Baseball

Tournament Note

9U Elite Tournament Format: 36 teams - 9 pools of 4 teams.
All teams will play 3 pool games. The top 3 teams from each pool will advance to the 9U Elite Bracket (27 teams). The 27 teams will be seeded #1 - #27 for Bracket Play based on record, runs allowed, runs scored.
The 4th place team in each pool will advance to the 9U Silver Bracket (9 teams). The 9 teams will be seeded #28 - #36 for Bracket Play.
Bracket Play will begin at 2:00 pm on Saturday.
Please click "Documents" tab for tournament rules. 9U will play full baseball rules for this tournament.

9U Open

Game 7 Elite 9U Invitational powered by Missouri Gators 9U - Chesterfield / St. Peters, MO

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
TNT Fury baseball

9U Open Champion

Fri Jun 15, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Paducah Storm (Paducah, KY) 3 0 0 34 4
MNS Blacksox (Overland Park, KS) 2 1 0 29 18
West Englewood Tigers (Chicago, IL) 1 2 0 25 22
STL Prospects 9U - Howse (Lake St. Louis, MO) 0 3 0 4 48
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Vipers 9u Black (Louisville, KY) 3 0 0 31 20
Germantown Giants - Steht (Germantown, TN) 2 1 0 27 15
Rawlings XTREME-Rogers (St. Charles, MO) 1 2 0 20 19
CC Cubs - Kellum (Hopkinsville, KY) 0 3 0 12 36
Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Mattoon Hitmen (Mattoon, IL) 2 1 0 33 29
STL Bears (Drazba) (St. Louis, MO) 2 1 0 30 27
Swing Check Sox (Jackson, TN) 1 2 0 23 35
Baseknocks 9u (INDEPENDENCE, MO) 1 2 0 32 27
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers - Rallo (Clarkson Valley, MO) 3 0 0 35 15
TNT Fury baseball (Grenada, MS) 1 2 0 19 21
Ofallon Bombers (belleville, IL) 1 2 0 19 27
Rhino (HOMER GLEN, IL) 1 2 0 17 27
Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer (St Louis, MO) 3 0 0 38 10
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) (Senatobia, MS) 2 1 0 31 17
Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier (Rock Island, IL) 1 2 0 10 25
RBI Louisville Bulls (Louisville, KY) 0 3 0 4 31
Pool F
Team W L T
RS
RA
Indiana Bulls 9U Black (Westfield, IN) 2 0 1 25 19
CR Reds - Red (Robins, IA) 1 0 2 29 20
Batters Box DeMarini (Collierville, TN) 1 1 1 21 23
Missouri Gators - Manner (Wentzville, MO) 0 3 0 9 22
Pool G
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Force 9U AAA (Fenton, MO) 3 0 0 37 15
KC Hammers (Lenexa, KS) 2 1 0 48 16
9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt (Ofallon, MO) 1 2 0 15 42
Indy Bandits Elite 9U (New Palestine, IN) 0 3 0 19 46
Pool H
Team W L T
RS
RA
Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green (Zionsville, IN) 3 0 0 46 2
Springfield Cardinals Murphy (Chatham, IL) 2 1 0 23 18
Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier (Chesterfield, MO) 1 2 0 18 29
St. Louis Legends (House Springs, MO) 0 3 0 9 47
Pool I
Team W L T
RS
RA
OBA Pistols (Choctaw, OK) 3 0 0 32 14
Louisville Storm (Goshen, KY) 2 1 0 30 17
Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland (Olive Branch, MS) 1 2 0 31 25
Missouri Elite 9U (Saint Peters, MO) 0 3 0 6 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
10 2 Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier
P2 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D2 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
0 11 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
P3 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D3 West Englewood Tigers
15 1 STL Prospects 9U - Howse
P4 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 RBI Louisville Bulls
0 12 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
P5 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E3 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
12 2 TNT Fury baseball
P6 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
11 11 CR Reds - Red
P7 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F1 Missouri Elite 9U
1 16 Louisville Storm
P8 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F2 CC Cubs - Kellum
4 13 Germantown Giants - Steht
P9 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F3 STL Bears (Drazba)
12 13 Mattoon Hitmen
P10 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F4 KC Hammers
19 3 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt
P11 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
13 1 RBI Louisville Bulls
P12 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D2 Springfield Cardinals Murphy
12 0 St. Louis Legends
P13 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D3 Paducah Storm
6 3 MNS Blacksox
P14 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier
2 12 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
P15 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E3 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
10 7 Ofallon Bombers
P16 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
8 5 Batters Box DeMarini
P17 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F1 Missouri Elite 9U
5 17 Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland
P18 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F2 CC Cubs - Kellum
7 14 Vipers 9u Black
P19 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F3 STL Bears (Drazba)
8 7 Baseknocks 9u
P20 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F4 KC Hammers
6 12 STL Force 9U AAA
P21 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
4 9 Springfield Cardinals Murphy
P22 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D2 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
21 0 St. Louis Legends
P23 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D3 West Englewood Tigers
1 11 Paducah Storm
P24 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D4 STL Prospects 9U - Howse
3 16 MNS Blacksox
P25 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E3 TNT Fury baseball
11 0 Rhino
P26 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 CR Reds - Red
9 0 Missouri Gators - Manner
P27 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Louisville Storm
6 10 OBA Pistols
P28 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 Germantown Giants - Steht
8 4 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
P29 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 Mattoon Hitmen
14 3 Swing Check Sox
P30 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F4 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt
11 10 Indy Bandits Elite 9U
P31 2:00 PM Chesterfield - E3 Ofallon Bombers
3 11 Rhino
P32 2:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 Batters Box DeMarini
7 6 Missouri Gators - Manner
P33 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland
8 12 OBA Pistols
P34 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 Vipers 9u Black
10 7 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
P35 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 Baseknocks 9u
11 13 Swing Check Sox
P36 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F4 STL Force 9U AAA
12 8 Indy Bandits Elite 9U
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Woodlands - #21 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt
1 13 STL Force 9U AAA
P38 8:00 AM Woodlands - #22 STL Bears (Drazba)
10 7 Swing Check Sox
P39 8:00 AM Woodlands - #23 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
6 3 Missouri Gators - Manner
P40 8:00 AM Woodlands - #24 Missouri Elite 9U
0 10 OBA Pistols
P41 8:00 AM Woodlands - #25 STL Prospects 9U - Howse
0 17 Paducah Storm
P42 8:00 AM Woodlands - #27 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
14 9 St. Louis Legends
P43 10:00 AM Woodlands - #21 KC Hammers
23 1 Indy Bandits Elite 9U
P44 10:00 AM Woodlands - #22 CR Reds - Red
9 9 Batters Box DeMarini
P45 10:00 AM Woodlands - #23 Louisville Storm
8 6 Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland
P46 10:00 AM Woodlands - #24 Germantown Giants - Steht
6 7 Vipers 9u Black
P47 10:00 AM Woodlands - #25 TNT Fury baseball
6 9 Ofallon Bombers
P48 10:00 AM Woodlands - #27 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
14 2 Springfield Cardinals Murphy
P49 12:00 PM Woodlands - #21 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
15 7 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
P50 12:00 PM Woodlands - #22 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
13 6 Rhino
P51 12:00 PM Woodlands - #23 CC Cubs - Kellum
1 9 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
P52 12:00 PM Woodlands - #24 West Englewood Tigers
9 10 MNS Blacksox
P53 12:00 PM Woodlands - #25 Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier
6 3 RBI Louisville Bulls
P54 12:00 PM Woodlands - #27 Mattoon Hitmen
6 14 Baseknocks 9u
B1 2:00 PM Woodlands - #21 [14] Springfield Cardinals Murphy
8 7 [19] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
B2 2:00 PM Woodlands - #22 [10] KC Hammers
12 2 [23] Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier
B3 2:00 PM Woodlands - #23 [16] Mattoon Hitmen
8 13 [17] CR Reds - Red
B4 2:00 PM Woodlands - #24 [15] STL Bears (Drazba)
1 6 [18] Batters Box DeMarini
B5 2:00 PM Woodlands - #25 [13] MNS Blacksox
8 11 [20] TNT Fury baseball
B6 4:00 PM Woodlands - #21 [9] Germantown Giants - Steht
12 0 [24] Ofallon Bombers
B7 4:00 PM Woodlands - #22 [12] Louisville Storm
10 9 [21] West Englewood Tigers
B8 4:00 PM Woodlands - #23 [8] Indiana Bulls 9U Black
8 3 [25] Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
B9 4:00 PM Woodlands - #24 [7] Vipers 9u Black
7 8 [26] Swing Check Sox
B10 4:00 PM Woodlands - #25 [6] Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
11 3 [27] 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt
B11 6:00 PM Woodlands - #25 [11] Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
14 3 [22] Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland
B12 6:00 PM Woodlands - #24 [1] Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
8 0 [17] CR Reds - Red
B13 6:00 PM Woodlands - #23 [2] Paducah Storm
6 4 [18] Batters Box DeMarini
B14 6:00 PM Woodlands - #22 [3] 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
8 2 [14] Springfield Cardinals Murphy
B15 6:00 PM Woodlands - #21 [4] OBA Pistols
8 10 [20] TNT Fury baseball
B16 8:00 PM Woodlands - #22 [12] Louisville Storm
3 7 [5] STL Force 9U AAA
B17 8:00 PM Woodlands - #23 [10] KC Hammers
9 4 [26] Swing Check Sox
B18 8:00 PM Woodlands - #24 [9] Germantown Giants - Steht
5 6 [8] Indiana Bulls 9U Black
B19 8:00 PM Woodlands - #25 [11] Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
8 5 [6] Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
B20 8:00 PM Woodlands - #21 [35] St. Louis Legends
15 4 [36] STL Prospects 9U - Howse
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Woodlands - #21 [31] RBI Louisville Bulls
3 7 [32] CC Cubs - Kellum
B22 8:00 AM Woodlands - #23 [30] Missouri Gators - Manner
9 1 [33] Missouri Elite 9U
B23 8:00 AM Woodlands - #24 [29] Rhino
9 2 [34] Indy Bandits Elite 9U
B24 10:00 AM Woodlands - #21 [28] Baseknocks 9u
11 1 [35] St. Louis Legends
B25 10:00 AM Woodlands - #23 [1] Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
5 3 [8] Indiana Bulls 9U Black
B26 10:00 AM Woodlands - #24 [2] Paducah Storm
5 4 [10] KC Hammers
B27 12:00 PM Woodlands - #21 [28] Baseknocks 9u
16 6 [32] CC Cubs - Kellum
B28 12:00 PM Woodlands - #23 [20] TNT Fury baseball
8 7 [5] STL Force 9U AAA
B29 12:00 PM Woodlands - #24 [3] 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
9 4 [11] Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
B30 2:00 PM Woodlands - #21 [29] Rhino
5 10 [30] Missouri Gators - Manner
B31 2:00 PM Woodlands - #23 [1] Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
5 6 [20] TNT Fury baseball
B32 2:00 PM Woodlands - #24 [2] Paducah Storm
2 3 [3] 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
B33 4:00 PM Woodlands - #21 [28] Baseknocks 9u
9 3 [30] Missouri Gators - Manner
B34 4:00 PM Woodlands - #23 [20] TNT Fury baseball
13 9 [3] 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer

Bracket

9U Elite Bracket
9U Silver Bracket
[20] TNT Fury baseball
9U Elite Champion
[28] Baseknocks 9u
9U Silver Champion
[4] OBA Pistols - 8
B15 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #21
[20] TNT Fury baseball - 10
[2] Paducah Storm - 2
B32 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Woodlands - #24
[3] 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer - 3
[3] 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer - 8
B14 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #22
[14] Springfield Cardinals Murphy - 2
[1] Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green - 8
B12 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #24
[17] CR Reds - Red - 0
[9] Germantown Giants - Steht - 12
B6 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #21
[24] Ofallon Bombers - 0
[6] Rawlings Tigers - Rallo - 11
B10 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #25
[27] 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt - 3
[12] Louisville Storm - 3
B16 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #22
[5] STL Force 9U AAA - 7
[1] Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green - 5
B31 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Woodlands - #23
[20] TNT Fury baseball - 6
[20] TNT Fury baseball - 13
B34 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Woodlands - #23
[3] 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer - 9
[2] Paducah Storm - 6
B13 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #23
[18] Batters Box DeMarini - 4
[10] KC Hammers - 9
B17 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #23
[26] Swing Check Sox - 4
[13] MNS Blacksox - 8
B5 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #25
[20] TNT Fury baseball - 11
[2] Paducah Storm - 5
B26 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Woodlands - #24
[10] KC Hammers - 4
[15] STL Bears (Drazba) - 1
B4 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #24
[18] Batters Box DeMarini - 6
[3] 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer - 9
B29 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Woodlands - #24
[11] Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) - 4
[9] Germantown Giants - Steht - 5
B18 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #24
[8] Indiana Bulls 9U Black - 6
[10] KC Hammers - 12
B2 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #22
[23] Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier - 2
[7] Vipers 9u Black - 7
B9 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #24
[26] Swing Check Sox - 8
[16] Mattoon Hitmen - 8
B3 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #23
[17] CR Reds - Red - 13
[14] Springfield Cardinals Murphy - 8
B1 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #21
[19] Rawlings XTREME-Rogers - 7
[1] Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green - 5
B25 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Woodlands - #23
[8] Indiana Bulls 9U Black - 3
[20] TNT Fury baseball - 8
B28 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Woodlands - #23
[5] STL Force 9U AAA - 7
[8] Indiana Bulls 9U Black - 8
B8 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #23
[25] Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier - 3
[11] Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) - 8
B19 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #25
[6] Rawlings Tigers - Rallo - 5
[11] Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) - 14
B11 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #25
[22] Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland - 3
[12] Louisville Storm - 10
B7 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #22
[21] West Englewood Tigers - 9
[28] Baseknocks 9u - 11
B24 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Woodlands - #21
[35] St. Louis Legends - 1
[31] RBI Louisville Bulls - 3
B21 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Woodlands - #21
[32] CC Cubs - Kellum - 7
[35] St. Louis Legends - 15
B20 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #21
[36] STL Prospects 9U - Howse - 4
[29] Rhino - 5
B30 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Woodlands - #21
[30] Missouri Gators - Manner - 10
[28] Baseknocks 9u - 16
B27 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Woodlands - #21
[32] CC Cubs - Kellum - 6
[28] Baseknocks 9u - 9
B33 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Woodlands - #21
[30] Missouri Gators - Manner - 3
[29] Rhino - 9
B23 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Woodlands - #24
[34] Indy Bandits Elite 9U - 2
[30] Missouri Gators - Manner - 9
B22 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Woodlands - #23
[33] Missouri Elite 9U - 1