Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

14U A/AA

I-70 Showdown - Peruque Park, Wentzville / Ozzies/ Strehl Fields

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Ste. Gen. Riverdogs

14U A/AA Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Pool Standings

14U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ste. Gen. Riverdogs (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 2 0 0 13 4
Missouri Gators - Hart (Wentzville, MO) 1 0 1 15 5
BNBA 14U Renegades (Bloomington, IL) 1 1 0 13 4
Retro Baseball (St. Louis, MO) 1 1 0 13 13
4The Glove of The Game (St. Louis, MO) 0 1 1 4 14
Davenport Future Falcons (Davenport, IA) 0 2 0 5 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Retro Baseball
1 9 Ste. Gen. Riverdogs
P2 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Retro Baseball
12 4 Davenport Future Falcons
P3 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Ste. Gen. Riverdogs
4 3 BNBA 14U Renegades
P4 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Davenport Future Falcons
1 11 Missouri Gators - Hart
P5 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B BNBA 14U Renegades
10 0 4The Glove of The Game
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Missouri Gators - Hart
4 4 4The Glove of The Game
B1 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B [3] BNBA 14U Renegades
4 3 [6] Davenport Future Falcons
B2 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B [4] Retro Baseball
5 13 [5] 4The Glove of The Game
B3 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B BNBA 14U Renegades
6 3 [2] Missouri Gators - Hart
B4 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B 4The Glove of The Game
5 6 [1] Ste. Gen. Riverdogs
B5 8:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Ste. Gen. Riverdogs
15 14 BNBA 14U Renegades

Bracket

14U A/AA Bracket
[1] Ste. Gen. Riverdogs
14U A/AA Champion
[4] Retro Baseball - 5
B2 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[5] 4The Glove of The Game - 13
[3] BNBA 14U Renegades - 4
B1 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[6] Davenport Future Falcons - 3
4The Glove of The Game - 5
B4 - Sun 6/10 6:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[1] Ste. Gen. Riverdogs - 6
BNBA 14U Renegades - 6
B3 - Sun 6/10 4:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
[2] Missouri Gators - Hart - 3
Ste. Gen. Riverdogs - 15
B5 - Sun 6/10 8:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B
BNBA 14U Renegades - 14