Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

12U A/AA

I-70 Showdown - Peruque Park, Wentzville / Ozzies/ Strehl Fields

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Columbia Warriors

12U A/AA Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Pool Standings

12U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Sainte Genevieve, MO) 2 0 0 22 8
Rawlings Xtreme - Horn (Wentzville, MO) 2 0 0 25 12
Columbia Warriors (COLUMBIA, MO) 1 1 0 8 8
Rawlings Xtreme (St. Charles, MO) 1 1 0 24 13
The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short (O'Fallon, MO) 1 1 0 10 13
STL Prospects-Sage (Wildwood, MO) 1 1 0 16 16
HEAT (Hannibal, MO) 1 1 0 12 23
Metro East Hawks (Edwardsville, IL) 0 2 0 3 13
Missouri Gators Kury (Saint Louis, MO) 0 2 0 14 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 Rawlings Xtreme
18 6 Missouri Gators Kury
P2 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #93 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
12 11 STL Prospects-Sage
P3 11:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 Rawlings Xtreme
6 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
P4 11:00 AM Strehl Fields - #93 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
13 1 The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Strehl Fields - #92 STL Prospects-Sage
5 4 Columbia Warriors
P6 10:40 AM Strehl Fields - #93 Missouri Gators Kury
8 10 HEAT
P7 10:40 AM Strehl Fields - #92 Metro East Hawks
3 4 Columbia Warriors
P8 12:20 PM Strehl Fields - #93 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
15 2 HEAT
P9 12:20 PM Strehl Fields - #92 The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
9 0 Metro East Hawks
B1 2:00 PM Strehl Fields - #93 [1] Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
2 3 [4] Rawlings Xtreme
B4 2:00 PM Strehl Fields - #92 [5] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
11 1 [6] STL Prospects-Sage
B2 3:40 PM Strehl Fields - #93 [2] Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
3 7 [3] Columbia Warriors
B5 3:40 PM Strehl Fields - #92 [8] Metro East Hawks
9 10 [9] Missouri Gators Kury
B3 5:20 PM Strehl Fields - #93 [4] Rawlings Xtreme
2 14 [3] Columbia Warriors
B6 5:20 PM Strehl Fields - #92 [5] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
11 1 [7] HEAT

Bracket

12U A/AA Bracket
[3] Columbia Warriors
12U A/AA Champion
[5] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short
[9] Missouri Gators Kury
[1] Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - 2
B1 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Strehl Fields - #93
[4] Rawlings Xtreme - 3
[2] Rawlings Xtreme - Horn - 3
B2 - Sun 6/10 3:40PM Strehl Fields - #93
[3] Columbia Warriors - 7
[4] Rawlings Xtreme - 2
B3 - Sun 6/10 5:20PM Strehl Fields - #93
[3] Columbia Warriors - 14
[5] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short - 11
B4 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Strehl Fields - #92
[6] STL Prospects-Sage - 1
[5] The Hitting Zone Tribe - Short - 11
B6 - Sun 6/10 5:20PM Strehl Fields - #92
[7] HEAT - 1
[8] Metro East Hawks - 9
B5 - Sun 6/10 3:40PM Strehl Fields - #92
[9] Missouri Gators Kury - 10