 0 11
2 Bryce Cox 1 1 0 3
3 Ty Waltman 0 0 0 0
4 Mickah Cox 7 1 0 15
5 ZiYell Bingham 0 0 0 0
6 Zicareian McNeil 0 0 0 0
7 Jahari Hardy 3 1 6 13
9 Elijah Hall 0 0 0 0
10 Zavion Oates 1 0 0 2
20 TiKim Darden 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 6 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 1:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2 WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda
45 24 NC Magic

WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dylan Wilcox 1 0 3 5
3 Andrew Monday 2 0 0 4
5 Kyrie Heredia 1 0 0 2
7 Taevian Ingram 2 0 0 4
11 Blake Bartney 3 0 0 6
11 Blake Bartney 1 0 0 2
14 Marr Lakins 1 0 2 4
21 Brayden Rivenbark 4 0 0 8
30 Emmett Broda 1 0 0 2
33 Owen Pedersen 3 0 2 8
54 Ty England 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 0 7 45

NC Magic

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Tyrone Ruffin 1 0 0 2
5 Tariq Parker 1 0 0 2
12 Charles Tyner 4 0 0 8
13 Justin Gibbs 0 0 0 0
23 Immanuel Ezeogu 3 1 0 7
25 Noah McGrit 1 0 0 2
33 Kenyell Smith 1 1 0 3
Totals 11 2 0 24
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
Garner Road Bulldogs

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024
B6 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Garner Road Bulldogs
TJ Ford- ATL/SOT2024 - 58
B3 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
Team QUEST 2024 - 37
CEBA - 33
B2 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2
Raising Young Men - 60
Team Wall GR 2024 - 27
B1 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2
WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda - 52
Raising Young Men - 41
B5 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
Team Wall Big East - 44
WCBA Elite 6th Grade - Broda - 45
B4 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 2
NC Magic - 24