Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U HQ Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703
12U-13U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Apex, NC • Cary, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Big Shots Elite NC 2019

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 RDC Lakers 17u
56 50 Team Cobras
B9 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Virginia Blaze
56 24 Carolina Thunder Elite
B1 12:00 PM Word of God Bull City Select
56 45 Defenders Elite
B2 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
32 75 Big Shots Elite NC 2019
B5 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 NC Red Storm 17u
68 34 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
B8 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
73 28 Team Believe
B10 1:00 PM Word of God Defenders Varsity
29 81 Team ENC 910
B4 2:00 PM Word of God Team Exposure
48 46 WBC Elite 17U
B36 2:00 PM Garner Road Rec NC Lakers Elite
79 75 Big Shots Elite Wallace
P1 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite NC 2019
51 57 Garner Road Bulldogs - Spruill
B35 3:00 PM Garner Road Rec NC Empire 17U
74 62 Big Shots Elite SC***
B6 4:00 PM Word of God SC Ballers Elite 2019
64 51 Strike Force
P2 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 RDC Lakers 17u
59 66 Garner Road Bulldogs - Spruill
B7 5:00 PM Word of God Carolina Hornets
29 52 Franklin County Bulls Elite
QA
B38 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 NC Empire 17U
74 88 NC Lakers Elite
B41 5:00 PM Garner Road Rec Team Exposure
60 72 Juice All-Stars
B18 6:00 PM Trinity Academy WBC Elite 17U
75 60 Strike Force
B37 6:00 PM Word of God Virginia Blaze
57 42 Team ENC 910
B11 7:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Bull City Select
59 72 Big Shots Elite NC 2019
B16 7:00 PM Trinity Academy Defenders Elite
46 57 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B17 7:00 PM Garner Road Rec Team Cobras
62 37 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
B19 7:00 PM Word of God Carolina Hornets
63 73 Team Believe
B12 8:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 RDC Lakers 17u
71 56 Juice All-Stars
B14 8:00 PM Word of God Franklin County Bulls Elite
65 82 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
B39 8:00 PM Trinity Academy Big Shots Elite SC***
1 0 Big Shots Elite Wallace
B13 9:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 NC Red Storm 17u
77 58 SC Ballers Elite 2019
B15 9:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Virginia Blaze
74 69 NC Lakers Elite
B20 9:00 PM Trinity Academy Carolina Thunder Elite
52 19 Defenders Varsity
B24 9:00 PM Word of God WBC Elite 17U
61 52 Team Believe
B45 9:00 PM Garner Road Rec Team Cobras
73 70 Team Exposure
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B40 9:00 AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Carolina Thunder Elite
62 68 Big Shots Elite SC***
B22 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 NC Red Storm 17u
43 53 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
B31 10:00 AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 SC Ballers Elite 2019
47 39 Franklin County Bulls Elite
B26 11:00 AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 WBC Elite 17U
64 39 Big Shots Elite SC***
B21 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite NC 2019
64 60 RDC Lakers 17u
B23 12:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
55 64 Team Cobras
B25 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
75 70 Virginia Blaze
B27 1:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots
50 46 Strike Force
B30 1:00 PM Word of God Bull City Select
77 67 Juice All-Stars
B32 2:00 PM Word of God NC Lakers Elite
67 31 Defenders Elite
B43 2:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Team Believe
0 1 Big Shots Elite Wallace
B28 3:00 PM Word of God Carolina Hornets
0 20 Defenders Varsity
B44 3:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Team ENC 910
65 35 NC Empire 17U
B34 4:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite NC 2019
75 67 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
B46 4:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite Wallace
1 0 Team Exposure
B33 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Team Cobras
WBC Elite 17U

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Big Shots Elite NC 2019
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B33
Bronze Champion
Team Exposure - 48
B4 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Word of God
WBC Elite 17U - 46
RDC Lakers 17u - 56
B3 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Team Cobras - 50
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 32
B2 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2019 - 75
Bull City Select - 59
B11 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2019 - 72
RDC Lakers 17u - 71
B12 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Juice All-Stars - 56
Bull City Select - 56
B1 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM Word of God
Defenders Elite - 45
Big Shots Elite NC 2019 - 64
B21 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
RDC Lakers 17u - 60
Virginia Blaze - 74
B15 - Sat 4/7 9:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
NC Lakers Elite - 69
Franklin County Bulls Elite - 65
B14 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM Word of God
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 82
WBC Elite 17U - 75
B18 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM Trinity Academy
Strike Force - 60
NC Red Storm 17u - 77
B13 - Sat 4/7 9:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
SC Ballers Elite 2019 - 58
SC Ballers Elite 2019 - 64
B6 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM Word of God
Strike Force - 51
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 75
B25 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Virginia Blaze - 70
Big Shots Elite NC 2019 - 75
B34 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 67
Carolina Hornets - 29
B7 - Sat 4/7 5:00PM Word of God
Franklin County Bulls Elite - 52
NC Empire 17U - 74
B38 - Sat 4/7 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
NC Lakers Elite - 88
NC Red Storm 17u - 68
B5 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots - 34
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 73
B8 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Team Believe - 28
Virginia Blaze - 57
B37 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM Word of God
Team ENC 910 - 42
Team Cobras
B33 - Sun 4/8 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
WBC Elite 17U
Carolina Thunder Elite - 52
B20 - Sat 4/7 9:00PM Trinity Academy
Defenders Varsity - 19
Carolina Hornets - 63
B19 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM Word of God
Team Believe - 73
Team Cobras - 62
B17 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM Garner Road Rec
Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots - 37
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 55
B23 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Team Cobras - 64
WBC Elite 17U - 64
B26 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite SC*** - 39
Defenders Elite - 46
B16 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM Trinity Academy
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 57
WBC Elite 17U - 61
B24 - Sat 4/7 9:00PM Word of God
Team Believe - 52
NC Red Storm 17u - 43
B22 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 53
Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots - 50
B27 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Strike Force - 46
NC Lakers Elite - 67
B32 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Word of God
Defenders Elite - 31
Carolina Hornets - 0
B28 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM Word of God
Defenders Varsity - 20
SC Ballers Elite 2019 - 47
B31 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Franklin County Bulls Elite - 39
Bull City Select - 77
B30 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Word of God
Juice All-Stars - 67
NC Empire 17U - 74
B35 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM Garner Road Rec
Big Shots Elite SC*** - 62
Virginia Blaze - 56
B9 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Carolina Thunder Elite - 24
Defenders Varsity - 29
B10 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM Word of God
Team ENC 910 - 81
NC Lakers Elite - 79
B36 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Garner Road Rec
Big Shots Elite Wallace - 75
Big Shots Elite SC*** - 1
B39 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM Trinity Academy
Big Shots Elite Wallace - 0
Carolina Thunder Elite - 62
B40 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite SC*** - 68
Team ENC 910 - 65
B44 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
NC Empire 17U - 35
Team Believe - 0
B43 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite Wallace - 1
Team Exposure - 60
B41 - Sat 4/7 5:00PM Garner Road Rec
Juice All-Stars - 72
Team Cobras - 73
B45 - Sat 4/7 9:00PM Garner Road Rec
Team Exposure - 70
Big Shots Elite Wallace - 1
B46 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Team Exposure - 0