Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U HQ: Lee Davis HS, 7052 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
13U-10U HQ: Virginia Sports Complex, 22182 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Ruther Glen, VA 22546

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA LIVE | NCAA Certified (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Mechanicsville, VA • Ruther Glen, VA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Overcomers Elite

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
J Taylor - DH2B 17U 15.3
G Thompson - Overcomers Elite 15.0
M Hunter - Your Future Basketb 14.7
A Pacheco - Your Future Basket 14.0
E Mushagasha - Your Future Bas 12.3
Total Points
J Taylor - DH2B 17U 61
G Thompson - Overcomers Elite 45
M Hunter - Your Future Basketb 44
A Pacheco - Your Future Basket 42
E Mushagasha - Your Future Bas 37
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
24 42 Baltimore Cashland Ballers

Alive United Basketball Monarchs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jacob Hicks 1 1 1 4
1 Michael White 0 0 0 0
2 Derrick Brown 0 0 2 2
3 Michael Boggan 1 1 0 3
4 DeMonte Richardson 0 0 0 0
5 Kobe Griffin 0 0 2 2
10 Fazil Dok 0 0 0 0
11 Jimmori Robinson 0 0 0 0
13 Travius Best 0 0 0 0
21 Tajuan Gonzales 0 0 0 0
22 Carlo McCaskill 3 1 1 8
23 Kendrick Pringle 2 1 0 5
52 Damari Brackett 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 4 6 24

Baltimore Cashland Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Mauric Chambers 1 0 0 2
4 Kelly Turner 1 1 0 3
5 Khalil Dukes 2 0 0 4
12 Sammy Davis 4 0 0 8
13 Kyree Ellis 1 0 0 2
24 Alphonso Morrow 2 2 0 6
30 Trashawn Lewis 6 0 3 15
34 Jalen Scott 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 3 3 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 DH2B 17U
36 38 SQBA Team Focus

DH2B 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Antwan Wilson 0 0 0 0
1 Keshawn Marshall 3 1 0 7
2 Jamal Matthews 1 0 0 2
4 Lequan Pettit 0 0 0 0
5 Kenneth Burke 1 1 0 3
6 Jared Vazquez 1 0 2 4
8 Javon Purnell 0 0 0 0
8 Kevin Raeford 0 0 0 0
11 John Taylor 5 1 3 14
11 Terz Worthy 0 0 0 0
12 Damaris Goslee, Jr. 0 0 0 0
16 Zhekhai Cornish 1 1 0 3
20 Tykeim Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Darian Robles 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 4 5 37

SQBA Team Focus

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Overcomers Elite
42 41 Your Future Basketball 17u

Overcomers Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Owens 2 1 1 6
3 Robert Thompson 1 0 0 2
5 Derielle Jackson 4 0 0 8
15 Demecio Adams 6 2 0 14
21 John Osagie 0 0 0 0
50 Gilbert Thompson 4 1 3 12
55 Shymale High 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 4 42

Your Future Basketball 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Michael Hunter 7 1 0 15
7 Daniel Jaquis 0 0 0 0
10 Darell Watson 1 0 0 2
14 Taz Lockhart 1 0 0 2
17 Nick Delves-Groden 0 0 0 0
20 Elijah Mushagasha 4 1 1 10
22 Calvin Turner 2 0 1 5
24 Angel Pacheco 3 0 1 7
25 Touba Traore 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 2 3 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 Team Vito Silver
33 46 VA Hard2Guard Blue

Team Vito Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

VA Hard2Guard Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Yomarius Eley 0 0 0 0
0 James Harris 0 0 0 0
0 Deshawn Powell 0 0 0 0
1 Jeremiah Foster 1 0 0 2
3 JaKari Wilkins 4 1 0 9
7 Antwan Edwards 1 0 0 2
10 Avante Williams 3 0 3 9
12 Terrence White 4 0 0 8
30 Jaylen Jenrette 5 2 0 12
32 Jaelin Wright 1 0 2 4
Totals 19 3 5 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Richmond Pride
37 17 Chosen 1 Generation

Richmond Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Chosen 1 Generation

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Deiondre Howard 0 0 0 0
4 JaCari Palmore 0 0 0 0
11 Andre Taylor 1 1 0 3
12 Garrett Orr 0 0 0 0
15 Justin Williams 0 0 0 0
20 Jeremy Rhem 1 0 0 2
23 A’meer McClendon 0 0 0 0
24 Jaylyn Jordan 4 4 0 12
Totals 6 5 0 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 3:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3 Baltimore Cashland Ballers
28 29 SQBA Team Focus

Baltimore Cashland Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Mauric Chambers 2 0 0 4
4 Kelly Turner 3 0 1 7
5 Khalil Dukes 0 0 0 0
12 Sammy Davis 1 0 1 3
13 Kyree Ellis 0 0 0 0
24 Alphonso Morrow 2 0 0 4
30 Trashawn Lewis 2 0 2 6
34 Jalen Scott 2 0 0 4
Totals 12 0 4 28

SQBA Team Focus

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 4:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
37 55 DH2B 17U

Alive United Basketball Monarchs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jacob Hicks 0 0 2 2
1 Michael White 0 0 0 0
2 Derrick Brown 0 0 1 1
3 Michael Boggan 0 0 0 0
4 DeMonte Richardson 0 0 0 0
5 Kobe Griffin 1 0 0 2
10 Fazil Dok 2 0 0 4
11 Jimmori Robinson 0 0 0 0
13 Travius Best 0 0 0 0
21 Tajuan Gonzales 0 0 0 0
22 Carlo McCaskill 6 2 3 17
23 Kendrick Pringle 2 2 0 6
52 Damari Brackett 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 4 6 32

DH2B 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Antwan Wilson 0 0 0 0
1 Keshawn Marshall 3 1 1 8
2 Jamal Matthews 0 0 0 0
4 Lequan Pettit 0 0 0 0
5 Kenneth Burke 1 1 2 5
6 Jared Vazquez 0 0 0 0
8 Javon Purnell 0 0 0 0
8 Kevin Raeford 0 0 0 0
11 John Taylor 6 1 2 15
11 Terz Worthy 0 0 0 0
12 Damaris Goslee, Jr. 0 0 0 0
16 Zhekhai Cornish 4 0 0 8
20 Tykeim Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Darian Robles 2 0 0 4
Totals 16 3 5 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 6:00 PM Stonewall Jackson Middle` Your Future Basketball 17u
71 46 Chosen 1 Generation

Your Future Basketball 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Michael Hunter 8 1 3 20
7 Daniel Jaquis 0 0 0 0
10 Darell Watson 1 0 3 5
14 Taz Lockhart 1 0 1 3
17 Nick Delves-Groden 0 0 0 0
20 Elijah Mushagasha 7 0 3 17
22 Calvin Turner 1 0 0 2
24 Angel Pacheco 10 3 1 24
25 Touba Traore 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 4 11 71

Chosen 1 Generation

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Deiondre Howard 3 1 0 7
4 JaCari Palmore 1 0 0 2
11 Andre Taylor 6 1 0 13
12 Garrett Orr 0 0 0 0
15 Justin Williams 0 0 0 0
20 Jeremy Rhem 0 0 1 1
23 A’meer McClendon 4 2 2 12
24 Jaylyn Jordan 4 0 3 11
Totals 18 4 6 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 7:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3 Overcomers Elite
49 40 Richmond Pride

Overcomers Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Owens 1 1 0 3
3 Robert Thompson 2 1 0 5
5 Derielle Jackson 0 0 0 0
15 Demecio Adams 4 1 2 11
21 John Osagie 0 0 0 0
50 Gilbert Thompson 8 2 1 19
55 Shymale High 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 5 3 38

Richmond Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 7:00 PM Stonewall Jackson Middle` DH2B 17U
63 28 Team Vito Silver

DH2B 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Antwan Wilson 0 0 0 0
1 Keshawn Marshall 4 1 0 9
2 Jamal Matthews 6 2 3 17
4 Lequan Pettit 0 0 0 0
5 Kenneth Burke 1 0 0 2
6 Jared Vazquez 1 0 0 2
8 Javon Purnell 0 0 0 0
8 Kevin Raeford 2 0 0 4
11 John Taylor 7 0 4 18
11 Terz Worthy 0 0 0 0
12 Damaris Goslee, Jr. 0 0 0 0
16 Zhekhai Cornish 2 0 0 4
20 Tykeim Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Darian Robles 2 0 3 7
Totals 25 3 10 63

Team Vito Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 10:00 AM Stonewall Jackson Middle` Richmond Pride
47 39 Alive United Basketball Monarchs

Richmond Pride

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Alive United Basketball Monarchs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jacob Hicks 3 0 4 10
1 Michael White 3 1 1 8
2 Derrick Brown 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Boggan 0 0 0 0
4 DeMonte Richardson 0 0 0 0
5 Kobe Griffin 0 0 0 0
10 Fazil Dok 0 0 0 0
11 Jimmori Robinson 0 0 0 0
13 Travius Best 4 0 0 8
21 Tajuan Gonzales 1 1 0 3
22 Carlo McCaskill 3 1 3 10
23 Kendrick Pringle 0 0 0 0
52 Damari Brackett 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 3 8 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 11:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 SQBA Team Focus
48 43 VA Hard2Guard Blue

SQBA Team Focus

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

VA Hard2Guard Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Yomarius Eley 0 0 0 0
0 James Harris 0 0 0 0
0 Deshawn Powell 0 0 1 1
1 Jeremiah Foster 2 0 0 4
3 JaKari Wilkins 3 0 2 8
7 Antwan Edwards 0 0 3 3
10 Avante Williams 2 0 5 9
12 Terrence White 1 0 0 2
30 Jaylen Jenrette 0 0 0 0
32 Jaelin Wright 2 0 2 6
Totals 10 0 13 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 11:00 AM Stonewall Jackson Middle` Team Vito Silver
44 47 Chosen 1 Generation

Team Vito Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Chosen 1 Generation

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Deiondre Howard 4 2 0 10
4 JaCari Palmore 0 0 0 0
11 Andre Taylor 4 2 1 11
12 Garrett Orr 0 0 1 1
15 Justin Williams 1 0 0 2
20 Jeremy Rhem 4 0 0 8
23 A’meer McClendon 1 0 0 2
24 Jaylyn Jordan 4 0 5 13
Totals 18 4 7 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 11:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 DH2B 17U
56 43 Your Future Basketball 17u

DH2B 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Antwan Wilson 0 0 0 0
1 Keshawn Marshall 5 2 0 12
2 Jamal Matthews 2 0 1 5
4 Lequan Pettit 0 0 0 0
5 Kenneth Burke 1 0 1 3
6 Jared Vazquez 1 0 0 2
8 Javon Purnell 0 0 0 0
8 Kevin Raeford 0 0 0 0
11 John Taylor 6 1 1 14
11 Terz Worthy 0 0 0 0
12 Damaris Goslee, Jr. 0 0 0 0
16 Zhekhai Cornish 1 0 0 2
20 Tykeim Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Darian Robles 7 1 2 17
Totals 23 4 5 55

Your Future Basketball 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Michael Hunter 4 1 0 9
7 Daniel Jaquis 0 0 0 0
10 Darell Watson 1 0 0 2
14 Taz Lockhart 1 0 0 2
17 Nick Delves-Groden 2 2 0 6
20 Elijah Mushagasha 5 0 0 10
22 Calvin Turner 1 0 1 3
24 Angel Pacheco 5 0 1 11
25 Touba Traore 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 3 2 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 1:00 PM Stonewall Jackson Middle` Baltimore Cashland Ballers
45 54 VA Hard2Guard Blue

Baltimore Cashland Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Mauric Chambers 1 0 0 2
4 Kelly Turner 0 0 0 0
5 Khalil Dukes 0 0 4 4
12 Sammy Davis 0 0 0 0
13 Kyree Ellis 3 0 4 10
24 Alphonso Morrow 5 0 0 10
30 Trashawn Lewis 1 0 2 4
34 Jalen Scott 6 0 3 15
Totals 16 0 13 45

VA Hard2Guard Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Yomarius Eley 0 0 0 0
0 James Harris 2 0 2 6
0 Deshawn Powell 3 0 1 7
1 Jeremiah Foster 0 0 0 0
3 JaKari Wilkins 5 4 2 16
7 Antwan Edwards 1 0 4 6
10 Avante Williams 3 0 0 6
12 Terrence White 1 0 1 3
30 Jaylen Jenrette 0 0 2 2
32 Jaelin Wright 3 0 2 8
Totals 18 4 14 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 SQBA Team Focus
23 44 Overcomers Elite

SQBA Team Focus

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Overcomers Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Owens 0 0 0 0
3 Robert Thompson 5 5 2 17
5 Derielle Jackson 0 0 0 0
15 Demecio Adams 1 0 0 2
21 John Osagie 2 0 0 4
50 Gilbert Thompson 6 1 1 14
55 Shymale High 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 6 3 37
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
DH2B 17U
Bronze Champion
Overcomers Elite
Gold Champion
Team Vito Silver - 33
B3 - Sat 4/21 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2
VA Hard2Guard Blue - 46
Baltimore Cashland Ballers - 28
B7 - Sat 4/21 3:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3
SQBA Team Focus - 29
DH2B 17U - 36
B2 - Sat 4/21 12:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2
SQBA Team Focus - 38
DH2B 17U - 63
B14 - Sat 4/21 7:00PM Stonewall Jackson Middle`
Team Vito Silver - 28
Overcomers Elite - 42
B5 - Sat 4/21 12:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
Your Future Basketball 17u - 41
SQBA Team Focus - 48
B13 - Sun 4/22 11:00AM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
VA Hard2Guard Blue - 43
Richmond Pride - 47
B16 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Stonewall Jackson Middle`
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 39
SQBA Team Focus - 23
B19 - Sun 4/22 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
Overcomers Elite - 44
Baltimore Cashland Ballers - 45
B15 - Sun 4/22 1:00PM Stonewall Jackson Middle`
VA Hard2Guard Blue - 54
Your Future Basketball 17u - 71
B12 - Sat 4/21 6:00PM Stonewall Jackson Middle`
Chosen 1 Generation - 46
Richmond Pride - 37
B6 - Sat 4/21 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
Chosen 1 Generation - 17
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 37
B10 - Sat 4/21 4:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3
DH2B 17U - 55
Team Vito Silver - 44
B17 - Sun 4/22 11:00AM Stonewall Jackson Middle`
Chosen 1 Generation - 47
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 24
B1 - Sat 4/21 11:00AM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
Baltimore Cashland Ballers - 42
Overcomers Elite - 49
B9 - Sat 4/21 7:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3
Richmond Pride - 40
DH2B 17U - 56
B18 - Sun 4/22 11:00AM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2
Your Future Basketball 17u - 43