Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

14U AAA/Major

I-70 Showdown - Peruque Park, Wentzville / Ozzies/ Strehl Fields

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rawlings Tigers Robinson

14U AAA/Major Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Pool Standings

14U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Bandits (St. Peters, MO) 2 0 0 27 11
Missouri Gators - Hill (St. Peters, MO) 2 0 0 20 12
Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom (Wentzville, MO) 1 1 0 7 6
JC Slam Blue - Arnold (Hillsboro, MO) 1 1 0 10 11
Missouri Sox - Matz (Wentzville, MO) 1 1 0 12 12
STL Bears (Floyd) (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 13 17
Rawlings Tigers Robinson (Chesterfield, MO) 0 2 0 6 15
The Hitting Zone Tribe (O'Fallon, MO) 0 2 0 18 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Missouri Gators - Hill
9 8 Missouri Sox - Matz
P2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Rawlings Tigers Robinson
2 4 Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
P3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Missouri Gators - Hill
11 4 Rawlings Tigers Robinson
P4 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Missouri Sox - Matz
4 3 Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
P5 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A STL Bears (Floyd)
4 9 JC Slam Blue - Arnold
P6 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A STL Bears (Floyd)
9 8 The Hitting Zone Tribe
P7 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A JC Slam Blue - Arnold
1 7 STL Bandits
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A The Hitting Zone Tribe
10 20 STL Bandits
B1 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A [3] Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
7 3 [6] STL Bears (Floyd)
B2 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B [4] JC Slam Blue - Arnold
1 14 [5] Missouri Sox - Matz
B3 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A [2] Missouri Gators - Hill
4 5 [7] Rawlings Tigers Robinson
B4 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A [1] STL Bandits
2 10 [8] The Hitting Zone Tribe
B5 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
2 10 Rawlings Tigers Robinson
B6 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A The Hitting Zone Tribe
5 8 Missouri Sox - Matz
B7 8:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Missouri Sox - Matz
3 13 Rawlings Tigers Robinson

Bracket

14U AAA/Major Bracket
[7] Rawlings Tigers Robinson
14U AAA/Major Champion
[3] Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom - 7
B1 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A
[6] STL Bears (Floyd) - 3
The Hitting Zone Tribe - 5
B6 - Sun 6/10 6:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A
Missouri Sox - Matz - 8
Missouri Sox - Matz - 3
B7 - Sun 6/10 8:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A
Rawlings Tigers Robinson - 13
[4] JC Slam Blue - Arnold - 1
B2 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[5] Missouri Sox - Matz - 14
[2] Missouri Gators - Hill - 4
B3 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A
[7] Rawlings Tigers Robinson - 5
Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom - 2
B5 - Sun 6/10 4:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A
Rawlings Tigers Robinson - 10
[1] STL Bandits - 2
B4 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A
[8] The Hitting Zone Tribe - 10