Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Heathwood Hall, 3000 S Beltline Blvd, Columbia, SC 29201

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Columbia, SC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Columbia, SC • West Columbia, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TMP 17U

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 3:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Port City Stars
76 72 SC Kings
B4 4:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots
52 59 BigShots Elite sc
B1 5:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Ascend Ballers
10 73 Atlanta AllStars
B3 5:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 17U
71 18 Hardwood Warriors 2019
B5 6:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Team Forrest
47 54 Palmetto Elite
B6 7:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Atlanta AllStars
74 32 Port City Stars
B9 7:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Hardwood Warriors 2019
78 93 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots
B7 8:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 17U
60 30 BigShots Elite sc
B8 8:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Ascend Ballers
70 63 SC Kings
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots
63 58 Team Forrest
B12 8:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 SC Kings
2 0 Hardwood Warriors 2019
B10 10:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 17U
56 35 Palmetto Elite
B14 11:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 BigShots Elite sc
73 79 Team Forrest
B13 12:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Port City Stars
72 67 Palmetto Elite
B16 1:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Atlanta AllStars
40 53 TMP 17U
B15 3:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Ascend Ballers
55 51 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Ascend Ballers
Bronze Champion
TMP 17U
Gold Champion
TMP 17U - 56
B10 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Palmetto Elite - 35
Ascend Ballers - 70
B8 - Sat 4/14 8:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
SC Kings - 63
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 63
B11 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Team Forrest - 58
TMP 17U - 60
B7 - Sat 4/14 8:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
BigShots Elite sc - 30
TMP 17U - 71
B3 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Hardwood Warriors 2019 - 18
Ascend Ballers - 55
B15 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 51
SC Kings - 2
B12 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Hardwood Warriors 2019 - 0
Atlanta AllStars - 74
B6 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Port City Stars - 32
Port City Stars - 72
B13 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Palmetto Elite - 67
BigShots Elite sc - 73
B14 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Team Forrest - 79
Hardwood Warriors 2019 - 78
B9 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 93
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 52
B4 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
BigShots Elite sc - 59
Ascend Ballers - 10
B1 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Atlanta AllStars - 73
Team Forrest - 47
B5 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Palmetto Elite - 54
Atlanta AllStars - 40
B16 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
TMP 17U - 53
Port City Stars - 76
B2 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
SC Kings - 72