Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U HQ Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703
12U-13U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Apex, NC • Cary, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NC Redstorm 2023

14U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Garner Road 2022 - Team Graves
58 53 Cape Fear Warriors
B9 9:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 2 Team Wall SE - Marion
60 41 NC Runnin' Rebels 2022
B10 9:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 1 Triad Hornets 2022
24 59 Big Shots Elite NC 2022
B7 10:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 1 NC Redstorm 2023
54 25 Team Wall Big East
B8 10:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 2 Team Quest
42 40 Team Felton 2022
B6 11:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 2 NC Wildcats Black
56 40 CEBA 2022
B37 11:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 1 Team Wall SE - Marion
41 61 Big Shots Elite NC 2022
B4 12:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Charlotte Supreme 2022
68 13 NC WIZARDS
B35 12:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
46 43 Carolina Cavaliers
B3 1:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 GRBC Simmons 2022
63 43 Carolina Defenders
B18 1:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Cape Fear Warriors
30 57 CEBA 2022
B19 2:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Team Wall Big East
53 30 Team Felton 2022
B38 2:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Carolina Tritons
31 63 NC Red Storm 2022
B1 3:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Raising Young Men
43 36 Groundwork
B2 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 WBC Elite 14U
38 69 Big Shots Elite WV 22
B17 3:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Carolina Defenders
57 35 NC WIZARDS
B13 4:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Garner Road 2022 - Team Graves
53 55 NC Wildcats Black
B20 4:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 NC Runnin' Rebels 2022
39 49 Triad Hornets 2022
B14 5:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 NC Redstorm 2023
62 25 Team Quest
B36 5:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Carolina Cavaliers
52 55 Carolina Tritons
B11 6:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Raising Young Men
64 63 Big Shots Elite WV 22
B16 6:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Groundwork
44 29 WBC Elite 14U
B42 6:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
31 49 NC Red Storm 2022
B22 7:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 NC Wildcats Black
43 62 NC Redstorm 2023
B12 8:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 GRBC Simmons 2022
42 65 Charlotte Supreme 2022
B24 8:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 CEBA 2022
53 33 Team Wall Big East
B15 9:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite NC 2022
67 56 NC Red Storm 2022
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 NC Redstorm 2023
62 49 Big Shots Elite NC 2022
B27 8:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 2 NC WIZARDS
20 50 Cape Fear Warriors
B40 8:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 1 Triad Hornets 2022
61 66 Carolina Tritons
B21 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Raising Young Men
56 45 Charlotte Supreme 2022
B26 11:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 1 CEBA 2022
64 39 Carolina Tritons
B30 11:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 2 Big Shots Elite WV 22
61 42 GRBC Simmons 2022
B23 12:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Groundwork
61 64 Carolina Defenders
B41 12:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Team Wall Big East
45 51 Carolina Cavaliers
B34 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Raising Young Men
43 51 NC Redstorm 2023
B28 2:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Team Felton 2022
41 21 NC Runnin' Rebels 2022
B32 2:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 NC Red Storm 2022
49 30 WBC Elite 14U
B31 3:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Garner Road 2022 - Team Graves
48 21 Team Quest
B44 3:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Bracket Loser B37
NC Wildcats Black
B33 4:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Carolina Defenders
55 53 CEBA 2022
B45 4:00 PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1 Team Felton 2022
33 46 Eastern Carolina Phenomz

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
NC Redstorm 2023
Gold Champion
Carolina Defenders
Bronze Champion
Charlotte Supreme 2022 - 68
B4 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
NC WIZARDS - 13
GRBC Simmons 2022 - 63
B3 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
Carolina Defenders - 43
WBC Elite 14U - 38
B2 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite WV 22 - 69
Raising Young Men - 64
B11 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite WV 22 - 63
GRBC Simmons 2022 - 42
B12 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
Charlotte Supreme 2022 - 65
Raising Young Men - 43
B1 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
Groundwork - 36
Raising Young Men - 56
B21 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Charlotte Supreme 2022 - 45
Big Shots Elite NC 2022 - 67
B15 - Sat 4/7 9:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
NC Red Storm 2022 - 56
NC Redstorm 2023 - 62
B14 - Sat 4/7 5:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
Team Quest - 25
Cape Fear Warriors - 30
B18 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
CEBA 2022 - 57
Garner Road 2022 - Team Graves - 53
B13 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
NC Wildcats Black - 55
NC Wildcats Black - 56
B6 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM Southern HS - Ct 2
CEBA 2022 - 40
NC Redstorm 2023 - 62
B25 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Big Shots Elite NC 2022 - 49
Raising Young Men - 43
B34 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
NC Redstorm 2023 - 51
NC Redstorm 2023 - 54
B7 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM Southern HS - Ct 1
Team Wall Big East - 25
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 31
B42 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
NC Red Storm 2022 - 49
Garner Road 2022 - Team Graves - 58
B5 - Sat 4/7 8:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Cape Fear Warriors - 53
Team Quest - 42
B8 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM Southern HS - Ct 2
Team Felton 2022 - 40
Team Wall SE - Marion - 41
B37 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM Southern HS - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2022 - 61
Carolina Defenders - 55
B33 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
CEBA 2022 - 53
NC Runnin' Rebels 2022 - 39
B20 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
Triad Hornets 2022 - 49
Team Wall Big East - 53
B19 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
Team Felton 2022 - 30
Carolina Defenders - 57
B17 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
NC WIZARDS - 35
Groundwork - 61
B23 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
Carolina Defenders - 64
CEBA 2022 - 64
B26 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Southern HS - Ct 1
Carolina Tritons - 39
Groundwork - 44
B16 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
WBC Elite 14U - 29
CEBA 2022 - 53
B24 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
Team Wall Big East - 33
NC Wildcats Black - 43
B22 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
NC Redstorm 2023 - 62
NC WIZARDS - 20
B27 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Southern HS - Ct 2
Cape Fear Warriors - 50
NC Red Storm 2022 - 49
B32 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
WBC Elite 14U - 30
Team Felton 2022 - 41
B28 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
NC Runnin' Rebels 2022 - 21
Garner Road 2022 - Team Graves - 48
B31 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
Team Quest - 21
Big Shots Elite WV 22 - 61
B30 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Southern HS - Ct 2
GRBC Simmons 2022 - 42
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 46
B35 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
Carolina Cavaliers - 43
Team Wall SE - Marion - 60
B9 - Sat 4/7 9:00AM Southern HS - Ct 2
NC Runnin' Rebels 2022 - 41
Triad Hornets 2022 - 24
B10 - Sat 4/7 9:00AM Southern HS - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2022 - 59
Triad Hornets 2022 - 61
B40 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Southern HS - Ct 1
Carolina Tritons - 66
Carolina Cavaliers - 52
B36 - Sat 4/7 5:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
Carolina Tritons - 55
Team Wall Big East - 45
B41 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
Carolina Cavaliers - 51
Carolina Tritons - 31
B38 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
NC Red Storm 2022 - 63
Bracket Loser B37
B44 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
NC Wildcats Black
Team Felton 2022 - 33
B45 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Lowe's Grove Middle - Ct 1
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 46