Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Heathwood Hall, 3000 S Beltline Blvd, Columbia, SC 29201

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Columbia, SC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Columbia, SC • West Columbia, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Forrest

15U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Upward Stars Riverfront
57 26 Carolina Express South
B3 11:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Lowcountry Bulldogs
38 35 Carolina Dream Team
B4 11:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Summerville Select
30 61 Team Forrest
B2 12:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 TMP 15U
63 20 Carolina Storm
B5 1:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Port City Stars
33 59 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots
B8 2:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Carolina Express South
53 52 Carolina Storm
B6 3:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Upward Stars Riverfront
54 65 TMP 15U
B9 4:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Carolina Dream Team
60 67 Summerville Select
B7 6:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Lowcountry Bulldogs
17 48 Team Forrest
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Team Forrest
58 19 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots
B16 12:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 15U
45 53 Team Forrest
B11 1:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Summerville Select
Port City Stars
B13 1:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Upward Stars Riverfront
68 50 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots
B12 3:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Carolina Storm
58 55 Carolina Dream Team
B14 4:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Lowcountry Bulldogs
Bracket Loser B11
B15 4:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Carolina Express South
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Bracket Winner B15
Bronze Champion
Team Forrest
Gold Champion
Team Forrest - 58
B10 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 19
Carolina Express South - 53
B8 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Carolina Storm - 52
Summerville Select
B11 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Port City Stars
Lowcountry Bulldogs - 17
B7 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Team Forrest - 48
Lowcountry Bulldogs - 38
B3 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Carolina Dream Team - 35
Carolina Express South
B15 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Bracket Winner B11
Carolina Storm - 58
B12 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Carolina Dream Team - 55
Upward Stars Riverfront - 54
B6 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
TMP 15U - 65
Upward Stars Riverfront - 68
B13 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 50
Lowcountry Bulldogs
B14 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Bracket Loser B11
Carolina Dream Team - 60
B9 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1
Summerville Select - 67
Summerville Select - 30
B4 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Team Forrest - 61
Upward Stars Riverfront - 57
B1 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Carolina Express South - 26
Port City Stars - 33
B5 - Sat 4/14 1:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 59
TMP 15U - 45
B16 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Team Forrest - 53
TMP 15U - 63
B2 - Sat 4/14 12:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Carolina Storm - 20