Baseball

Tournament Note

9U Elite Tournament Format: 36 teams - 9 pools of 4 teams.
All teams will play 3 pool games. The top 3 teams from each pool will advance to the 9U Elite Bracket (27 teams). The 27 teams will be seeded #1 - #27 for Bracket Play based on record, runs allowed, runs scored.
The 4th place team in each pool will advance to the 9U Silver Bracket (9 teams). The 9 teams will be seeded #28 - #36 for Bracket Play.
Bracket Play will begin at 2:00 pm on Saturday.
Please click "Documents" tab for tournament rules. 9U will play full baseball rules for this tournament.

9U Open

Game 7 Elite 9U Invitational powered by Missouri Gators 9U - Chesterfield / St. Peters, MO

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
MO
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
TNT Fury baseball

9U Open Champion

Fri Jun 15, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Bracket

9U Elite Bracket
9U Silver Bracket
TNT Fury baseball
9U Elite Champion
Baseknocks 9u
9U Silver Champion
OBA Pistols - 8
B15 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #21
TNT Fury baseball - 10
Paducah Storm - 2
B32 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Woodlands - #24
9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer - 3
9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer - 8
B14 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #22
Springfield Cardinals Murphy - 2
Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green - 8
B12 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #24
CR Reds - Red - 0
Germantown Giants - Steht - 12
B6 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #21
Ofallon Bombers - 0
Rawlings Tigers - Rallo - 11
B10 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #25
9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt - 3
Louisville Storm - 3
B16 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #22
STL Force 9U AAA - 7
Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green - 5
B31 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Woodlands - #23
TNT Fury baseball - 6
TNT Fury baseball - 13
B34 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Woodlands - #23
9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer - 9
Paducah Storm - 6
B13 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #23
Batters Box DeMarini - 4
KC Hammers - 9
B17 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #23
Swing Check Sox - 4
MNS Blacksox - 8
B5 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #25
TNT Fury baseball - 11
Paducah Storm - 5
B26 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Woodlands - #24
KC Hammers - 4
STL Bears (Drazba) - 1
B4 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #24
Batters Box DeMarini - 6
9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer - 9
B29 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Woodlands - #24
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) - 4
Germantown Giants - Steht - 5
B18 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #24
Indiana Bulls 9U Black - 6
KC Hammers - 12
B2 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #22
Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier - 2
Vipers 9u Black - 7
B9 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #24
Swing Check Sox - 8
Mattoon Hitmen - 8
B3 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #23
CR Reds - Red - 13
Springfield Cardinals Murphy - 8
B1 - Sat 6/16 2:00PM Woodlands - #21
Rawlings XTREME-Rogers - 7
Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green - 5
B25 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Woodlands - #23
Indiana Bulls 9U Black - 3
TNT Fury baseball - 8
B28 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Woodlands - #23
STL Force 9U AAA - 7
Indiana Bulls 9U Black - 8
B8 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #23
Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier - 3
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) - 8
B19 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #25
Rawlings Tigers - Rallo - 5
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) - 14
B11 - Sat 6/16 6:00PM Woodlands - #25
Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland - 3
Louisville Storm - 10
B7 - Sat 6/16 4:00PM Woodlands - #22
West Englewood Tigers - 9
Baseknocks 9u - 11
B24 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Woodlands - #21
St. Louis Legends - 1
RBI Louisville Bulls - 3
B21 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Woodlands - #21
CC Cubs - Kellum - 7
St. Louis Legends - 15
B20 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Woodlands - #21
STL Prospects 9U - Howse - 4
Rhino - 5
B30 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Woodlands - #21
Missouri Gators - Manner - 10
Baseknocks 9u - 16
B27 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Woodlands - #21
CC Cubs - Kellum - 6
Baseknocks 9u - 9
B33 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Woodlands - #21
Missouri Gators - Manner - 3
Rhino - 9
B23 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Woodlands - #24
Indy Bandits Elite 9U - 2
Missouri Gators - Manner - 9
B22 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Woodlands - #23
Missouri Elite 9U - 1