Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

9U A/AA Tournament Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will be seeded #1 - #11 for Bracket play.
Teams seeded #1 - #7 will play in the Gold Bracket. Team/individual awards.
Teams seeded #8 - #11 will play in the Consolation Bracket. Team award.

9U A/AA

I-70 Showdown - Peruque Park, Wentzville / Ozzies/ Strehl Fields

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Knights Gold

9U A/AA Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Pool Standings

9U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ste. Gen Riverdogs 9U Drury (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 2 0 0 23 3
STE. GENEVIEVE RIVERDOGS - Staab (STE. GENEVIEVE, MO) 2 0 0 21 5
Mo Gators (Graves) (Defiance, MO) 2 0 0 24 6
Wolverines (O'Fallon, MO) 2 0 0 22 10
JC Arsenal 9U (Jefferson City, MO) 1 1 0 9 9
Knights Gold (Jefferson City, MO) 1 1 0 21 12
Xtreme (O'Fallon, MO) 1 1 0 9 19
St. Louis Junior Sox (St Charles, MO) 0 2 0 0 17
Columbia Warriors - Dan (Columbia, MO) 0 2 0 7 20
Missouri Gators - Boren (Lake St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 12 23
Rawlings Tigers - 9U - Kent (Wildwood, MO) 0 2 0 0 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Mo Gators (Graves)
14 0 Rawlings Tigers - 9U - Kent
P2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Wolverines
11 0 St. Louis Junior Sox
P3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Mo Gators (Graves)
10 6 Knights Gold
P4 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Wolverines
11 10 Missouri Gators - Boren
P5 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Rawlings Tigers - 9U - Kent
0 10 Ste. Gen Riverdogs 9U Drury
P6 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G St. Louis Junior Sox
0 6 JC Arsenal 9U
P7 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Knights Gold
15 2 Xtreme
P8 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Missouri Gators - Boren
2 12 STE. GENEVIEVE RIVERDOGS - Staab
P9 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Ste. Gen Riverdogs 9U Drury
13 3 Columbia Warriors - Dan
P10 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G JC Arsenal 9U
3 9 STE. GENEVIEVE RIVERDOGS - Staab
P11 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Xtreme
7 4 Columbia Warriors - Dan
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G [2] STE. GENEVIEVE RIVERDOGS - Staab
6 8 [7] Xtreme
B7 9:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 [8] St. Louis Junior Sox
3 18 [11] Rawlings Tigers - 9U - Kent
B2 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G [3] Mo Gators (Graves)
3 13 [6] Knights Gold
B3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [4] Wolverines
2 15 [5] JC Arsenal 9U
B8 11:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 [9] Columbia Warriors - Dan
11 5 [10] Missouri Gators - Boren
B4 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Knights Gold
15 3 Xtreme
B5 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [1] Ste. Gen Riverdogs 9U Drury
8 7 JC Arsenal 9U
B9 1:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 Rawlings Tigers - 9U - Kent
7 14 Columbia Warriors - Dan
B6 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Ste. Gen Riverdogs 9U Drury
10 20 Knights Gold

Bracket

9U A/AA Gold Bracket
[6] Knights Gold
9U A/AA Gold Champion
[9] Columbia Warriors - Dan
9U Consolation
[1] Ste. Gen Riverdogs 9U Drury - 8
B5 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
JC Arsenal 9U - 7
Ste. Gen Riverdogs 9U Drury - 10
B6 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
Knights Gold - 20
[4] Wolverines - 2
B3 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[5] JC Arsenal 9U - 15
Knights Gold - 15
B4 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
Xtreme - 3
[3] Mo Gators (Graves) - 3
B2 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
[6] Knights Gold - 13
[2] STE. GENEVIEVE RIVERDOGS - Staab - 6
B1 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
[7] Xtreme - 8
[8] St. Louis Junior Sox - 3
B7 - Sun 6/10 9:00AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2
[11] Rawlings Tigers - 9U - Kent - 18
[9] Columbia Warriors - Dan - 11
B8 - Sun 6/10 11:00AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2
[10] Missouri Gators - Boren - 5
Rawlings Tigers - 9U - Kent - 7
B9 - Sun 6/10 1:00PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2
Columbia Warriors - Dan - 14