Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U HQ Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703
12U-13U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Apex, NC • Cary, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Teams

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B33
Bronze Champion
CEBA 2020 - 34
B4 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Team Wall Gold - 69
Flight 22- 16u Robinson - 57
B3 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM Word of God
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. - 58
Carolina Legacy - 41
B2 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 84
WCBA Elite Blue - 0
B11 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 81
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. - 49
B12 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team Wall Gold - 87
910 VENGEANCE - 61
B1 - Sat 4/7 8:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
WCBA Elite Blue - 73
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 73
B21 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team Wall Gold - 63
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 74
B15 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Juice All-Stars - 54
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 79
B14 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM Garner Road Rec
NC Red Storm 2020 - 59
Nc Hustle - 51
B18 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite SC - 63
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 70
B13 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
TEAM ENC 252 - 35
TEAM ENC 252 - 61
B6 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite SC - 35
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 62
B25 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 45
THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip" - 87
B34 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 76
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 66
B7 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM Garner Road Rec
PC MAGIC ELITE - 46
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 40
B38 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM Garner Road Rec
Juice All-Stars - 55
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 69
B5 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Nc Hustle - 31
Tristars Team Boone - 45
B8 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
NC Red Storm 2020 - 70
NC Empire Go Hard 16U - 30
B37 - Sat 4/7 5:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 58
CEBA 2020
B33 - Sun 4/8 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
SC Ballers Elite 2020 - 2
B20 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
910 VENGEANCE - 0
PC MAGIC ELITE - 52
B19 - Sat 4/7 7:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Tristars Team Boone - 32
Flight 22- 16u Robinson - 60
B17 - Sat 4/7 8:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
CEBA 2020 - 67
910 VENGEANCE - 56
B23 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Trinity Academy
CEBA 2020 - 66
Big Shots Elite SC - 59
B26 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM St. Timothy's School
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 65
910 VENGEANCE - 58
B16 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Carolina Legacy - 42
Big Shots Elite SC - 62
B24 - Sat 4/7 9:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
PC MAGIC ELITE - 50
Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade - 71
B22 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 31
Flight 22- 16u Robinson - 61
B27 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM Trinity Academy
Nc Hustle - 74
Juice All-Stars - 68
B32 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Trinity Academy
Carolina Legacy - 33
Tristars Team Boone
B28 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Trinity Academy
910 VENGEANCE
TEAM ENC 252 - 75
B31 - Sun 4/8 5:00PM St. Timothy's School
NC Red Storm 2020 - 66
WCBA Elite Blue - 84
B30 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM St. Timothy's School
TriStars- Team Roper, Sr. - 46
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 56
B35 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM Garner Road Rec
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 41
NC Empire Go Hard 16U - 58
B9 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
SC Ballers Elite 2020 - 32
Unknown - 34
B10 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
Team Felton 2020(Fleming) - 61
WCBA Elite White - 32
B36 - Sat 4/7 9:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Juice All-Stars - 54
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 48
B39 - Sat 4/7 6:00PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1
WCBA Elite White - 34
SC Ballers Elite 2020 - 39
B40 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM St. Timothy's School
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U - 61
PC MAGIC ELITE - 52
B42 - Sun 4/8 5:00PM Trinity Academy
WCBA Elite White - 50
NC Empire Go Hard 16U - 58
B41 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM St. Timothy's School
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 64
Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton - 62
B44 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM St. Timothy's School
Big Shots Elite NC 2020 - 60