Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U HQ Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703
12U-13U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Apex, NC • Cary, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 910 VENGEANCE
61 73 WCBA Elite Blue
B36 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 WCBA Elite White
32 54 Juice All-Stars
B6 10:00 AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 TEAM ENC 252
61 35 Big Shots Elite SC
B2 11:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Carolina Legacy
41 84 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B5 11:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
69 31 Nc Hustle
B9 11:00 AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 NC Empire Go Hard 16U
58 32 SC Ballers Elite 2020
B8 12:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Tristars Team Boone
45 70 NC Red Storm 2020
B35 12:00 PM Garner Road Rec Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
56 41 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B7 1:00 PM Garner Road Rec Big Shots Elite NC 2020
66 46 PC MAGIC ELITE
B10 1:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Unknown
34 61 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
B11 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 WCBA Elite Blue
0 81 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B13 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
70 35 TEAM ENC 252
B18 2:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Nc Hustle
51 63 Big Shots Elite SC
B3 3:00 PM Word of God Flight 22- 16u Robinson
57 58 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
B20 3:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 SC Ballers Elite 2020
2 0 910 VENGEANCE
B4 4:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 CEBA 2020
34 69 Team Wall Gold
B14 4:00 PM Garner Road Rec Big Shots Elite NC 2020
79 59 NC Red Storm 2020
B16 4:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 910 VENGEANCE
58 42 Carolina Legacy
B37 5:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 NC Empire Go Hard 16U
30 58 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
B22 6:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
71 31 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
B38 6:00 PM Garner Road Rec Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
40 55 Juice All-Stars
B39 6:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
48 34 WCBA Elite White
B12 7:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
49 87 Team Wall Gold
B19 7:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 PC MAGIC ELITE
52 32 Tristars Team Boone
B15 8:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
74 54 Juice All-Stars
B17 8:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Flight 22- 16u Robinson
60 67 CEBA 2020
B24 9:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC
62 50 PC MAGIC ELITE
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
73 63 Team Wall Gold
B25 11:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
62 45 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
B40 12:00 PM St. Timothy's School SC Ballers Elite 2020
39 61 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B23 1:00 PM Trinity Academy 910 VENGEANCE
56 66 CEBA 2020
B41 1:00 PM St. Timothy's School NC Empire Go Hard 16U
58 64 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
B26 2:00 PM St. Timothy's School Big Shots Elite SC
59 65 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B28 2:00 PM Trinity Academy Tristars Team Boone
910 VENGEANCE
B27 3:00 PM Trinity Academy Flight 22- 16u Robinson
61 74 Nc Hustle
B34 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
87 76 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
B44 3:00 PM St. Timothy's School Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
62 60 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
B30 4:00 PM St. Timothy's School WCBA Elite Blue
84 46 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
B32 4:00 PM Trinity Academy Juice All-Stars
68 33 Carolina Legacy
B31 5:00 PM St. Timothy's School TEAM ENC 252
75 66 NC Red Storm 2020
B33 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 CEBA 2020
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B42 5:00 PM Trinity Academy PC MAGIC ELITE
52 50 WCBA Elite White

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B33
Bronze Champion
CEBA 2020 - 34
B4 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Team Wall Gold - 69
Flight 22- 16u Robinson - 57
B3 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM Word of God
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. - 58
Carolina Legacy - 41
B2 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 84
WCBA Elite Blue - 0
B11 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 81
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. - 49
B12 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team Wall Gold - 87
910 VENGEANCE - 61
B1 - Sat 4/7 8:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
WCBA Elite Blue - 73
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 73
B21 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team Wall Gold - 63
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 74
B15 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Juice All-Stars - 54
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 79
B14 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM Garner Road Rec
NC Red Storm 2020 - 59
Nc Hustle - 51
B18 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite SC - 63
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 70
B13 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
TEAM ENC 252 - 35
TEAM ENC 252 - 61
B6 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite SC - 35
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 62
B25 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 45
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 87
B34 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 76
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 66
B7 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM Garner Road Rec
PC MAGIC ELITE - 46
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 40
B38 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM Garner Road Rec
Juice All-Stars - 55
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 69
B5 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Nc Hustle - 31
Tristars Team Boone - 45
B8 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
NC Red Storm 2020 - 70
NC Empire Go Hard 16U - 30
B37 - Sat 4/7 5:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 58
CEBA 2020
B33 - Sun 4/8 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
SC Ballers Elite 2020 - 2
B20 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
910 VENGEANCE - 0
PC MAGIC ELITE - 52
B19 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Tristars Team Boone - 32
Flight 22- 16u Robinson - 60
B17 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
CEBA 2020 - 67
910 VENGEANCE - 56
B23 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Trinity Academy
CEBA 2020 - 66
Big Shots Elite SC - 59
B26 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM St. Timothy's School
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 65
910 VENGEANCE - 58
B16 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Carolina Legacy - 42
Big Shots Elite SC - 62
B24 - Sat 4/7 9:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
PC MAGIC ELITE - 50
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 71
B22 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 31
Flight 22- 16u Robinson - 61
B27 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM Trinity Academy
Nc Hustle - 74
Juice All-Stars - 68
B32 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Trinity Academy
Carolina Legacy - 33
Tristars Team Boone
B28 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Trinity Academy
910 VENGEANCE
TEAM ENC 252 - 75
B31 - Sun 4/8 5:00PM St. Timothy's School
NC Red Storm 2020 - 66
WCBA Elite Blue - 84
B30 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM St. Timothy's School
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. - 46
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 56
B35 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM Garner Road Rec
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 41
NC Empire Go Hard 16U - 58
B9 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
SC Ballers Elite 2020 - 32
Unknown - 34
B10 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 61
WCBA Elite White - 32
B36 - Sat 4/7 9:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Juice All-Stars - 54
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 48
B39 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
WCBA Elite White - 34
SC Ballers Elite 2020 - 39
B40 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM St. Timothy's School
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 61
PC MAGIC ELITE - 52
B42 - Sun 4/8 5:00PM Trinity Academy
WCBA Elite White - 50
NC Empire Go Hard 16U - 58
B41 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM St. Timothy's School
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 64
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 62
B44 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM St. Timothy's School
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 60