Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8AM on Saturday):
HQ: Rocky Top Sports World, 1870 Sports World Blvd, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

12U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCKY TOP TIP-OFF B-Maze Elite (Gatlinburg, TN | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Gatlinburg, TN • Gatlingburg, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 1 Warhawks

12U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
J Felton - B. Maze Elite 6th g 18.0
D Webb - Team Hornets 12U 18.0
A Campbell - Team 1 Warhawks 13.0
M Mustapha - H+B Rebels 13.0
E Kelly - Team 1 Warhawks 11.3
Total Points
J Felton - B. Maze Elite 6th g 54
D Webb - Team Hornets 12U 54
E Kelly - Team 1 Warhawks 34
J Shay - B. Maze Elite 6th gra 32
A Wilkerson - EAB 2024 30
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024
43 34 RBA

Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bryan Boston 1 0 2 4
1 Jamarie Brown 0 0 0 0
2 Keith Small 3 0 2 8
5 Justin Joe 0 0 0 0
7 Nicholas Worsley 0 0 0 0
9 Daccari Anderson 2 0 0 4
10 Landon Wilson 0 0 0 0
11 Ziyon Gamble 4 1 1 10
11 Ziyon Gamble 0 0 0 0
13 Tristan Thompson 4 0 0 8
22 Keito Douglas 0 0 0 0
23 Lennix Valarie 0 0 1 1
24 Thijs Wright 0 0 0 0
35 Kaiden Mintz 0 0 0 0
35 Kaiden Mintz 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 1 6 35

RBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Korben Walling 1 1 2 5
1 Abhi Salitri 2 0 1 5
5 Davis Clarkson 0 0 0 0
6 Brayden Buck 3 3 0 9
8 Ryan Bernath 2 0 0 4
10 Tanyan Fantine 1 0 0 2
11 Cody Williamson 0 0 0 0
32 Harrison Brownlee 0 0 0 0
33 Jordan Davis 2 0 5 9
Totals 11 4 8 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 10:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 2 EAB 2024
50 32 Team Hornets 12U

EAB 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Maddux Bodenhamer 3 1 0 7
3 Antonio Wilkerson 5 0 0 10
5 EJ Utley 2 0 0 4
8 Kaleb Beasley 2 1 1 6
x Watt Bonds 3 0 0 6
10 Tylan Lewis 1 0 0 2
12 Mays McCoy 2 0 0 4
13 Nic Hyche 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Brown 2 0 1 5
23 Leroy Harris Jr 0 0 0 0
33 Sam Medalie 2 2 0 6
Totals 22 4 2 50

Team Hornets 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Zac Stewart 0 0 0 0
3 Chance Miller 2 1 0 5
4 Kyus Dirton 0 0 0 0
5 Dre Hutt 5 2 0 12
8 Dustin Webb 3 0 2 8
11 Isaiah Keeter 2 0 0 4
22 Shakeem Griffin 0 0 0 0
23 DJ Kelley 0 0 0 0
35 Zabron Reed 0 0 0 0
50 Mekhi Brooks 1 0 1 3
Totals 13 3 3 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 10:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3 B. Maze Elite 6th grade
38 50 Team 1 Warhawks

B. Maze Elite 6th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Jasheem Felton 6 0 6 18
0 Noah Wilson 0 0 1 1
1 Adam Giello 0 0 0 0
3 Mi'drick Tory 0 0 0 0
5 Davis Goss 0 0 0 0
11 Ben Stovall 0 0 0 0
13 Shajai Jackson 1 0 0 2
13 Brody Wess 0 0 0 0
22 Vontez McCray 2 0 0 4
30 Joah Shay 4 1 4 13
35 Langston Boyd 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 11 38

Team 1 Warhawks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Reed Kirter 0 0 2 2
1 Mark Huff Jr. 0 0 0 0
2 Markelle Ray 2 1 1 6
3 Reginald Hairston Jr. 0 0 0 0
6 Cam Gore 3 0 1 7
10 Sencere Fields 0 0 0 0
13 Elijah Kelly 3 0 2 8
22 Ayden Campbell 0 0 0 0
23 EJ Washington 2 0 1 5
30 Amir Hairston 3 0 2 8
32 Aaron Hutchins 0 0 0 0
35 Jamal Floyd Jr. 7 0 0 14
Totals 20 1 9 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 12:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 1 RBA
50 60 Team Hornets 12U

RBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Korben Walling 3 2 0 8
1 Abhi Salitri 3 1 2 9
5 Davis Clarkson 0 0 0 0
6 Brayden Buck 2 2 0 6
8 Ryan Bernath 3 0 0 6
10 Tanyan Fantine 1 0 0 2
11 Cody Williamson 1 0 3 5
32 Harrison Brownlee 2 0 1 5
33 Jordan Davis 3 1 2 9
Totals 18 6 8 50

Team Hornets 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Zac Stewart 0 0 0 0
3 Chance Miller 4 3 1 12
4 Kyus Dirton 0 0 0 0
5 Dre Hutt 4 3 4 15
8 Dustin Webb 9 2 1 21
11 Isaiah Keeter 0 0 0 0
22 Shakeem Griffin 0 0 0 0
23 DJ Kelley 0 0 0 0
35 Zabron Reed 4 0 0 8
50 Mekhi Brooks 2 0 0 4
Totals 23 8 6 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024
25 57 EAB 2024

Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bryan Boston 0 0 0 0
1 Jamarie Brown 1 0 2 4
2 Keith Small 2 0 1 5
5 Justin Joe 0 0 0 0
7 Nicholas Worsley 1 1 0 3
9 Daccari Anderson 0 0 1 1
10 Landon Wilson 0 0 0 0
11 Ziyon Gamble 4 2 0 10
11 Ziyon Gamble 0 0 0 0
13 Tristan Thompson 1 0 0 2
22 Keito Douglas 0 0 0 0
23 Lennix Valarie 0 0 0 0
24 Thijs Wright 0 0 0 0
35 Kaiden Mintz 0 0 0 0
35 Kaiden Mintz 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 3 4 25

EAB 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Maddux Bodenhamer 0 0 2 2
3 Antonio Wilkerson 7 0 0 14
5 EJ Utley 4 0 2 10
8 Kaleb Beasley 3 3 0 9
x Watt Bonds 3 0 0 6
10 Tylan Lewis 1 0 0 2
12 Mays McCoy 1 0 0 2
13 Nic Hyche 3 0 0 6
21 Christian Brown 1 0 0 2
23 Leroy Harris Jr 2 0 0 4
33 Sam Medalie 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 3 4 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 2:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3 H+B Rebels
43 30 Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024

H+B Rebels

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
x Caleb Blanchette 0 0 0 0
x Xavier Crawley 0 0 0 0
x Daron Hall 0 0 0 0
x Parker Harris 0 0 0 0
x Kris Holmes 0 0 0 0
x Lucas Milewski 0 0 0 0
x Micah Mustapha 5 1 2 13
x Davious Yarborough 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 2 13

Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Keith Small 0 0 0 0
3 Collin Epps 0 0 0 0
3 Collin Epps 0 0 0 0
4 CJ Curry 0 0 2 2
11 Ziyon Gamble 0 0 0 0
12 Terrance Moorer 0 0 0 0
13 Tristan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Tyquan Murphy 0 0 0 0
34 Nicholas Wright 4 2 0 10
40 Jaden McCall 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 2 2 12
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 4:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3 Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024
19 50 B. Maze Elite 6th grade

Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Keith Small 0 0 0 0
3 Collin Epps 0 0 0 0
3 Collin Epps 0 0 0 0
4 CJ Curry 1 0 0 2
11 Ziyon Gamble 0 0 0 0
12 Terrance Moorer 0 0 0 0
13 Tristan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Tyquan Murphy 1 0 0 2
34 Nicholas Wright 0 0 0 0
40 Jaden McCall 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 0 0 4

B. Maze Elite 6th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Jasheem Felton 6 0 5 17
0 Noah Wilson 0 0 0 0
1 Adam Giello 0 0 0 0
3 Mi'drick Tory 0 0 0 0
5 Davis Goss 0 0 1 1
11 Ben Stovall 1 1 0 3
13 Shajai Jackson 2 0 0 4
13 Brody Wess 0 0 0 0
22 Vontez McCray 5 0 1 11
30 Joah Shay 0 0 2 2
35 Langston Boyd 4 0 2 10
Totals 18 1 11 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 5 H+B Rebels
14 53 Team 1 Warhawks

H+B Rebels

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
x Caleb Blanchette 0 0 0 0
x Xavier Crawley 0 0 0 0
x Daron Hall 0 0 0 0
x Parker Harris 0 0 0 0
x Kris Holmes 0 0 0 0
x Lucas Milewski 0 0 0 0
x Micah Mustapha 0 0 0 0
x Davious Yarborough 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team 1 Warhawks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Reed Kirter 4 1 0 9
1 Mark Huff Jr. 1 0 0 2
2 Markelle Ray 0 0 0 0
3 Reginald Hairston Jr. 0 0 0 0
6 Cam Gore 1 0 0 2
10 Sencere Fields 1 0 0 2
13 Elijah Kelly 5 4 1 15
22 Ayden Campbell 5 1 1 12
23 EJ Washington 1 0 0 2
30 Amir Hairston 2 0 1 5
32 Aaron Hutchins 0 0 0 0
35 Jamal Floyd Jr. 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 6 3 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 11:00 AM Gatlinburg-Pittman HS RBA
56 27 Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024

RBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Korben Walling 4 2 5 15
1 Abhi Salitri 1 0 0 2
5 Davis Clarkson 0 0 0 0
6 Brayden Buck 3 3 2 11
8 Ryan Bernath 4 1 0 9
10 Tanyan Fantine 0 0 0 0
11 Cody Williamson 2 0 3 7
32 Harrison Brownlee 3 0 0 6
33 Jordan Davis 1 1 2 5
Totals 18 7 12 55

Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Keith Small 0 0 0 0
3 Collin Epps 0 0 0 0
3 Collin Epps 0 0 0 0
4 CJ Curry 1 0 1 3
11 Ziyon Gamble 0 0 0 0
12 Terrance Moorer 2 0 1 5
13 Tristan Thompson 0 0 0 0
14 Tyquan Murphy 0 0 0 0
34 Nicholas Wright 0 0 0 0
40 Jaden McCall 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 0 2 8
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 11:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 5 Team Hornets 12U
47 60 B. Maze Elite 6th grade

Team Hornets 12U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Zac Stewart 0 0 0 0
3 Chance Miller 1 0 0 2
4 Kyus Dirton 0 0 2 2
5 Dre Hutt 0 0 2 2
8 Dustin Webb 11 1 2 25
11 Isaiah Keeter 0 0 0 0
22 Shakeem Griffin 4 0 2 10
23 DJ Kelley 0 0 0 0
35 Zabron Reed 2 0 0 4
50 Mekhi Brooks 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 1 8 47

B. Maze Elite 6th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Jasheem Felton 6 3 4 19
0 Noah Wilson 0 0 0 0
1 Adam Giello 0 0 0 0
3 Mi'drick Tory 0 0 0 0
5 Davis Goss 1 0 0 2
11 Ben Stovall 1 0 0 2
13 Shajai Jackson 2 1 1 6
13 Brody Wess 0 0 0 0
22 Vontez McCray 4 0 1 9
30 Joah Shay 6 5 0 17
35 Langston Boyd 2 0 1 5
Totals 22 9 7 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 1:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 6 EAB 2024
31 54 Team 1 Warhawks

EAB 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Maddux Bodenhamer 0 0 0 0
3 Antonio Wilkerson 3 0 0 6
5 EJ Utley 1 0 2 4
8 Kaleb Beasley 0 0 0 0
x Watt Bonds 2 0 0 4
10 Tylan Lewis 0 0 0 0
12 Mays McCoy 1 0 0 2
13 Nic Hyche 1 1 2 5
21 Christian Brown 2 0 2 6
23 Leroy Harris Jr 0 0 0 0
33 Sam Medalie 1 1 1 4
Totals 11 2 7 31

Team 1 Warhawks

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Reed Kirter 0 0 0 0
1 Mark Huff Jr. 1 0 4 6
2 Markelle Ray 2 1 1 6
3 Reginald Hairston Jr. 0 0 0 0
6 Cam Gore 0 0 3 3
10 Sencere Fields 0 0 0 0
13 Elijah Kelly 3 2 3 11
22 Ayden Campbell 5 0 4 14
23 EJ Washington 1 0 1 3
30 Amir Hairston 3 0 1 7
32 Aaron Hutchins 0 0 0 0
35 Jamal Floyd Jr. 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 3 17 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 2:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024
37 15 H+B Rebels

Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Bryan Boston 3 1 1 8
1 Jamarie Brown 2 1 1 6
2 Keith Small 2 0 0 4
5 Justin Joe 0 0 0 0
7 Nicholas Worsley 2 1 0 5
9 Daccari Anderson 2 0 1 5
10 Landon Wilson 0 0 0 0
11 Ziyon Gamble 0 0 0 0
11 Ziyon Gamble 0 0 0 0
13 Tristan Thompson 1 0 0 2
22 Keito Douglas 0 0 0 0
23 Lennix Valarie 0 0 0 0
24 Thijs Wright 0 0 0 0
35 Kaiden Mintz 2 1 0 5
35 Kaiden Mintz 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 4 3 35

H+B Rebels

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
x Caleb Blanchette 0 0 0 0
x Xavier Crawley 0 0 0 0
x Daron Hall 0 0 0 0
x Parker Harris 0 0 0 0
x Kris Holmes 0 0 0 0
x Lucas Milewski 0 0 0 0
x Micah Mustapha 0 0 0 0
x Davious Yarborough 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
B. Maze Elite 6th grade
Bronze Champion
Team 1 Warhawks
Gold Champion
H+B Rebels - 14
B10 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 5
Team 1 Warhawks - 53
RBA - 50
B8 - Sat 4/7 12:00PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 1
Team Hornets 12U - 60
Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024 - 19
B11 - Sat 4/7 4:00PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3
B. Maze Elite 6th grade - 50
H+B Rebels - 43
B7 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3
Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024 - 30
B. Maze Elite 6th grade - 38
B5 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3
Team 1 Warhawks - 50
Team Hornets 12U - 47
B15 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 5
B. Maze Elite 6th grade - 60
Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024 - 25
B6 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 1
EAB 2024 - 57
Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024 - 37
B13 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 1
H+B Rebels - 15
RBA - 56
B14 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Gatlinburg-Pittman HS
Big Shots Elite SC Blue 2024 - 27
Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024 - 43
B1 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 1
RBA - 34
EAB 2024 - 50
B2 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 2
Team Hornets 12U - 32
EAB 2024 - 31
B16 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 6
Team 1 Warhawks - 54