Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8AM on Saturday):
HQ: Rocky Top Sports World, 1870 Sports World Blvd, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS ROCKY TOP TIP-OFF B-Maze Elite (Gatlinburg, TN | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Gatlinburg, TN • Gatlingburg, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

EAB 2023

13U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 7, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
K Washington - YOMCA-Magicians 13.0
T Ray - YOMCA-Magicians 13.0
A Slack - Tournament Time 2023 12.7
D Grace - EAB 2023 11.3
B Rayland - EAB 2023 11.3
Total Points
B Rayland - EAB 2023 45
A Slack - Tournament Time 2023 38
D Grace - EAB 2023 34
J Roberts - EAB 2023 34
M Reed - EAB 2023 29
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
B. Maze Elite 7th grade (Knoxville, TN) 2 0 30
RBA (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 -8
YOMCA-Magicians (Memphis, TN) 0 2 -22
B
Team W L
PD
EAB 2023 (Franklin, TN) 2 0 8
Tournament Time 2023 (Logan, WV) 1 1 -1
Team Rogue (Bristol, VA) 0 2 -7

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3 Team Rogue
52 56 EAB 2023

Team Rogue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Luke Jenkins 2 1 1 6
3 Conner Lane 2 1 0 5
4 Bradley Owens 5 0 3 13
5 Sean Cusano 4 2 2 12
7 Brandon Wilhoit 1 0 0 2
10 Peyton Honeycutt 1 0 0 2
11 Wade Witcher 3 0 0 6
14 Logan Gullemette 0 0 0 0
20 Brandon Dufore 2 0 2 6
24 Dalton Mitchell 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 8 52

EAB 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Joshua Owens 1 0 0 2
2 Davaki Grace 6 4 0 16
5 Jack Medale 0 0 0 0
10 Braland Rayland 3 0 6 12
11 Jared Hall 2 0 0 4
12 Logan Johnston 1 0 0 2
14 Andrew Adams 1 0 1 3
15 Marcel Reed 3 0 2 8
24 Joshua Roberts 2 0 5 9
Totals 19 4 14 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 11:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 6 YOMCA-Magicians
37 44 RBA
P6 11:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 4 Tournament Time 2023
52 49 Team Rogue

Tournament Time 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Caden Dotson 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Kidd 1 1 0 3
11 Garrett Williamson 2 1 11 16
13 Tyler Day 1 0 1 3
22 Reece Carden 1 0 0 2
23 Aiden Slack 6 0 9 21
32 Scotty Browning 0 0 0 0
33 Mason McAlarnis 2 0 3 7
Totals 13 2 24 52

Team Rogue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Luke Jenkins 2 1 7 12
3 Conner Lane 1 1 3 6
4 Bradley Owens 1 0 2 4
5 Sean Cusano 0 0 1 1
7 Brandon Wilhoit 0 0 1 1
10 Peyton Honeycutt 1 0 0 2
11 Wade Witcher 4 0 2 10
14 Logan Gullemette 0 0 0 0
20 Brandon Dufore 5 0 3 13
24 Dalton Mitchell 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 2 19 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 1:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3 B. Maze Elite 7th grade
60 36 YOMCA-Magicians

B. Maze Elite 7th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

YOMCA-Magicians

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
J'Rias Busuh 1 0 0 2
Jahari Eskridge 2 0 0 4
Steven Freeman 0 0 0 0
Xavior Herron 0 0 2 2
Acee Lurry 0 0 0 0
Tavion Ray 4 1 4 13
Rickey Robertson 0 0 0 0
Titus Ussery 1 0 0 2
Khalil Washington 3 2 5 13
Michael Wilson 0 0 0 0
Marquez Woods 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 3 11 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 3:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 2 RBA
28 54 B. Maze Elite 7th grade

RBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Mason Harper 0 0 0 0
4 Cole Jackson 1 0 0 2
10 Trey Payne 2 0 3 7
12 Charlie Lutz 0 0 0 0
13 Aden Byrd 1 0 6 8
14 Kayden Ridley 1 0 0 2
23 Alex Pollard 3 1 1 8
24 Marcus White 0 0 1 1
Totals 8 1 11 28

B. Maze Elite 7th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 5:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3 EAB 2023
62 58 Tournament Time 2023

EAB 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Joshua Owens 3 0 0 6
2 Davaki Grace 5 0 0 10
5 Jack Medale 0 0 0 0
10 Braland Rayland 5 0 1 11
11 Jared Hall 4 0 0 8
12 Logan Johnston 0 0 0 0
14 Andrew Adams 1 0 0 2
15 Marcel Reed 5 0 0 10
24 Joshua Roberts 5 0 0 10
Totals 28 0 1 57

Tournament Time 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Caden Dotson 0 0 1 1
5 Andrew Kidd 7 0 1 15
11 Garrett Williamson 4 0 0 8
13 Tyler Day 0 0 0 0
22 Reece Carden 1 1 0 3
23 Aiden Slack 2 0 1 5
32 Scotty Browning 1 1 0 3
33 Mason McAlarnis 5 0 0 10
Totals 20 2 3 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 4 B. Maze Elite 7th grade
59 54 Tournament Time 2023

B. Maze Elite 7th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Tournament Time 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Caden Dotson 4 0 2 10
5 Andrew Kidd 2 0 0 4
11 Garrett Williamson 2 0 0 4
13 Tyler Day 5 1 0 11
22 Reece Carden 0 0 0 0
23 Aiden Slack 4 0 4 12
32 Scotty Browning 1 0 0 2
33 Mason McAlarnis 4 0 3 11
Totals 22 1 9 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 6 RBA
18 61 EAB 2023

RBA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Mason Harper 2 2 0 6
4 Cole Jackson 0 0 0 0
10 Trey Payne 0 0 2 2
12 Charlie Lutz 0 0 0 0
13 Aden Byrd 2 0 0 4
14 Kayden Ridley 0 0 1 1
23 Alex Pollard 2 1 0 5
24 Marcus White 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 3 3 18

EAB 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Joshua Owens 2 0 0 4
2 Davaki Grace 0 0 0 0
5 Jack Medale 2 1 0 5
10 Braland Rayland 8 0 0 16
11 Jared Hall 3 1 1 8
12 Logan Johnston 4 1 2 11
14 Andrew Adams 3 0 5 11
15 Marcel Reed 1 0 0 2
24 Joshua Roberts 0 0 2 2
Totals 23 3 10 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 1:00 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman HS YOMCA-Magicians
0 2 Team Rogue
B4 1:00 PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3 B. Maze Elite 7th grade
22 51 EAB 2023

B. Maze Elite 7th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

EAB 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Joshua Owens 0 0 0 0
2 Davaki Grace 3 2 0 8
5 Jack Medale 0 0 0 0
10 Braland Rayland 3 0 0 6
11 Jared Hall 0 0 0 0
12 Logan Johnston 2 1 0 5
14 Andrew Adams 5 0 0 10
15 Marcel Reed 4 0 1 9
24 Joshua Roberts 6 0 1 13
Totals 23 3 2 51
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

EAB 2023
Champion
B. Maze Elite 7th grade - 59
B1 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 4
Tournament Time 2023 - 54
RBA - 18
B2 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 6
EAB 2023 - 61
B. Maze Elite 7th grade - 22
B4 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Rocky Top Sports World - Ct 3
EAB 2023 - 51
YOMCA-Magicians - 0
B3 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Gatlinburg-Pittman HS
Team Rogue - 2