Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
14U HQ Check-in: Southern High School, 800 Clayton Rd, Durham, NC 27703
12U-13U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Apex, NC • Cary, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 910 VENGEANCE
61 73 WCBA Elite Blue
B36 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 WCBA Elite White
32 54 Juice All-Stars
B6 10:00 AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 TEAM ENC 252
61 35 Big Shots Elite SC
B2 11:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Carolina Legacy
41 84 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B5 11:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
69 31 Nc Hustle
B9 11:00 AM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 NC Empire Go Hard 16U
58 32 SC Ballers Elite 2020
B8 12:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Tristars Team Boone
45 70 NC Red Storm 2020
B35 12:00 PM Garner Road Rec Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
56 41 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B7 1:00 PM Garner Road Rec Big Shots Elite NC 2020
66 46 PC MAGIC ELITE
B10 1:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Unknown
34 61 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
B11 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 WCBA Elite Blue
0 81 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
B13 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
70 35 TEAM ENC 252
B18 2:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Nc Hustle
51 63 Big Shots Elite SC
B3 3:00 PM Word of God Flight 22- 16u Robinson
57 58 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
B20 3:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 SC Ballers Elite 2020
2 0 910 VENGEANCE
B4 4:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 CEBA 2020
34 69 Team Wall Gold
B14 4:00 PM Garner Road Rec Big Shots Elite NC 2020
79 59 NC Red Storm 2020
B16 4:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 910 VENGEANCE
58 42 Carolina Legacy
B37 5:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 NC Empire Go Hard 16U
30 58 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
B22 6:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
71 31 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
B38 6:00 PM Garner Road Rec Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
40 55 Juice All-Stars
B39 6:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
48 34 WCBA Elite White
B12 7:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
49 87 Team Wall Gold
B19 7:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 PC MAGIC ELITE
52 32 Tristars Team Boone
B15 8:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
74 54 Juice All-Stars
B17 8:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Flight 22- 16u Robinson
60 67 CEBA 2020
B24 9:00 PM Herb Young Center - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC
62 50 PC MAGIC ELITE
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
73 63 Team Wall Gold
B25 11:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
62 45 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
B40 12:00 PM St. Timothy's School SC Ballers Elite 2020
39 61 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B23 1:00 PM Trinity Academy 910 VENGEANCE
56 66 CEBA 2020
B41 1:00 PM St. Timothy's School NC Empire Go Hard 16U
58 64 Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
B26 2:00 PM St. Timothy's School Big Shots Elite SC
59 65 Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B28 2:00 PM Trinity Academy Tristars Team Boone
910 VENGEANCE
B27 3:00 PM Trinity Academy Flight 22- 16u Robinson
61 74 Nc Hustle
B34 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 THE Dream VA Big Shots Elite "Dip"
87 76 Garner Road Bulldogs - West 10th Grade
B44 3:00 PM St. Timothy's School Garner Road Bulldogs - Thornton
62 60 Big Shots Elite NC 2020
B30 4:00 PM St. Timothy's School WCBA Elite Blue
84 46 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
B32 4:00 PM Trinity Academy Juice All-Stars
68 33 Carolina Legacy
B31 5:00 PM St. Timothy's School TEAM ENC 252
75 66 NC Red Storm 2020
B33 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 CEBA 2020
Team Wall Big East grassroots 16U
B42 5:00 PM Trinity Academy PC MAGIC ELITE
52 50 WCBA Elite White