Baseball

Tournament Note

9U Elite Tournament Format: 36 teams - 9 pools of 4 teams.
All teams will play 3 pool games. The top 3 teams from each pool will advance to the 9U Elite Bracket (27 teams). The 27 teams will be seeded #1 - #27 for Bracket Play based on record, runs allowed, runs scored.
The 4th place team in each pool will advance to the 9U Silver Bracket (9 teams). The 9 teams will be seeded #28 - #36 for Bracket Play.
Bracket Play will begin at 2:00 pm on Saturday.
Please click "Documents" tab for tournament rules. 9U will play full baseball rules for this tournament.

9U Open

Game 7 Elite 9U Invitational powered by Missouri Gators 9U - Chesterfield / St. Peters, MO

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
MO
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
TNT Fury baseball

9U Open Champion

Fri Jun 15, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
10 2 Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier
P2 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D2 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
0 11 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
P3 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D3 West Englewood Tigers
15 1 STL Prospects 9U - Howse
P4 8:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 RBI Louisville Bulls
0 12 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
P5 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E3 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
12 2 TNT Fury baseball
P6 8:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
11 11 CR Reds - Red
P7 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F1 Missouri Elite 9U
1 16 Louisville Storm
P8 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F2 CC Cubs - Kellum
4 13 Germantown Giants - Steht
P9 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F3 STL Bears (Drazba)
12 13 Mattoon Hitmen
P10 8:00 AM Chesterfield - F4 KC Hammers
19 3 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt
P11 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D1 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
13 1 RBI Louisville Bulls
P12 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D2 Springfield Cardinals Murphy
12 0 St. Louis Legends
P13 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D3 Paducah Storm
6 3 MNS Blacksox
P14 10:00 AM Chesterfield - D4 Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier
2 12 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
P15 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E3 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
10 7 Ofallon Bombers
P16 10:00 AM Chesterfield - E4 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
8 5 Batters Box DeMarini
P17 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F1 Missouri Elite 9U
5 17 Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland
P18 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F2 CC Cubs - Kellum
7 14 Vipers 9u Black
P19 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F3 STL Bears (Drazba)
8 7 Baseknocks 9u
P20 10:00 AM Chesterfield - F4 KC Hammers
6 12 STL Force 9U AAA
P21 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D1 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
4 9 Springfield Cardinals Murphy
P22 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D2 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
21 0 St. Louis Legends
P23 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D3 West Englewood Tigers
1 11 Paducah Storm
P24 12:00 PM Chesterfield - D4 STL Prospects 9U - Howse
3 16 MNS Blacksox
P25 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E3 TNT Fury baseball
11 0 Rhino
P26 12:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 CR Reds - Red
9 0 Missouri Gators - Manner
P27 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Louisville Storm
6 10 OBA Pistols
P28 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 Germantown Giants - Steht
8 4 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
P29 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 Mattoon Hitmen
14 3 Swing Check Sox
P30 12:00 PM Chesterfield - F4 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt
11 10 Indy Bandits Elite 9U
P31 2:00 PM Chesterfield - E3 Ofallon Bombers
3 11 Rhino
P32 2:00 PM Chesterfield - E4 Batters Box DeMarini
7 6 Missouri Gators - Manner
P33 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F1 Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland
8 12 OBA Pistols
P34 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F2 Vipers 9u Black
10 7 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
P35 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F3 Baseknocks 9u
11 13 Swing Check Sox
P36 2:00 PM Chesterfield - F4 STL Force 9U AAA
12 8 Indy Bandits Elite 9U
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Woodlands - #21 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt
1 13 STL Force 9U AAA
P38 8:00 AM Woodlands - #22 STL Bears (Drazba)
10 7 Swing Check Sox
P39 8:00 AM Woodlands - #23 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
6 3 Missouri Gators - Manner
P40 8:00 AM Woodlands - #24 Missouri Elite 9U
0 10 OBA Pistols
P41 8:00 AM Woodlands - #25 STL Prospects 9U - Howse
0 17 Paducah Storm
P42 8:00 AM Woodlands - #27 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
14 9 St. Louis Legends
P43 10:00 AM Woodlands - #21 KC Hammers
23 1 Indy Bandits Elite 9U
P44 10:00 AM Woodlands - #22 CR Reds - Red
9 9 Batters Box DeMarini
P45 10:00 AM Woodlands - #23 Louisville Storm
8 6 Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland
P46 10:00 AM Woodlands - #24 Germantown Giants - Steht
6 7 Vipers 9u Black
P47 10:00 AM Woodlands - #25 TNT Fury baseball
6 9 Ofallon Bombers
P48 10:00 AM Woodlands - #27 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
14 2 Springfield Cardinals Murphy
P49 12:00 PM Woodlands - #21 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
15 7 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
P50 12:00 PM Woodlands - #22 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
13 6 Rhino
P51 12:00 PM Woodlands - #23 CC Cubs - Kellum
1 9 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
P52 12:00 PM Woodlands - #24 West Englewood Tigers
9 10 MNS Blacksox
P53 12:00 PM Woodlands - #25 Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier
6 3 RBI Louisville Bulls
P54 12:00 PM Woodlands - #27 Mattoon Hitmen
6 14 Baseknocks 9u
B1 2:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Springfield Cardinals Murphy
8 7 Rawlings XTREME-Rogers
B2 2:00 PM Woodlands - #22 KC Hammers
12 2 Quad City Hitmen 9u Premier
B3 2:00 PM Woodlands - #23 Mattoon Hitmen
8 13 CR Reds - Red
B4 2:00 PM Woodlands - #24 STL Bears (Drazba)
1 6 Batters Box DeMarini
B5 2:00 PM Woodlands - #25 MNS Blacksox
8 11 TNT Fury baseball
B6 4:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Germantown Giants - Steht
12 0 Ofallon Bombers
B7 4:00 PM Woodlands - #22 Louisville Storm
10 9 West Englewood Tigers
B8 4:00 PM Woodlands - #23 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
8 3 Rawlings Tigers - Kreikemeier
B9 4:00 PM Woodlands - #24 Vipers 9u Black
7 8 Swing Check Sox
B10 4:00 PM Woodlands - #25 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
11 3 9u Missouri Gators Blue-Routt
B11 6:00 PM Woodlands - #25 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
14 3 Easley Baseball Club - Westmoreland
B12 6:00 PM Woodlands - #24 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
8 0 CR Reds - Red
B13 6:00 PM Woodlands - #23 Paducah Storm
6 4 Batters Box DeMarini
B14 6:00 PM Woodlands - #22 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
8 2 Springfield Cardinals Murphy
B15 6:00 PM Woodlands - #21 OBA Pistols
8 10 TNT Fury baseball
B16 8:00 PM Woodlands - #22 Louisville Storm
3 7 STL Force 9U AAA
B17 8:00 PM Woodlands - #23 KC Hammers
9 4 Swing Check Sox
B18 8:00 PM Woodlands - #24 Germantown Giants - Steht
5 6 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
B19 8:00 PM Woodlands - #25 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
8 5 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
B20 8:00 PM Woodlands - #21 St. Louis Legends
15 4 STL Prospects 9U - Howse
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Woodlands - #21 RBI Louisville Bulls
3 7 CC Cubs - Kellum
B22 8:00 AM Woodlands - #23 Missouri Gators - Manner
9 1 Missouri Elite 9U
B23 8:00 AM Woodlands - #24 Rhino
9 2 Indy Bandits Elite 9U
B24 10:00 AM Woodlands - #21 Baseknocks 9u
11 1 St. Louis Legends
B25 10:00 AM Woodlands - #23 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
5 3 Indiana Bulls 9U Black
B26 10:00 AM Woodlands - #24 Paducah Storm
5 4 KC Hammers
B27 12:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Baseknocks 9u
16 6 CC Cubs - Kellum
B28 12:00 PM Woodlands - #23 TNT Fury baseball
8 7 STL Force 9U AAA
B29 12:00 PM Woodlands - #24 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
9 4 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
B30 2:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Rhino
5 10 Missouri Gators - Manner
B31 2:00 PM Woodlands - #23 Zionsville Baseball Club (IN) 9U Green
5 6 TNT Fury baseball
B32 2:00 PM Woodlands - #24 Paducah Storm
2 3 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer
B33 4:00 PM Woodlands - #21 Baseknocks 9u
9 3 Missouri Gators - Manner
B34 4:00 PM Woodlands - #23 TNT Fury baseball
13 9 9U Missouri Gators Black / Sauer